World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

European Championships
Sweden

CSI4* Bridgehampton
USA

CSI3*-W Langley
Canada

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI3* Rockwood
Canada

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3*/CSI2* Zandhoven
Belgium

CSI2* Maisons-Laffitte
France

CSI2* Baltica Tour
Poland

CSI2* Lastrup
Germany

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt
Austria

CSI2* Auvers
France

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherland

CSI2* Oswestry
Great Britain

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 31 October 2016
CSI2* Lyon/Mijas/Opglabbeek/Linz

Oliver Guillon with Serise du Bidou during the outdoor season. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.
Oliver Guillon with Serise du Bidou from the outdoor season. Photo (c) Jenny Abrahamsson.

Lyon Grand Prix presented by Land Rover

1. Olivier Guillon (FRA) with Serise du Bidou (Gin Tonic Star x Fusain du Defey) 0-0, 36,76 sec

2. Cyril Bouvard (FRA) with Talma des Vatys (Calvaro x Tresor du Renom) 0-0, 38,47 sec

3. Alexandre Louchet (FRA) with Talia du Carry (Calvaro x Ruyblas) 0-0, 42,63 sec

4. Thomas Leveque (FRA) with Un Amour la Goula (Lando x Lieu de Rampan) 0-4, 37,22 sec

5. Hugo Breul (FRA) with Onolulu d'Aubigny (Kannan x Cabri d'Elle) 0-4, 38,50 sec

Costa del Sol Tour Grand Prix in Mijas

1. Rodrigo Marinho (BRA) with Cleofas van Westuur (Toulon x Wibramino) 0-0 34,44 sec

2. Pius Schwizer (SUI) with PSG Future (Cash and Carry x Lorentin I) 0-ret

3. Luis Sabino Goncalves (POR) Filou Imperio Egipcio (Querlybet Hero x Ahorn Z) 1 78,13 sec

4. Richard Howley (IRL) with Chinook (Tygo x Wellington) 4 75,02 sec

5. James Smith (GBR) with Tyson Uno (This Uno x Grosso Z) 4 76,51 sec

Grand Prix Horse and Friends in Opglabbeek

1. Guillaume Fourtrier (FRA) with Tchin de la Tour (Chin Chin x Narcos II) 0-0 38,43 sec

2. Olivier Philippaerts (BEL) with H&M Legend of Love (Landzauber x Corgraf) 0-0 38,74 sec

3. Aniek Poels (NED) with Athene (Berlin x Numero Uno) 0-0 39,35 sec

4. Kim Thiry (BEL) with Givale vd Windheuvel (Winningmood x Kannan) 0-0 39,55 sec

5. Jos Verlooy (BEL) with Balloon (Balou du Rouet x Landcapitol) 0-0 40,01 sec

Grand Prix of Linz

1. Sophia Schindlbeck (GER) with Calata (Calato x Acord II) 0-0 41,48 sec

2. Isabel Roman-Karajan (AUT) with Ratina 193 (Asti Spumante x Radiator) 0-0 44,90 sec

3. Michael Fries (AUT) with Picasso 67 (Perigeux x Athletico) 0-0 45,85 sec

4. Simon Widmann (GER) with Domburg van de Rechri (Heartbreaker x Clinton I) 0-0 46,37 sec

5. Andreas Brenner (GER) with Cronos 17 (Corrado I x Lord) 0-4 43,66 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »