World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* St Moritz
Switzerland

CSI5*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI4* Crete
USA

CSI3* Langley
Canada

CSI3* Rockwood
Canada

CSI2* San Giovanni in ...
Italy

CSI2* Baltica Tour
Poland

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt
Austria

CSI2* Auvers
France

CSI2* Ivanovskoe
Russia

Sunday and Monday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 01 May 2017
CSI2* Linz/Barbizon/Busto Arsizio/Mantes La Jolie

CSI2* Grand Prix in Linz

1. António Matos Almeida (POR) with Epicor da Gandarinha (Lupicor x Quincajou III) 0, 73,02 sec

2. Alison Barton (GBR) with Roma IV (no information) 1, 75,41 sec

3. Alexander Kern (GER) with Landlord 52 (Landprinz x Lord Liberty) 2, 78,08 sec

4. Daniel Böttcher (GER) with Magic Girl 15 (Magic Boy x Landjonker) 4, 70,77 sec

5. Duarte Seabra (POR) with Axelle M Z (Andiamo Z x Cor de la Bryere) 4, 71,56 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Barbizon

1. Nils Vilain (FRA) with Regent de Montsec (Quaprice Bois Margot x Le Tot de Semilly) 0-0, 40,57 sec

2. Gwenael Garo (FRA) with Prisca Saint Clair (Le Tot de Semilly x Le Sartillais) 0-0, 40,88 sec

3. Max Thirouin (FRA) with Jewel de Kwakenbeek (Cicero Z x Quidam de Revel) 0-0, 41,20 sec

4. Syndie Rigaut (FRA) with Vintag Castelforte (Quartz du Chanu x Kannan) 0-4, 40,77 sec

5. Titziana Verreccchia (FRA) with Medena (Carinue x Papillon Rouge*Normandie) 1, 84,30 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Busto Arsizio

1. Martina Meroni (SUI) with Rock de Vains (Robin II Z x Galoubet A) 0-0, 52,64 sec

2. Marco Bologni Filippo (ITA) with Quidich de la Chavee (President x Apache d’Adriers) 0-0, 53,68 sec

3. Fabio Crotta (SUI) with Tess de Jalesnes (Baloubet du Rouet x Allegreto) 4-0, 51,61 sec

4. Robin Muhr (FRA) with Unforgettable Damvil (Corrado x Papillon Rouge) 4-0, 54,14 sec

5. Pierre Kolly (SUI) with Corvall (Corrado I x Lavall II) 0-4, 54,23 sec 

CSI2* Grand Prix in Mantes La Jolie

1. Axel van Colen (FRA) with Vestale de Mazure (Landor S x Quidam de Revel) 0-0, 47,38 sec

2. Alexis Deroubaix (FRA) with Uncommon (Papillon Rouge Sf x Le Tot De Semilly) 0-0, 50,08 sec

3. Julia Dallamano (FRA) with Hoepala vh Daalhof (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Clinton I) 0-0, 52,05 sec

4. Guillaume Batillat (FRA) with Cheops d’Esquermes (Ugano Sitte x Ogano Sitte) 1-0, 55,34 sec

5. Aymeric Azzolino (FRA) with Looping d’Elle (Carthago x Jalisco B) 0-4, 47,69 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »