World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5*-W La Coruna
Spain

CSI4*/CSI2* Salzburg
Austria

CSI2* Lichtenvoorde
Netherlands

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherlands

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 29 August 2016
CSI2* Klein Roscharden/Wiener-Neustadt/Auvers/Maisons Laffitte/Stafford

Markus Beerbaum won the Grand Prix in Klein Roscharden riding Tequila de Lile - here replaced by Athena for the price giving. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.
Markus Beerbaum won the Grand Prix in Klein Roscharden riding Tequila de Lile - here replaced by Athena for the price giving. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.

CSI2* Grand Prix Klein Roscharden

1. Markus Beerbaum (GER) with Tequila de Lile (Luccianno x Etna Paluelle) 0-0, 34,95 seconds

2. Vincent Geerink (NED) with Beaumont (Vermont x Julio Mariner xx) 0-0, 39,30 seconds

3. Danielle Goldstein (ISR) with Cerny N (Cassini I x Alcatraz) 0-4, 36,03 seconds

4. Elisabeth Kruse (GER) with Lando's Star (Lando x Carthago) 0-4, 36,18 seconds

5. Annelies Vorsselmans (BEL) with Cazell (Casino x Aston) 0-4, 39,16 seconds

CSI2* Grand Prix Wiener-Neustadt

1. Dieter Köfler (AUT) with Askaban (Armitage x Renville) 0-0 48,19 seconds

2. Gerfried Puck (AUT) with Bionda 3 (Phin Phin x Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve) 0-4 47,44 seconds

3. Kathrin Müller (GER) with Felitia DH (Querlybet Hero x Apollonius xx) 0-4 49,26 seconds

4. Philipp Schober (GER) with Quinta 106 (Quidam de Revel x Cento) 0-4 50,68 seconds

5. Maria Madenova (RUS) with Quilata (Quidam de Revel x Latus I) 4 74,29 seconds

CSI2* Grand Prix Auvers

1. Axelle Lagoubie (FRA) with Rubelia (Burggraaf x Alme) 0-0 42,33 seconds

2. Koen Vereecke (BEL) with Fetard de la Pomme (Querlybet Hero x Nabab de Reve) 0-0 43,35 seconds

3. Alexis Deroubaix (FRA) with Timon D'Aure (Mylord Carthago x Drakkar des Hutins) 0-0 43,58 seconds

4. Geoffroy de Coligny (FRA) with Raimondo du Plessis (Calin Du Plessis x Mister Sartilly)0-0 44,03 seconds

5. Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) with Darmani van't Heike (Grandeur x Voltaire) 0-0 44,41 seconds

CSI2* Grand Prix Maisons Laffitte

1. Emilie Francois (BEL) with Baileys vd Vijf Eiken (Tresor x Heartbreaker) 0-0 40,22 seconds

2. Vincent Balleux (FRA) with Signee Lulu (Cardero x Nelfo du Mesnil) 0-4 38,52 seconds

3. Andrea Bormioli (FRA) with Replay (Fandzi de St Paul x Prince d'Incoville) 0-4 38,60 seconds

4. Georgie Crumley (GBR) with Renkum Centre Star (Renkum Off-Centre x Quick Star) 0-8 44,15 seconds

5. Yves Simon (BEL) with Grand Cru vd Mullegracht (Le Tot de Semilly x Carthago) 0-EL

CSI2* Grand Prix Stafford

1. Emma Stoker (GBR) with Townhead Tallulah V (Tabasco La Silla x Calvados) 0-0 31,24

2. Kerry Brennan (GBR) with Wellington M (Quidam de Revel x Cash) 0-0 32,67

3. Helen Tredwell (GBR) with Larksong (Vangelis S x Larino) 0-0 33,06

4. Joseph Clayton (GBR) with Con Man JX (Conterno Grande x Chacoa) 0-0 33,99

5. Leonie Aitkenhead (GBR) with Clane K (Guidam x Hemmingway) 0-0 37,45

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »