World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W London Olympia
Great Britan

CSI3* Frankfurt
Germany

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherlands

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2*-W Budapest
Hungary

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 28 November 2016
CSI2* Oldenburg/Lier/Kreuth/Saint-Lo/Leszno

Philipp Schober wins in Leszno. Photo (c) Katarzyna Primel / KadraSkoki.pl. Philipp Schober wins in Leszno. Photo (c) Katarzyna Primel / KadraSkoki.pl.

Grand Prix of Oldenburg presented from Agravis

1. Kendra Claricia Brinkop (GER) with A la carte NRW (Abke x Lux) 0-0, 35,00 sec

2. Jörg Oppermann (GER) with Che Guevara (Concept x Rebel Z) 0-0, 35,11 sec

3. Mario Stevens (GER) with Banana Pancake (Empire x Matterhorn) 0-0, 35,83 sec

4. Maximilian Lill (GER) with ABC Trixi (Quidam de Revel x Carolus I) 0-0 36,89 sec

5. Joachim Heyer (GER) with Aquarell PW (Argentinus x Zeus) 0-0, 38,70 sec

Grand Prix Flandria Rent in Lier

1. Gilles Thomas (BEL) with Conaro (Con Capitol x Quinar) 0-0, 38,60 sec

2. Judy Ann Melchior (BEL) with Ailina 6 (Chico’s Boy x Cowondo Z) 0-0 39,35 sec

3. David Quigley (IRL) with Eis Isaura (Tinka’s Boy x Darco) 0-0, 39,96 sec

4. Constant van Paesschen (BEL) with Carlow van de Helle (Caretino x Corofino I) 0-4, 35,43 sec

5. Marlon Modolo Zanotelli (BRA) with Sirene de la Motte (Apache d’Adriers x Uriel d’Orval) 0-4, 36,74 sec

Grand Prix in Kreuth

1. Marcel Marschall (GER) with Cassius van de Smis (Cardento x Skippy II) 0-0, 32,20 sec

2. Yuko Itakura (JPN) with Jackson Hole (Quite Easy x Robin Z) 0-0, 32,29 sec

3. Basile Bettendorf (LUX) with Number One 32 (Call me Number One x Acorado) 0-0, 32,67 sec

4. Sven Fehnl (GER) with Lacox (Landos x Cash and Carry) 0-0 33,37 sec

5. Thomas Brandt (GER) with Cupido 110 (Cantos x Matterhorn) 0-0, 33,60 sec

Grand Prix of Saint-Lo

1. Reynald Angot (FRA)with Symphonie des Biches (Kannan x Damiro B*HN) 0-0, 38,80 sec

2. Alexis Gautier (FRA) with Siroco de Coquerie (Querlybet Hero x Papillon Rouge) 0-0, 40,64 sec

3. Nadja Peter Steiner (SUI) with Capuera II (Come On x Baloubet du Rouet) 0-0, 40,87 sec

4. Maelle Martin (FRA) with Unique d’Elbe (President x Quabri de Laleu) 0-0, 41,08 sec

5. Tony Cadet (FRA) with Uppsala del Cabalero (Kannan x Le tot de Semilly) 0-0, 42,67 sec

Grand Prix in Leszno

1. Philipp Schober (GER) with Zandigo TS  (Lupicor x Libero H) 0-0, 36,87 sec

2. Marcel Ewen (LUX) with Excenel V (Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Landetto) 0-0, 38,84 sec

3. Anna Ebel-Jürgens (GER) with La Conga (Landjonker x Patrick xx) 0-0, 42,01 sec

4. Kati Lekander (FIN) with Cannary (Caretino x Lavall I) 0-0, 42,42 sec

5. Wojciech Wojcianiec (POL) with Cassio Melloni (Caretino x Cassini I) 0-4, 40,58 sec 

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »