World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5*-W La Coruna
Spain

CSI4*/CSI2* Salzburg
Austria

CSI2* Lichtenvoorde
Netherlands

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Roosendaal
Netherlands

Lundbäck, Puck and Bruggink - CSI3* winners in Treffen

Saturday, 02 February 2013

Gert Jan Bruggnik (NED) und Cash Junior. Photo by © Michael Rzepa.Gert-Jan Bruggink won the GLOCK Grand Prix Tour on Friday evening in Treffen with Cash Junior by Cash. Second place went to Beat Mändli with Louis (Lord Pezi x Ultraschall) and third to the Dutch rider Stephanie Brugman with Waldo (Darco x Satgon).

Earlier yesterday Robert Puck won the Silver Tour with Glock's Ambelina Jb (Berlin x Corland) slightly ahead of Wout-Jan van der Schans with Quincy W by Quidam de Revel. Jur Vrieling took the third place riding KM Carrera (Clearway x Mentor).

Helena Lundbäck won the Bronze Tour with Bukowskis 43:an (Larome x Ralmé). Andy Candin was more than three seconds slower than Helena and ended up in second place with Lara Croft (Toulon x Carthago). Third place went to Markus Saurugg with Nino d'Angelo (Nimrod x Page).

Results:


08 GLOCK'S GRAND PRIX TOUR

CSI3* | Int. Springprüfung nach Strafpunkten und Zeit (1.45 m)

1. Cash Junior – Bruggink Gert Jan (NED) 0 59.79

2. Louis – Mändli Beat (SUI) 0 61.76

3. Waldo – Brugman Stephanie (NED) 0 62.29

4. Whycoconah Ter Linden – Coata Simone (ITA) 0 62.47

5. Ballymore Eustace – Carey Shane (IRL) 0 62.63

6. Conte Della Caccia – Fuchs Martin (SUI) 0 63.21

7. FBW Celeste Chocolate – Szász Sándor (HUN) 0 63.22

8. Leonie W – Nieberg Lars (GER) 0 63.37

9. Castlefield Eclipse – Estermann Paul (SUI) 0 63.50

10. Bluebuster – Tuganov Vladimir (RUS) 0 63.84

11. Loxy de la Reselle CH – Ott Andreas (SUI) 0 66.25

12. Sacramento – Schans Wout-Jan van der (NED) 0 66.27

13. Crazy Quick – Skrzyczynski Jaroslaw (POL) 0 67.15

14. Armani The Gun CH – Mallat Maiju (FIN) 0 67.51

15. Wodka Lime – Schranz Christian (AUT/NÖ) 0 68.09

16. Guccio – Tops-Alexander Edwina (AUS) 0 69.76

17. El Camp – Koza Lukasz (POL) 0 69.80

18. Carlina – Coyle Trevor (IRL) 0 69.82

06 SILVER TOUR

CSI3* |Int. Springprüfung nach Fehlern und Zeit (1.35 m)

1. Glock's Ambelina Jb - Puck Robert (AUT/K) 0 52.53

2. Quincy W - Schans Wout-Jan van der (NED) 0 53.08

3. KM Carrera - Vrieling Jur (NED) 0 53.63

4. Callisto - Mändli Beat (SUI) 0 54.58

5. Carthelot - Coata Simone (ITA) 0 54.95

6. Chelsea-Blue - Koza Paulina (POL) 0 55.10

7. Classica LS - Coyle Trevor (IRL) 0 55.37

8. Mobily Lil Madj - Brugman Stephanie (NED) 0 55.59

9. Giunco Della Loggia - Noskovicova Monika (SVK) 0 55.73

10.For Me - Ötschmaier Wolfgang (AUT/O...) 0 56.32

11.Pikeur Cleveland - Nagel Björn (GER) 0 56.61

12.For Joy - Kohrock Soenke (GER) 0 57.50

13.Arakorn - Wasilewski Lukasz (POL) 0 57.58

14.Lorina V.CH - Ott Andreas (SUI) 0 58.01

15.Bernadien van Westuur - Terceira Jillian (BER) 0 58.54

16.Toon 2 - Gram Morten (DEN) 0 58.76

17.Freddy 7 - Simon Hugo (AUT/St) 0 59.03

18.Quabs - Schmid Maximilian (GER) 0 59.29

19.Vingino - Vorsselmans Annelies (BEL) 0 59.34

04 CSI3* | BRONZE TOUR

Int. Springprüfung nach Fehlern und Zeit (1.30 m)

1. Bukowskis an:43 – Lundbäck Helena (SWE) 0 48.19 sec

2. Lara Croft – Candin Andy (ROU) 0 51.23 sec

3. Nino d'Angelo – Saurugg Markus (AUT/St) 0 51.70 sec

4. Luftikus Boy – Szász Sándor (HUN) 0 52.19 sec

5. Cool And Easy – Mändli Beat (SUI) 0 54.59 sec

6. Iwest Lantino – Kohrock Soenke (GER) 0 55.46 sec

7. Fanatiker van het Dingeshof – Belousek Barbara (AUT/St) 0 55.66 sec

8. Contagio – Nieberg Lars (GER) 0 55.86 sec

9. Liberty – Bauer Diana (GER) 0 57.49 sec

10. Alicante – Kayser Julia (AUT/T) 0 57.66 sec

11. Rytters Quinton – Gram Morten (DEN) 0 58.31 sec

12. Quantana Rue Z – Eder Stefan (AUT/OÖ) 0 58.55 sec

Click here for the total result list.

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »