World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

European Championships
Sweden

CSI4* Bridgehampton
USA

CSI3*-W Langley
Canada

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI3* Rockwood
Canada

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3*/CSI2* Zandhoven
Belgium

CSI2* Maisons-Laffitte
France

CSI2* Baltica Tour
Poland

CSI2* Lastrup
Germany

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt
Austria

CSI2* Auvers
France

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherland

CSI2* Oswestry
Great Britain

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 21 May 2017
CSI2* Ciekocinko/Tubbergen/Bourg En Bresse/Lier/Ebreischdorf 2017

A very happy Willem Greve with Carambole N.O.P. after securing the win for Netherlands. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson. Willem Greve won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Tubbergen. Archive photo by Jenny Abrahamsson.

CSI2* Ciekocinko/Baltica Spring Tour (POL)

1. Emma Stoker (GBR) with Townhead Tallulah V (Tabasco La Silla x Calvados) 0-0 42,04 sec

2. Weronika Wilska (POL) with Lady Von Bayern (Ludwig Von Bayern x Literat) 0-0 48,46 sec

3. Jacek Zagor (POL) with Halifax van de Heffinck (Cabrio van de Heffinck x Clinton I) 0-4 44,15 sec

4. Kristupas Petraitis (LTU) with Lordano (Lordanos x Cantus) 0-4 44,17 sec

5. Marck Bettinger (GER) with Amber 115 (Cartani x Calvados II) 0-4 44,39 sec

CSI2* Tubbergen (NED)

1. Willem Greve (NED) with Carrera (Larino Cooper x Contender) 0-0 39,15 sec

2. Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED) with Wilandro 3 (Unistar x Ramazotti) 0-0 40,64 sec

3. Gert Jan Bruggink (NED) with Casparo 26 (Calato x Marome NW) 0-0 41,30 sec

4. Albert Zoer (NED) with Drum Drum (Larino x Cavalier) 0-0 42,08 sec

5. Frank Schuttert (NED) with Tiopepe Des Champs (Ogrion Des Champs x Echo Des Forets II)

CSI2* Bourg En Bresse (FRA)

1. Chantal Müller (SUI) with U Tabasca (Cassini I x Coriolan) 0-0 37,21 sec

2. Nils Vilain (FRA) with Regent de Montsec (Quaprice Bois Margot x Le Tot de Semilly) 0-0 0-0 37,73 sec

3. Patrice Planchat (FRA) with Ti Amo Tuiliere (En Avant du Rouet x Milou De Subligny) 0-0 39,33

4. David Melin (FRA) with Dentos van het Lindehof (Bon Ami x Darco) 0-0 41,86 sec

5. Daniel Etter (SUI) with Kheops Du Roset CH (Kannan x Mistersman) 0-4 37,53 sec

CSI2* Lier (BEL)

1. Hendrik Denutte (BEL) with Cassis van de Cranenburg (Toulon x Kannan) 0-0 44,78 sec

2. Thomas Ryan (IRL) with Quite Zero (Quite Capitol x Landgraf I) 0-0 45,25 sec

3. Christophe Vanderhasselt (BEL) with Identity Vitseroel (Air Jordan Z x Darco) 0-0 45,62 sec

4. Dimitry Noterman (BEL) with Bacardi-Rhum de Muze (Kannan x Darco) 0-0 47,46 sec

5. Jessica Geurts (BEL) with Harkito van den Berg (Darco x Calvados) 0-0 47,56 sec

CSI2* Ebreichsdorf/Magna Racino (AUT)

1. Astrid Kneifel (AUT) with Duc De Revel (Vigo d'Arsouilles x Balaa II) 0-0 42,02 sec

2. Szabolcs Krucso (HUN) with Chacco Blue II (Chacco-Blue x Cancaba Rouge) 0-0 42,35 sec

3. Marian Stangel (SVK) with Badarco (Baloubet du Rouet x Padarco) 1 86,81 sec

4. Angel Niagolov (BUL) with Sanvacento 1 87,80 sec

5. Sandor Szasz (HUN) with Lorenzo 354 (Landprinz x Karim xx) 1 88,43 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »