World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5*-W La Coruna
Spain

CSI4*/CSI2* Salzburg
Austria

CSI2* Lichtenvoorde
Netherlands

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherlands

Sunday's CSI3* and CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 01 August 2016
CSI3* Ommen/Varberg/Crans-Montana/Lier/Samorin & CSI2* Dinard/Donaueschingen

Frank Schuttert with Winchester. Photo (c) FotoTrailer.
Frank Schuttert and Winchester won the CSI3* Grand Prix in Ommen. Photo (c) FotoTrailer.

CSI3* Grand Prix van het Vechtdal presented by Handelshuis Schuttert in Ommen (NED)

1. Frank Schuttert (NED) with Winchester HS (Numero Uno x Nimmerdor) 0-0 37,60 sec

2. Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED) with Carusso LS La Silla (Portofino x Joost) 0-0 38,21 sec

3. Marc Houtzager (NED) with Sterrehof's Calimero (Quidam de Revel x Achill) 0-0 38,52 sec

CSI3* Volkswagen Grand Prix in Varberg (SWE)

1. Peder Fredricson (SWE) with H&M All In (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Andiamo Z) 0-0 38,60 sec

2. Henrik Lannér (SWE) with Folleke Odeveld (Querlybet Hero x Kashmir van Schuttershof) 0-0 40,80 sec

3. Sören von Rönne (GER) with Christian 25 (Cartani x Lord Liberty) 1-1 47,60 sec

CSI3* Grand Prix Longines in Crans-Montana (SUI)

1. Philippe Putallaz (SUI) with Ouessant de Perhet (Quidam de Revel x Muguet du Manoir) 0-0 38,05 sec

2. Damien Dixon (IRL) with Quelqu'Un Des Mets (Apache d'Adriers x Or de Croupton) 0-0 38,98 sec

3. Vincent Deller (SUI) with Worissa S Whinny (Oklund x Purioso) 0-0 39,41 sec

CSI3* Grote Prijs Flandria Rent in Lier (BEL)

1. Sven van Dijck (BEL) with Vici R (Darco x Cassini) 0-0 34,63 sec

2. Jos Verlooy (BEL) with Sunshine (Diamant de Semilly x Hardi) 0-4 32,97 sec

3. Jamie Kermond (AUS) with Yandoo Oaks Constellation (Conquistador x Jalisco B) 0-4 35,89 sec

CSIO3* Grand Prix presented by Coca Cola in Samorin (SVK)

1. Gilles Dunon (BEL) with Fou de Toi vd Keihoeve (Toulon x Melkior du Montois) 0-0 58.26 sec

2. Maximillian Lill (GER) with ABC Trixi (Quidam de Revel x Carolus I) 0-0 58.69 sec

3. Luigi Polesello (ITA) with Panama Tame (Carthago x French CanCan) 0-0 64.06 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix L’'Eperon in Dinard (FRA)

1. Thomas Rousseau (FRA) with Red Queen Davier (Papillon Rouge x Le Prince de Thurin) 0-0 39.51 sec

2. Hillary Mc Nerney (USA) with Z Acodate DDL (Accord II x Aldatus) 0-0 40.92 sec

3. Frederic Busquet (FRA) with Ti Pol du Plessis (Kashmir van't Schuttershof x Narcos II) 0-0 41.70 sec

CSI2* Großer Preis der Immenhöfe in Donaueschingen-Immenhöfe (GER)

1. Simone Blum (GER) with Alice 355 (Askari x Landrebell) 0-0 38,66 sec

2. Jörg Oppermann (GER) with Che Guevara 17 (Concept x Rebel Z) 0-0 39,50 sec

3. Christian Heim (GER) with Vallerey (Sable Rose x Calvados) 0-0 39,56 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »