World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Stuttgart
Germany

CSI4*-W Las Vegas
USA

CSI4*-W Doha
Qatar

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI3* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI3* Guangzhou
China

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Damme-Neuenwalde
Germany

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 28 August 2017
CSI2* Zandhoven/Baltica Tour/Wiener Neustadt/Lastrup/Roosendaal

CSI2* Zandhoven (BEL)

1. Gilles Thomas (BEL) with Uncas S (Udarco x Primo Des Bruyeres) 0-0 43,98 sec

2. Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli (SWE) with Typie du Tillard (Diament de Semilly x Grand Veneur) 0-4 39,32 sec

3. Caio Carvalho Filho (BRA) with Jet Set DB (Ogano sitte o-32608 x Iris Ladai) 0-4 39,78 sec

4. Adir Abreu Junior (BRA) with TInkerbell 31 (Incolour x Argentinus) 0-4 42,32 sec

5. Jos Verlooy (BEL) with Japatero VDM (Eldorado Van De Zeshoek x For Pleasure) 0-4 42,90 sec

CSI2* Baltica Tour (POL)

1. Kamil Grzelczyk (POL) with Wibaro (Balou du Rouet x Grad Quidam) 0-0 39,21 sec

2. Jan Bobik (POL) with Chacco Amicor (Chacco Blue x Cento) 0-0 39,38 sec

3. Abdullah Alsharbatly (KSA) with Woulon L (Toulon x Ramiro Z) 0-0 39,44 sec

4. Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski (POL) with Crazy Quick (Chacco Blue x Quick Star) 0-0 39,60 sec

5. Bruce Goodin (NZL) with Freestyle 39 (For Pleasure x Constant) 0-0 39,69 sec

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt (AUT)

1. Gerfried Puck (AUT) with Bionda 3 (Phin Phin x Tangelo Van De Zuuthoeve) 0-0 42,41 sec

2. Ales Opatrny (CZE) with Balguero (Balou Du Rouet x Andiamo Z) 0-0 42,77 sec

3. Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho (BRA) with Berdina (Untouchable x Nature) 0-0 42,86 sec

4. Celine Schoonbroodt de Azevedo (BEL) with Venus de L'Eyre (Quick Star x Concorde) 0-0

5. Thomas Kleis (GER) with Chades of Blue (Chacco Blue x Diamant De Semilly) 0-0 46,69 sec

CSI2* Lastrup (GER)

1. Hendrik-Jan Schuttert (NED) with Evander HS (Unaniem x Lux Z) 0-0 39,59 sec

2. Guido KLatte Jun. (GER) with Corisanto (Cornet's Prinz x Couleur-Rubin) 0-4 40,04 sec

3. Gilbert Böckman (GER) with Pikeur Lord Fauntleroy (Lord Pezi x Contendro ) 0-14 50,72 sec

4. Svenja Herz (GER) with Alicia SN (Feliciano x Damiro) 1 74,12 sec

5. Otto Vaske (GER) with Armik (Armitage x Justinian xx) 1 74,92 sec

CSI2* Roosendaal (NED)

1. Joe Whitaker (GBR) with Virginia (by Zentauer Z) 0-0 38,83 sec

2. Albert Zoer (NED) with Gigolo (Cicero Z x Quickfeuer Van Koekshof) 0-0 40,96 sec

3. Daan van Geel (NED) with Djam (Canturano x Carthago Z) 0-0 42,16 sec

4. Niels Bulthuis (NED) with Blue Silver (Balou du Rouet x Goldster) 0-0 44,31 sec

5. LIne Karlsen Raaholt (NOR) with Clooney II (Clarimo x Contender) 0-0 46,80 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »