World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Helsinki
Finland

CSI5* Tryon
USA

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI3*-W Del Mar
USA

CSI3*-W El Jadida
Morocco

CSI3* Beijing
China

CSI3* Harrisburg
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Calgary
Canada

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Dunkerque
France

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 11 June 2017
CSI2* Asten/Sancourt/Balve/Le Mans

Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.
Felix Hassmann won the Grand Prix in Balve with Balzaci. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.

CSI2* Grand Prix in Asten (NED)

1. Mathijs van Asten (NED) with Brugal VDL (Indorado x Guidam) 0-0, 37,04 sec

2. Mark Turnbull (GBR) with Cartouch III (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve x Lancelot) 0-0, 37,96 sec

3. Hikari Yoshizawa (JPN) with Conrato (Caretino x Quinar) 0-0, 38,12 sec

4. Nicole Caris (NED) with W Diva Rosa Mfs (Wallenberg x Emilion) 0-0, 38,74 sec

5. Eric van der Vleuten Jr. (NED) with Casantos (Carthino Z x Orlando) 0-0, 41,99 sec

CSI2* Sancourt (FRA)

1. Luc Willaumez (BEL) with Radcliffe de La Causerie (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Teck de la Selune) 0-0, 48,86 sec

2. Benjamin Golliot (FRA) with Calimero de Laubry (For Pleasure x Darco) 0-0, 54,98 sec

3. Johan Demolder (BEL) with Goldfee (Flipper d’Elle x Heartbreaker) 0-0, 56,28 sec

4. Lara Tryba (FRA) with Rosa du Coise (Diamant de Semilly x unknown) 0-0, 57,32 sec

5. Rodrigo Bass (BRA) with Citizenguard Toscan de Sainte Hermelle (Surcouf de Revel x Bayac de Sainte Hermelle) 1-0, 58,44 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Balve (GER)

1. Felix Hassmann (GER) with Balzaci (Balou du Rouet x Ex Libris) 0-0, 37,48 sec

2. Jörg Oppermann (GER) with Che Guevara 17 (Concept x Rebel Z) 0-0, 38,30 sec

3. Janne-Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann (GER) with Büttner’s Minimax (Cornado I x Antaeus) 0-0, 41,15 sec

4. Philip Rüping (GER) with Clinta (Clinton x Lord Pezi) 0-0, 42,31 sec

5. Christian Hess (GER) with Qienna 3 (Quo Vados I x Clearway) 0-0, 45,17 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Le Mans (FRA)

1. Hubert Pignolet (FRA) with Nilane d’Elle Z (Nippon d’Elle x Quick Star) 0-0, 42,01 sec

2. Frederic Busquet (FRA) with Celine LS La Silla (Quintero La Silla x Cassini I) 0-4, 42,45 sec

3. Florie Laure Etien (FRA) with Saphir du Frelut (Zahr Adelheid AES x Elegant de Barachy)0-4, 42,97 sec

4. Romain Moresve (FRA) with Upsilone du Clos (Glamour Margot x Iago C) 0-8, 44,65 sec

5. Stephan Lafouge (FRA) with Gerbert (Cabrio van de Heffinck x Landino) 4, 70,50 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »