World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Helsinki
Finland

CSI5* Tryon
USA

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI3*-W Del Mar
USA

CSI3*-W El Jadida
Morocco

CSI3* Beijing
China

CSI3* Harrisburg
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Calgary
Canada

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Dunkerque
France

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 06 August 2017
CSI2* Verden/Beervelde/London/Herlufmagle/Le Touquet/Millstreet 2017

Photo (c) Karl-Heinz Frieler. Nisse Lüneburg with Westbridge. Photo (c) Karl-Heinz Frieler.

CSI2* Grand Prix Verden

1. Nisse Lüneburg (GER) with Westbridge (Furore x Corland) 0-0, 43,19 sec

2. Heiko Schmidt (GER) with Chap 47 (Cellestial x Contender) 0-0, 45,13 sec

3. Markus Brinkmann (GER) with Pikeur Quick Fire (Quintero x Contender) 0-0, 45,59 sec

4. Richard Vogel (GER) with Fairplay (For Pleasure x Emilion) 0-4, 41,33 sec

5. Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (GER) with Calle 67 (Carell x Capitalist) 0-4, 41,55 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix Beervelde/Flanders Horse Event

1. Yann Candele (CAN) with Quidams Quit 2 (Quidam’s Rubin x Carthago) 0-0, 45,66 sec

2. Dieter Vermeiren (BEL) with Kingston Town 111 Z (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Chellano Z) 0-0, 47,79 sec

3. Romy Morssinkhof (BEL) with Vivolta de Gree (Diamant de Semilly x Sandro Boy) 0-4, 49,43 sec

4. Geoffrey Cobbaut (BEL) with Id 1 (Diamant de Semilly x Ahorn Z) 0-8, 47,43 sec

5. Gilles Faveere (BEL) with Gipsy-F (Quite Capitol x Laudanum xx) 0-8, 49,44 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix London

1. Jessica Springsteen (USA) with Tiger Lily (Balou du Rouet x Domino) 0-0, 37,99 sec

2. Mathilda Karlsson (SWE) with AD Quantina (Quantum x Lombard) 0-0, 38,29 sec

3. Vittoria Fuser (ITA) with Uriane de Fussigny (Elixir de Madame x Col Canto) 0-4, 36,43 sec

4. Carlos Hank Guerreiro (MEX) with Sunshine (Diamant de Semilly x Hardi) 0-10, 55,85 sec

5. Stephen Moore (IRL) with Gasper van den Doorn (Calvaro x Larome) 0-12, 38,16 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix Herlufmagle

1. Christoph Lanske (GER) with Cobolt 8 (Cellestial x Quebec) 0-0, 37,61 sec

2. Rikke Haastrup (DEN) with Casira (Casino x Espri) 0-0, 38,47 sec

3. Torben Frandsen (DEN) with Highrise (Stolzenberg x Western Star) 0-0, 39,29 sec

4. Camilla Öberg (SWE) with Zakopane (Zacharias x Laptop) 0-0, 39,38 sec

5. Robin Ingvarsson (SWE) with Cute S (Pessoa VDL x Quite Easy) 0-0, 40,93 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix Ville du Touquet/Le Touquet

1. Fabien Rulquin (FRA) with Splendero de Damvil (For Pleasure x Papillon Rouge) 0-0, 44,79 sec

2. Marcel Ewen (LUX) with Excenel V (Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Landetto) 0-0, 45,29 sec

3. Eugenie Angot (FRA) with Turquoise D’Ivraie (Quick Star x Cook du Midour) 0-0, 45,45 sec

4. Marie Hecart (FRA) with Vahinee (Lauterbach x Darco) 0-0, 45,54 sec

5. Pauline Jouanneteau (FRA) with Parlameme (Happy Villers x Nelfo du Mesnil) 0-0, 47,94 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix Millstreet

1. Francis Connors (IRL) with Erne Lady Goldilocks (Ard VDL Douglas x Unknown) 0-0, 52,57 sec

2. Graham Lovegrove (GBR) with Centolove (Cento x Continue) 0-4, 49,07 sec

3. Capt Geoff Curran (IRL) with Dollanstown (Ard VDL Douglas x Cavalier Royal) 4-0, 49,39 sec

4. Damien Griffin (IRL) with Tabby (Captain Clover x Cruising) 4-0, 49,59 sec

5. Max O’Reilly Hyland (IRL) with Ahmed du Calvaire (Cerano x Landwind) 0-4, 49,64 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »