World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5*-W La Coruna
Spain

CSI4*/CSI2* Salzburg
Austria

CSI2* Lichtenvoorde
Netherlands

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherlands

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 19 June 2016
CSI2* Treffen/Gorla Minore/Grenoble/Lier/Sommerstorf/Bolesworth 2016

Markus Beerbaum with Tequila de Lile won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Treffen. Photo © Michael Rzepa.
Markus Beerbaum with Tequila de Lile won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Treffen. Photo © Michael Rzepa.

GLOCK'S CSI2* Grand Prix in Treffen

1. Markus Beerbaum (GER) with Tequila de Lile (Luccianno*HN x Etna Paluelle) 0-0 50,08

2. Louise Whitaker (GBR) with Ruby VIII (Balou du Rouet x Adieu Z) 0-0 51,80

3. Evi Buller (AUS) with Stanley 151 (Silvio I x Glücksgriff) 0-0 52,20

4. Annelies Vorsselmans (BEL) with Cazell (Casino x Aston) 0-0 53,26

5. Suzanne Tepper (NED) with Dyango VDL (Zapatero VDL x Ahorn) 0-0 53,39

CSI2* Grand Prix in Gorla Minore

1. Fabio Crotta (SUI) with Tess de Jalesnes (Baloubet du Rouet x Allegreto) 0-0 41,01

2. Werner Muff (SUI) with Coranto (Canturo x Contendro I) 0-0 43,70

3. Philippe Leoni (FRA) with Schwyz de la Cense (Jenny de la Cense x Elan de la Cour) 0-0 44,45

4. Luigi Polesello (ITA) with Farao van't Vennehof (Triomphe de Muze x Sun Light van de Zuuthoeve) 0-0 45,39

5. Francesca Arioldi (ITA) with Loro Piana Cel Tic 0-4 42,62

CSI2* Grand Prix in Grenoble

1. Florent Giroud (FRA) with Realite d'Arceliere (Jeff D'Or x Birdy du Gisors) 0-0 41,16

2. Marc Röthlisberger (SUI) with Cavaluna (Cyrano x Leoni) 0-0 42,52

3. Bryan Balsiger (SUI) with Nohjy (Tresor du Renom x Silbersee) 0-0 42,54

4. Stephan Lafouge (FRA) with Ulypso de Tus (Calvaro x Papillon Rouge) 0-0 43,34

5. Cyril Bouvard (FRA) with Talma des Vatys (Calvaro x Tresor du Renom) 0-4 38,91

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lier

1. Jeroen Appelen (BEL) with Aikido Z (Accardi x Corrado I) 0-0 34,61

2. Bronislav Chudyba (SVK) with Extasy III (El Bonito x Rhytmo) 0-0 35,52

3. Daniel Zetterman (SWE) with Acapulco Z (Action Breaker x Lux II Z) 0-0 36,12

4. Ann Carton-Grootjans (BEL) with Funky Music (Vigo d'Arsouilles x Goliath Z) 0-0 36,83

5. Carry Huis Intveld (NED) with Dame Blanche (Clinton x Libero H) 0-0 38,88

CSI2* Grand Prix in Sommerstorf

1. Jörg Naeve (GER) with Quantas (Quintero x Laurin) 0-0 48,78

2. Rolf Moormann (GER) with Samba de Janeiro (Stolzenberg x Glenfiddich) 0-0 49,66

3. Holger Wulschner (GER) with BSC Cha Cha Cha (Casall x Le Grand I) 0-8 50,55

4. Jack Dodd (IRL) with Quarto Mail (Cardento x Alligator Fontaine) 0-19 70,63

5. Laura Strehmel (GER) with Levinia (Levisto x Landrebell) 1 77,89

CSI2* Grand Prix in Bolesworth

1. Theo Simpson (GBR) with Touch of Chilli (Out of Touch x Diamond Chin) 0-0 41,89

2. Anna Wilks (GBR) with Undicci (Camiell-Flamingo Z x Cardento) 0-0 44,34

3. David Quigley (IRL) with Eis Isaura (Tinka's Boy x Darco) 1-0 49,10

4. Matthew Sampson (GBR) with Cecilia (Cornado x Caletto I) 4-0 36,53

5. Emma Stoker (GBR) with Townhead Tallulah V (Tabasco la Silla x Calvados) 0-4 38,82

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »