World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Paris
France

CSI4* Wellington FL
USA

CSI3*-W Poznan
Poland

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Deauville
France

Shane Carey took a double in Treffen

Sunday, 03 February 2013

Shane Carey with Ballymore Eustace. Photo by © Michael RzepaShane Carey had a fantastic Saturday in Treffen where he won both the Glock's Grand Prix Tour and the Silver Tour. Ballymore Eustace (Lados Brd x Pyrrhus III) was Shane's ride for the Grand Prix Tour and he was slightly faster than Paul Estermann who ended second with Castlefield Eclipse (by Obos Quality). Third place went to Simone Coata with Whycoconah ter Linden (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Heartbreaker).

In the Silver Tour Shane was riding Spice Girl (Ramirado x Corofino) and was more than a second faster than second placed Andy Candin with Carlo (Corlago x Cleverboy). Jillian Terceira with K Club Lady (Calido I x Landgraf) ended third.

Markus Saurugg won the Bronze tour with Nino d'Angelo (Nimrod x Page) and once again Paul Estermann had to settle for the second place. This time with Quinara (Quinto x Phantom). Soenke Kohrock with Iwest Lantino (Landor x Noble Champion) took the third place.

11 GLOCK'S GRAND PRIX TOUR

CSI3* | Int. Springprüfung mit Stechen (1.50 m)

1. Ballymore Eustace - Carey Shane (IRL) 0 40.68 – im Stechen

2. Castlefield Eclipse - Estermann Paul (SUI) 0 40.91 – im Stechen

3. Whycoconah Ter Linden - Coata Simone (ITA) 0 43.65 – im Stechen

4. Quartz van de Nieuwmolen - Schranz Christian (AUTNÖ) 0 48.42 – im Stechen

5. Cathleen 28 - Offel Katharina (UKR) 4 40.01 – im Stechen

6. Sacramento - Schans Wout-Jan van der (NED) 4 40.62 – im Stechen

7. Carlina - Coyle Trevor (IRL) 4 40.74 – im Stechen

8. Zydoctro vd Kapel - Bettinger Marc (GER) 4 41.34 – im Stechen

9. Leonie W - Nieberg Lars (GER) 4 41.90 – im Stechen

10.Con Dios III - Fuchs Martin (SUI) 4 42.50 – im Stechen

11.Coeur de Lion - Kühner Max (GER) 4 42.61 – im Stechen

12.Cora Quick - Lickhammer Erika (SWE) 4 48.98 – im Stechen

13.Landthago - Muff Werner (SUI) 8 40.27 – im Stechen

14.Capoccino - Raitchev Rossen (BUL) 8 40.77 – im Stechen

15.Waldo - Brugman Stephanie (NED) 11 54.49 – im Stechen

16.Sterrehof's Uppity - Houtzager Marc (NED) 16 55.34 -– im Stechen

17.Loxy de la Reselle CH - Ott Andreas (SUI) – im Stechen (Ausgeschieden)

09 SILVER TOUR

CSI3* | Int. Springprüfung nach Fehlern und Zeit (1.40 m)

1. Spice Girl – Carey Shane (IRL) 0 55.31

2. Carlo 281 – Candin Andy (ROU) 0 56.44

3. K Club Lady – Terceira Jillian (BER) 0 56.95

4. Mats'up du plessis – Tuganov Vladimir (RUS) 0 57.04

5. Classica LS – Coyle Trevor (IRL) 0 57.33

6. Lords Guy – Schmid Maximilian (GER) 0 57.57

7. Pikeur Cleveland – Nagel Björn (GER) 0 57.99

8. Mobily Lil Madj – Brugman Stephanie (NED) 0 58.11

9. Coyote Ugly – Carstensen Uwe (GER) 0 58.18

10. Wervel – Züger Annina (SUI) 0 58.24

11. Vienna Olympic – Tops-Alexander Edwina (AUS) 0 58.78

12. Sterrehof's Cayetano Z – Kayser Julia (AUT/T) 0 59.88

13. Pollendr – Muff Werner (SUI) 0 60.09

14. B Once Z – Offel Katharina (UKR) 0 61.99

15. Crazy Quick – Skrzyczynski Jaroslaw (POL) 0 62.15

10 BRONZE TOUR

CSI3* | Int. Springprüfung nach Fehlern und Zeit (1.35 m)

1. Nino d'Angelo – Saurugg Markus (AUT/St) 0 56.84

2. Quinara 13 – Estermann Paul (SUI) 0 57.02

3. Iwest Lantino – Kohrock Soenke (GER) 0 58.80

4. Ziezoo – Chechina Olga (RUS) 0 60.44

5. Cool And Easy – Mändli Beat (SUI) 0 61.70

6. Zandigo T S – Brunner Pascal (SUI) 0 62.38

7. Alicante – Kayser Julia (AUT/T) 0 62.42

8. Armani – Bibikova Maria (RUS) 0 63.78

9. Quen Dira T On – Puch Michele (SUI) 0 64.15

10. Belissima – Wettstein Aurélie (SUI) 0 64.38

11. Contagio – Nieberg Lars (GER) 0 64.44

12. Cartagina – Gutkauskas Benas (LTU) 0 65.05

Click here for all the results.

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »