World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Stuttgart
Germany

CSI4*-W Las Vegas
USA

CSI4*-W Doha
Qatar

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI3* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI3* Guangzhou
China

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Damme-Neuenwalde
Germany

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 08 October 2017
CSI2* Tallinn/Opglabbeek/Marienheem/Wiener Neustadt

Photo (c) FotoTrailer. Hendrik-Jan Schuttert with Balboa HS. Photo (c) FotoTrailer.

CSI2*-W Grand Prix in Tallinn (EST)

1. Michal Kazmierczak (POL) with Stakorado (Stakkato Gold x Acorado) 0-0, 37,64 sec

2. Urmas Raag (EST) with Ibelle van de Grote Haart (Verdi x Robin des Bruyeres) 0-0, 37,75 sec

3. Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT) with For Fan (For Pleasure x Landstreicher) 0-4, 38,79 sec

4. Rein Pill (EST) with A Brok (Balebeh x Jacorde) 4, 62,98 sec

5. Susanna Granroth (FIN) with Anatevka (Ustinov x Pierrot ) 4, 65,10 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Opglabbeek (BEL)

1. Abdel Said (EGY) with Jackson de Regor (Vagabond de la Pomme x Querlybet Hero) 0-0, 40,41 sec

2. Kevin Gielen (BEL) with Captain (Contendro I x Caretino) 0-0, 42,06 sec

3. Bertram Allen (IRL) with Gk Casper (Canto x Quantum) 0-0, 42,18 sec

4. Pieter Devos (BEL) with Gin D (Clinton I x Skippy II) 0-0, 43,24 sec

5. Yuri Mansur (BRA) with Ferro Chin vh Lindenhof (Chin Chin x Nimmerdor) 0-0, 45,00 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Marienheem (NED)

1. Hendrik-Jan Schuttert (NED) with Balboa Hs (Tygo x Furore) 0-0, 38,14 sec

2. Kristian Houwen (NED) with Edingburgh (Vleut x Darco) 0-0, 39,16 sec

3. Ernesto Canseco (MEX) with Celebrity VDL (Indoctro x Emilion) 0-0, 39,49 sec

4. Maria Hjorth Frederiksen (DEN) with Duble (Diamant de Semilly x Equest Carnute) 0-4, 36,37 sec

5. Vincent Geerink (NED) with Eranta (Warrant x Lupicor) 0-4, 38,23 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Wiener Neutstadt (AUT)

1. Michele Previtali (ITA) with Lucaine (Lenardo x Salamander) 0-0, 40,58 sec

2. Max Kühner (AUT) with Cornet Kalua (Cornet Obolensky x Platin) 0-4, 40,28 sec

3. Gerfried Puck (AUT) with Bionda 3 (Phin Phin x Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve) 0-4, 40,42 sec

4. Andreas Brenner (GER) with Quintaira (Quo Vados I x Concerto II) 0-4, 40,62 sec

5. Dieter Köfler (AUT) with Askaban (Armitage x Renville) 0-4, 41,02 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »