World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5*-W/CSI2* La Coruña
Spain

CSI4*/CSI2* Salzburg
Austria

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherlands

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 26 November 2017
CSI2* Madrid/Samorin/Kreuth/St Lo/Lier/Kronenberg 2017

CSI2* Grand Prix in Madrid, Spain

1. Julio Alvarez Moya (ESP) with G and C Quitador Rochelais (Jarnac x Unau du Fonteny) 0-0, 37,99 sec

2. Alberto Marquez Galobardes (ESP) with Volt de Kergane (Gold de Becourt x Korto Maltese) 0-0, 39,10 sec

3. Palomo Barcelo (ESP) with Charanta (Numero Uno x Ahorn) 0-0, 39,74 sec

4. Teresa Blazquez-Abascal (ESP) with Juvente van de Kakebeek (Chatman x Eros Platiere) 0-0, 40,17 sec

5. Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon (ESP) with Joie de Vivre ter Eycken (Muscaris d’Ariel x Cartier vd Heffinck) 0-0, 41,07 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

1. Martin Fuchs (SUI) with Dubai du Bois Pinchet (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Andiamo) 0-0, 37,08 sec

2. Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski (POL) with Chacclana (Chacco-Blue x Capilano) 0-0, 37,14 sec

3. Alain Jufer (SUI) with Samira (Baloubino B x Sirius Son) 0-0, 41,61 sec

4. Marlon Modolo Zanotelli (BRA) with HH Earley (Harley VDL x Indorado) 0-1, 39,54 sec

5. Lucas Porter (USA) with Cassina (Collado x Lacantus) 0-1, 40,88 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Kreuth, Germany

1. Michael Viehweg (GER) with Lord of Pezi (Lord Pezi x Alexis Z) 0-0, 43,51 sec

2. Maximilian Weishaupt (GER) with Con Caya (Con Chello x Chambertin) 0-0, 43,90 sec

3. Justine Fehn (GER) with Ciao Bavaria (Chambertin x Raphael) 0-0, 47,91 sec

4. Denis Nielsen (GER) with Taquadriga (Quadrigus M x Coriograf B) 0-0, 48,74 sec

5. Felix Koller (AUT) with Captain Future 3 (Cristallo x Piano 2) 0-4, 41,23 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in St Lo, France

1. David Jobertie (FRA) with Un Diamant D’Azif (Diamant de Semilly x Richebourg) 0-0, 42,09 sec

2. Axelle Lagoubie (FRA) with Rubelia (Burggraaf x Alme) 0-4, 40,80 sec

3. Titouan Schumacher (FRA) with Jaqui (Ogano Sitte x Action Breaker) 0-4, 41,55 sec

4. Patrice Delaveau (FRA) with Urcos de Kerglenn HDC (Toulon x Diamant de Semilly) 0-4, 42,11 sec

5. Margaux Rocuet (FRA) with Qualifying de Hus (Quantum x Alcatraz) 0-4, 42,60 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

1. Dayro Arroyave (COL) with Adele (Cassini I x Corrado I) 0-0, 36,74 sec

2. Gilles Detry (BEL) with Catwalk Capone (Upsilon van de Heffinck x Brett Saint Claire) 0-0, 38,73 sec

3. Joe Clee (GBR) with Alzu Ohio (Optimum vd Wellington x Bambix) 0-0, 38,76 sec

4. Cecilie Hatteland (NOR) with Alex (Oklund x Fruhling) 0-0, 38,89 sec

5. Ina von Bormann (GER) with Rahmannshof Black Pearl (Count Grannus x Carbid) 0-0, 39,74 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Kronenberg (Peelbergen), Netherlands

1. Angelique Hoorn (NED) with Brego R’N B (Namelus R x Gerlinus) 0-0, 34,41 sec

2. Mathijs van Asten (NED) with Sirocco (Balou du Rouet x Guidam) 0-0, 35,78 sec

3. Conor Swail (IRL) with Domino van de Valhoeve (Lord Z x Concorde) 0-0, 35,83 sec

4. Antonio Alfonso (ITA) with Chin Hin D Hyrencourt (Tarzan de La Pomme x Elanville) 0-0, 36,73 sec

5. Axel Vandoorne (BEL) with Baileys Louis (Jah S Diamant x Clinton) 0-0, 37,39 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »