World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Stuttgart
Germany

CSI4*-W Las Vegas
USA

CSI4*-W Doha
Qatar

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI3* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI3* Guangzhou
China

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Damme-Neuenwalde
Germany

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 03 September 2017
CSI2* Samorin/Opglabbeek/Roosendaal/Ising am Chiemsee/Madrid/Sommersted/Tallinn

CSI2* Grand Prix in Ising am Chiemsee (GER)

1. Sven Fehnl (GER) with Deep Blue Bridge S (Zirocco Blue x Ahorn) 0-0, 33,94 sec

2. Rüdiger Renner (GER) with Celano 12 (Con Capitol x Eschnapur) 0-0, 34,18 sec

3. Jens Christ (GER) with Al Pacino 62 (Alvalon x Kolibri) 0-0, 35,35 sec

4. Charlotte Bettendorf (LUX) with Queltis (Helios de la Cour II x Bonhomme II) 0-0, 36,03 sec

5. Hans-Peter Konle (GER) with Quick Stepp 4 (Quidam x Couleur-Rubin) 0-0, 36,23 sec 

CSI2* Grand Prix in Roosendaal (NED)

1. Bianca Schoenmakers (NED) with Daylight (Ustinov x Oklund) 0-0, 37,49 sec

2. Albert Zoer (NED) with Heechhiem’s Cancun Vdm (Balou du Rouet Z x Karandasj) 0-0, 38,37 sec

3. Mario Wilson Fernandes (POR) with Joly Coeur van het Kriekenhof (Toulon x Skippy II) 0-0, 39,10 sec

4. Abdelrahman Ikram (EGY) with Jordan Girl Z (Haarlem x Gentleman) 0-0, 41,45 sec

5. Teddy van de Rijt (NED) with Itcho van’t Ruytershof (Lord Z x Cartani) 0-4, 42,62 sec 

CSI2* Grand Prix in Samorin (Slovakia)

1. Michael Eichler (GER) with Colour Line (Cefalo x Cassini I) 0-0, 51,21 sec

2. Tadahiro Hayashi (JPN) with Alena (Asca x C-Indoctro) 0-8, 47,07 sec

3. Matilde Giorgia Bianchi (ITA) with Una Bella HS (Calvados x Bollvorm’s Libero H) 1, 85,47 sec

4. Celine Schoonbroodt-de Azevedo (BEL) with Venus de l’Eyre (Quick Star x Concorde) 1, 86,75 sec

5. Annelies Vorsselmans (BEL) with Diesel (Untouchable 27 x Calando I) 2, 90,96 sec 

CSI2* Grand Prix in Madrid (ESP)

1. Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ESP) with Dollar Girl 46 (Dollar du Murier x Escudo I) 0-0, 38,11 sec

2. Hugo Carvalho (POR) with Vichy du Puits (Hurlevent de Breka x Thurin) 0-0, 39,10 sec

3. Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ESP) with APG Everlasting Love (Berlin x Indoctro) 0-not started

4. Stephan Lafouge (FRA) with Gerbert (Cabrio van de Heffinck x Landino) 1, 87,32 sec

5. Paloma Barcelo (ESP) with Tarpan (Oklund x Matcho AA) 1, 87,80 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Opglabbeek (BEL)

1. Michel Hendrix (NED) with Eretto (Vinesse x Iroko) 0-0, 45,88 sec

2. Philip Rüping (GER) with Clinta (Clinton x Lord Pezi) 0-0, 46,31 sec

3. Anouk de Ruijter (NED) with Ekimov (Ustinov x Mermus R) 0-0, 47,50 sec

4. Stefanie van den Brink (NED) with Baronescha (Verdi x Concorde) 0-0, 48,26 sec

5. Patrick Döller (GER) with Chic Cheraa (Chacco-Blue x Heraldik xx) 0-4, 46,11 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Sommersted (DEN)

1. Jens Baackmann (GER) with Leo Franco (Lord Pezi x Power) 0-0, 36,50 sec

2. Mascha Krause (GER) with D Accord 68 (Diamant de Semilly x Cassini II) 0-0, 39,17 sec

3. Lars Trier Kjoeller (DEN) with Royal Butterfly (Tobajo Picez x Jimtown) 0-0, 39,56 sec

4. Kasper H. Hansen (DEN) with TM Las Vegas (Candillo x Quick Star) 0-0, 39,89 sec

5. Jörg Naeve (GER) with Benur du Romet (Balou du Rouet x Damour) 0-0, 39,99 sec

CSI2*-W Grand Prix in Tallinn (EST)

1. Alexandr Belekhov (RUS) with Bivaldi (Cantos x Lennard) 0-0, 39,89 sec

2. Rein Pill (EST) with A Brok (Balebeh x Jacorde) 0-1, 42,47 sec

3. Urmas Raag (EST) with Carlos (Verdi x Linaro) 0-4, 40,63 sec

4. Gunnar Klettenberg (EST) with Traffic (Terror x unknown) 0-8, 40,21 sec

5. Urmas Raag (EST) with Ibelle van de Grote Haart (Verdi x Robin des Bruyeres) 4, 78,52 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »