World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Helsinki
Finland

CSI5* Tryon
USA

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI3*-W Del Mar
USA

CSI3*-W El Jadida
Morocco

CSI3* Beijing
China

CSI3* Harrisburg
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Calgary
Canada

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Dunkerque
France

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 27 February 2017
CSI2* Kronenberg/Vestfold/Gent/Damme/Royan/Ocala

Jur Vrieling and Carrera Vdl. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson. Jur Vrieling and Carrera Vdl won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Vestfold. Archive photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.

CSI2* Grand Prix in Kronenberg (NED)

1. Sophia Schindlbeck (GER) with Calata (Calato x Acord II) 0-0, 36,05 sec

2. Charles Hubert Chiche (LUX) with Boudika Ideal Home (Castelino van de Helle x Super de Bourriere) 0-0, 36,15 sec

3. Nisse Lüneburg (GER) with Westbridge (Furore x Corland) 0-0, 36,18 sec

4. Jana Wargers (GER) with Lacoste 117 (Long Beach x Couleur-Rubin) 0-0, 36,24 sec

5. Maud Roosendaal (NED) with Universo (Celano x Cash) 0-0, 36,55 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Vestfold (NOR)

1. Jur Vrieling (NED) with Carrera VDL (Cardento x Baloubet du Rouet) 0-0, 38,13 sec

2. Solveig Newermann (NOR) with Wodka (Kojak x Calvados) 0-0, 38,41 sec

3. Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR) with Quidam's Cherie (Quidam's Rubin x Lifestyle)
0-0 40,95 sec

4. Nadja Havnegjerde (NOR) with Dynamique Dml (Cardento x Emilion)  0-0, 41,74 sec

5. Amalie Hegre (NOR) with Remedy (Ladiesdream x Centauer Z) 4, 60,63 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Gent (BEL)

1. Elien Raemdonck (BEL) with Fara Droeshout (Tenor Manciais x Nicias III) 0-0, 29,44 sec

2. Giovanni Quaghebeur (BEL) with Wizzard (Indoctro x Lux) 0-0, 29,81 sec

3. Louise Gorus (BEL) with Deesse van T Hofterryckel (Lipton x Almhugel de Lauzelle) 0-0, 29,83 sec

4. Jan Clayes (BEL) with Blackmail JB (Berlin x Corland) 0-0, 30,07 sec

5. James Emblem (GBR) with Skelwith lady Delilah (Balou du Roeut x Pachat) 0-0, 30,63 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Damme-Neuenwalde (GER)

1. Philipp Weishaupt (GER) with Call me Eva (Chacco-Blue x Stakkato) 0-0, 36,36 sec

2. Jenny Johansson (SWE) with Clippo 3 (Casall x Lorentin I) 0-0, 39,21 sec

3. Tina Deuerer (GER) with Chanoc (Caretino x Ramiro) 0-4, 36,82 sec

4. Amke Stroman (GER) with Forchello (For Pleasure x Collin L) 0-4, 38,34 sec

5. Johannes Ehning (GER) with Q 7 (Que Sera x Raueck I) 0-4, 47,51 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Royan (FRA)

1. Guillaume Batillat (FRA) with Denitha (Vingino x Goodwill) 0-0, 38,72 sec

2. Gregory Cottard (FRA) with Regate d'Aure (Robin II Z x Drakkar des Hutins) 0-0, 39,14 sec

3. Julia Dallamano (FRA) with Hoepala vh Daalhof (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Clinton I) 0-4, 47,05 sec

4. Jean Charles Bernast (FRA) with Uranus d'La Rousserie (L'Arc de Triomphe x In Chala A) 1, 82,71 sec

5. Nadja Peter Steiner (SUI) with Cayena (Casall x Alcatraz) 4, 73,64 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Ocala (USA)

1. Andrew Kocher (USA) with Ciana (Rascin x Chin Chin)

2. Jonathan McCrea (USA) with Special Lux (Lux x Coille More Hill)

3. Andre Thieme (GER) with Conthendrix (Contendro I x Cor de la Bryere)

4. Devin Ryan (USA) with Eddie Blue (Zirocco Blue x Marlon)

5. Andrea Torres Guerreiro (COL)  with Fifty Shades (Call me Number One x Sion)

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »