World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Paris
France

CSI4* Wellington FL
USA

CSI3*-W Poznan
Poland

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Deauville
France

This weekend's CSI3*/CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 11 July 2016
CSI3*/2* Knokke/Massogny/Geesteren/Sancourt/Wiener Neustadt 2016

(c) World of Showjumping

CSI3* 1.50 Gold Grand Prix, Knokke (BEL)

1. Abdel Said (EGY) / California ( L'Esprit x Libero H) - 0/0 (38.42)

2. Lorenzo De Luca (ITA) / Balou de Coeur Joye (Balou du Rouet x Argentinus) - 0/0 (42.33)

3. Tobias Meyer (GER) / Cerano 19 (Cesano II x Acord II) - 0/4 (40.22)

4. Maikel van der Vleuten (NED) / Salomon ( Stolzenberg x Aramis) - 0/4 (40.82)

5. Adir Abreu Junior (BRA) / Cula Lou V (Chacco-Blue x Sandro) - 0/4 (43.35) 

CSI3* 1.50 Grand Prix, Massongy (FRA)

1. Frederique Fabre Delbos (SUI) / Nirvana Basters (Rosire x Iris Landai) 0-0 (46.26)

2. Youssef Salmeron (MAR) / Herald van't Ruytershof (Lord Z x Diamant de Semilly) 0-0 (52.65)

3. Pierre Brunschwig (SUI) / Pinup de Puymalier (Elegant de Barachy x Prince Ig'Or) 0-1 (59.37)

4. Bernand Briand Chevalier (FRA) Qadillac du Heupe (Helios de la Cour II x Thurin) 0-4 (46.19)

5. Pius Schwizer (SUI) / Balou du Rubin R (Balou du Rouet x Couleur-Rubin) 0-4 (46-50)

CSI2* 1.45 Silver Grand Prix, Knokke (BEL)

1. Lorenzo De Luca (ITA) / Halifax van het Kluizebos (Heartbreaker x Fetiche du Pas) 0-0 (36.98)

2. Pieter Vandierendonck (BEL) / Elini vh Costersveld (Quite Easy I x Clinton I) 0-0 (38.78)

3. Wilm Vermeir (BEL) / Iq van het Steentje (Toulon x Kannan) 0-0 (40.65)

4. Kelly Vandousselaere (BEL) / Edesa La Dolce Vita 11 (Lancer II x Carthago) 0-0 (40.74)

5. Madison Goetzmann (USA) / Wrigley (Padinus x Burggraaf) 0-4 (34.70)

CSI2* 1.45 Roelofsen Horse Trucks Grand Prix, Geesteren (NED)

1. Spencer Roe (GBR) / Wonder Why (Padinus x Laurin) 0-0 (36.99)

2. Pia-Luise Aufrecht (GER) / Charmeur 436 (Cristallo x Oldenburg) 0-0 (39.01)

3. Lars Bak Andersen (DEN) / Quel Filou 13 (Quidam´s Rubin x Cascavelle) 0-0 (41.43)

4. Nuri Dijks (NED) / Addison 11 ( Berlin x Quick Star) 0-4 (35.87)

5. Eric Ten Cate (NED) / Bleu Sky (Mr. Blue x Iroko) 0-4 (36.56)

CSI2* 1.45 Grand Prix, Wiener Neustadt (AUT)

1. Jörg Oppermann (GER) / Che Guevara 17 (Concept x Rebel Z)  0-0 (44.88)

2. Melissa Vanzani (ITA) / Fabio van't Roosakker (For Pleasure x Cent0) 0-0 (47.00)

3. Alfreid Greimel (AUT) / Chablis Premier (Chacco-Blue x Baloubet du Rouet) 0-0 (51.00) 

4. Elena Codecasa (ITA) / Samba Oelek (Stakkato x Argentinus) 0-0 (52.83) 

5. Kathrin Müller (GER) / Felitia DH (Querlybet Hero x Apollonius Xx) 0-4 (46.35)

CSI2* 1.45 Grand Prix, Sancourt (FRA)

1. Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) / Darmani van't Heike (Grandeur x Voltaire) 0-0 (40.91)

2. Marine Scauflaire (BEL) / Sansouci den Tinmont (Fidji du Fleury x Goldspring de Lauzelle) 0-0 (43.33)

3. Fabienne Daigneux-Lange (BEL) / Venue d'Fees des Halletes (President x Alcatraz) 0-0 (43.49) 

4. Perry Geryl (BEL) / Cocaine (Diamant de Semilly x Cash) 0-0 (43.80)

5. Hugo Breul (FRA) / Utahmano Alu (Mylord Carthago x Virstly Gede) 0-0 (45.61)

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »