World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Stuttgart
Germany

CSI4*-W Las Vegas
USA

CSI4*-W Doha
Qatar

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI3* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI3* Guangzhou
China

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Damme-Neuenwalde
Germany

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 24 September 2017
CSI2* Darmstadt-Kranichstein/Gorla Minore/Cairo/Rome/Sao Paulo

CSI2* Grand Prix in Gorla Minore (ITA)

1. Davide Kainich (ITA) with Oliver Twist Bay (Come On x Unknown) 0-0, 37,54 sec

2. Annina Züger (SUI) with Stagenta (Stakkatol x Cento) 0-0, 39,68 sec

3. Francesca Arioldi (ITA) with Loro Piana Celtic (Montender x Indoctro) 0-4, 36,51 sec

4. Daniel Neilson (GBR) with Major Delacour (Ksar-Sitte x Leopard) 0-4, 38,49 sec

5. Carlo Pfyffer (SUI) with Intermezzo (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Querlybet Hero) 1, 79,28 sec

CSI2*-W Al Marasem, Rabab (EGY)

1. Mohd Osama El Borai (EGY) with Eppe (Ukato x Ircolando) 0-0, 50,05 sec

2. Mounaf Aljabri (SYR) with Wupicor Tema (Lupicor x Landfriese II) 4-0, 47,43 sec

3. Marcel Schneider (GER) with Viazalaty (unknown) 4-0, 47,61 sec 

4. Ibraham Bastawisy (EGY) with Big Ben (Best Boy x Twylands Firecracker) 0-8, 53,47 sec

5. Aly El Naggar (EGY) with Widurmo (Rash R x Triton) 4-4, 54,51 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Rome (ITA)

1. Giovanni Sapuppo (ITA) with Collinus (Nabab de Reve x Hemmingway) 0-0, 44.68 sec

2. Ignace Philips (BEL) with Izmir van de Baeynne (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Nonstop) 0-4, 40.20 sec

3. Sandrine Berger (SUI) with Calgary XI (Baloubet Junior Z x Quick Star) 0-4, 42.93 sec 

4. Jeanne Sadran (FRA) with AD Reflect d'Azif (Quaprice Bois Margot x Attila III) 0-17, 58.69 sec 

5. Michal Ziebicki (POL) with Helios van de Noordheves (Heartbreaker x Larome) 2, 86.06 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Darmstadt-Kranichstein (GER)

1. Jörg Oppermann (GER) with Che Guevara 17 (Concept x Rebel Z I) 0-0

2. Denis Nielsen (GER) with DSP Cashmoaker (Calido I x Lafitte) 0-0

3. Philipp Makowei (GER) with Chelsea 96 (Cassaro x Carthago) 0-0

4. Jan Sprehe (GER) with Corny 8 (Cornet Obolensky x Pilot) 0-0

5. Frank Plock (GER) with Eclips 2 (Clinton x Alexis Z) 0-0

CSI2* Grand Prix in Sao Paulo (BRA)

1. Jose Roberto Reynoso Fernandez Filho (BRA) with Azrael W (Chin Chin x Voltaire) 1-0, 47,05 sec

2. Marcello Ciavaglia (BRA) with Conto (Canto x C-Ingmar) 4-0, 53,82 sec

3. Andre Americo De Miranda (BRA) with Charleston Jmen (unknown ) 0-5, 54,87 sec

4. Felipe Amaral (BRA) with Premiere Carthoes BZ (Carthago Z x Calve) 1-8, 46,77 sec

5. Artemus De Almeida (BRA) with Cassilano Jmen (Calisco Jmen x Orame) 5-4, 47,20 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »