World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSIO5* Hickstead
Great Britan

CSI5*/CSI2* Dinard
France

CSI5* LGCT Berlin
Germany

CSI4* La Coruña
Spain

CSI4*/CSI2* Samorin
Slovakia

CSI3* Crans-Montana
Switzerland

CSI3* Lier
Belgium

CSI3* Fontainebleau
France

CSI2* Bromont
Canada

CSI2* Donaueschingen-Immenhöfe
Germany

CSI2* Williamsburg
USA

CSI2*-W Riga
Lithuania

CSI2* Dubrava
Russia

European Championships ...
Hungary

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 17 July 2017
CSI2* Chantilly/Knokke/Blaye/Zuidwolde/Grenoble

CSI2* Chantilly (FRA)

1. Arnaud Doem (BEL) with Hocus Pocus de Messitert (Quidam De Revel x Clinton) 0-0 40,53 sec

2. Thomas Lambert (FRA) with Univers de CH'Ti (l'Arc de Triomphe*bois Margot x Lotus) 0-0 40,68 sec

3. Duarte Romao (POR) with Utopie d'Bonneville (Landor S x Jalisco B) 0-0 43,77 sec

4. Kevin Gauthier (FRA) with Twist de la Butte (Muriesco du Cotentin SF / Flipper d'Elle) 0-0 44,10 sec

5. Eric Dewulf (FRA) with Norton d'Eole (Cento / Jalisco B) 0-0 46,05 sec

CSI2* Knokke (BEL)

1. Laurent Guillet (FRA) with Sultan du Chateau (Kannan*Gfe Kwpn x Galoubet A) 0-0 30,89 sec

2. Jessica Mendoza (GBR) with Horst van de Mispelaere (Wandor van de Mispelaere x Polydor) 0-0 31,19 sec

3. Peter Charles (GBR) with Abc Quantum Cruise (Obos Quality x Cruising) 0-0 31,63 sec

4. Vincent Lambrecht (BEL) with S & L Through The Looking Glass (Arkan x Hairos) 0-0 31,75 sec

5. Harry Charles (GBR) with Valkiry de Zance (Diamant de Semilly x Double Espoir) 0-0 32,15 sec

CSI2* Blaye (FRA)

1. Olivier Robert (FRA) with Vivaldi des Meneaux (Chippendale Z x Bamako) 0-0 47,41 sec

2. Philippe Casas (FRA) with Quarillon du Rocher (Jarnac x Bayard d'Elle) 0-4 54,95 sec

3. Charles Henri Ferme (FRA) with Sacre Coeur (Salieri x Winter) 0-12 44,70 sec

4. Philippe Wolff (FRA) with Ugreto de Blondel (Allegreto x Souviens Toy III) 1 82,17 sec

5. Olivier Guillon (FRA) with Vitot du Chateau (Toulon x Kannan) 4 73,57 sec

CSI2* Zuidwolde (NED)

1. Ernesto Canseco (MEX) with Celebrity VDL (Indoctro x Emilion) 0-0 43,34 sec

2. Lars Kuster (NED) with Cassandra (Tangelo Van De Zuuthoeve x Goodwill) 0-0 47,74 sec

3. Spencer Roe (GBR) with Wonder Why (Padinus x Laurin) 0-4 41,49 sec

4. Roy Weel (NED) with Sterrehof's Eddie Blue (Mr. Blue x Larome) 0-0 42,72 sec

5. Lucas Porter (USA) with B Once Z (Baloubet Du Rouet x Lavaletto) 0-4 43,12 sec

CSI2* Grenoble (FRA)

1. Cyril Bouvard (FRA) with Talme des Vatys (Calvaro x Tresor du Renom) 0-0 31,41 sec

2. Pierre Louise Roche (FRA) with Telemaque d'Auzoux (Calisco Du Pitray x Etna Paluelle) 0-0 32,21 sec

3. Nicolas Dezueses (FRA) with Topaze Latour (Diamant de Semilly x Narcos II) 0-0 33,54 sec

4. Romain Lavigne (FRA) with Rhuppert d'Halong (Papillon Rouge x Clinton) 0-4 34,07 sec

5. Celine Stadler (SUI) with Crystaline D.Champ Faij CH (Chameur x Interpol) 0-4 34,56 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »