World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Wellington
USA

CSI5*-W Göteborg
Sweden

CSI5* Al Rayyan
Qatar

CSI3*-W Warsaw
Poland

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Mijas
Spain

CSI3* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Gent
Belgium

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Damme-Neuenwalde
Germany

CSI2* Royan
France

CSI2* Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates

CSI2* Vestfold
Norway

CSI2* Ocala
USA

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 25 July 2016
CSI2* Ottawa/Zuidwolde/Dettighofen/Hasselt/Vimeiro/Le Mans/Fontainebleau/Bromont

Beth Underhill and Count Me In won the Grand Prix in Ottawa. Photo (c) Ben Radvanyi Photography.
Beth Underhill and Count Me In won the Grand Prix in Ottawa. Photo (c) Ben Radvanyi Photography.

Fontainebleau Grand Prix

1. Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) with Ilex VP (Diamant de Semilly x Darco) 0-0 48,89

2. Rik Hemeryck (BEL) with Bretling du Paradis Z (Bamako de Muze x Vigo d'Arsouilles) 0-0 49,83

3. Diego Perez Bilbao (ESP) with Corrada (Oklund x Lauriston) 0-0 50,57

Le Mans Grand Prix

1. Geoffroy de Coligny (FRA) with Raimondo du Plessis (Calin du Plessis x Mister Sartilly) 0-0 32,15

2. Vincent Blanchard (FRA) with Elton van de Krekebeke (Clinton I x Nabab de Reve) 0-0 34,35

3. Franck Vancrayelynghe (FRA) with Quito du Vilpion (Diamant de Semilly x Bacus de Nouvolieu) 0-0 34,47

Vimeiro Grand Prix

1. Mario Wilson Fernandes (POR) with Stroudwood Eldarado (Navardo x Carousel) 0-0 43,21

2. Felipe Guinato (BRA) with Zenzero (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Burggraaf) 0-0 43,45

3. Antonio Matos Almeida (POR) with Epicor da Gandarinha (Lupicor x Quincajou III) 0-0 43,49

Hasselt Grand Prix Landrover

1. Frederik Cattebeke (BEL) with Caesar (Lucky Boy x Corland) 0-0 35,11

2. Christophe Vanderhasselt (BEL) with Gino van de Vrunte (Jokinal de Bronival x Karioka del Follee) 0-0 35,67

3. Tom Martens (NED) with Callas (Casall x Coriano) 0-0 36,19

Gemeente De Wolden Grand Prix in Zuidwolde

1. Madison Goetzmann (USA) with Wrigley (Padinus x Burggraaf) 0-0 36,95

2. Bart van der Maat (NED) with Dalton (Vaillant x Roven) 0-0 39,61

3. Katherine Strauss (USA) with All In (Aachen x Indoctro) 0-0 39,97

Grand Prix of Albführen in Dettighofen

1. Steve Guerdat (SUI) with Albfuehren's Happiness (Heartbeat x Lambrusco) 0-0 55,34

2. Maria Madenova (RUS) with Quilata (Quidam de Revel x Latus I) 0-0 55,78

3. Yuko Itakura (JPN) with Libelle Dh (Limbus x Corrado I) 0-0 56,26

Ottawa Grand Prix

1. Beth Underhill (CAN) with Count Me In (Count Grannus x Sherlock Holmes) 0-0 38,42

2. Nina Fagerström (FIN) Flower (Bon Ami x Randel Z) 0-0 38,67

3. Jonathon Millar (CAN) with Daveau (Zento x Glennridge) 0-0 40,47

Bromont Grand Prix

1. Lucy Deslauriers (USA) with Hester (Wandor van de Mispelaere x Palestro vd Begijnakker) 0 78,53

2. François Lamontagne (CAN) with Chanel du Calvaire (Luccianno x Kashmir van Schuttershof) 1 83,55.

3. Lauren Tisbo (USA) with Entre Nous (Conan Z x Ohio van de Padenborre) 4 78,17

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »