World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Paris
France

CSI4* Wellington FL
USA

CSI3*-W Poznan
Poland

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Deauville
France

This weekend's 2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 10 October 2016
CSI2-W* Sao Paulo/Tallinn & CSI2*Riesenbeck/Vilamoura/Wiener Neustadt/Opglabbeek/Cagnes-sur-Mer/Dijon

Maurice Tebbel and Chacco's Son. Photo (c) World of Showjumping Maurice Tebbel and Chacco's Son, winners of the 2* Grand Prix in Riesenbeck. Photo (c) World of Showjumping

CSI2*-W Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Sao Paulo (BRA)

1. Cesar Almeida (BRA) with Zojasper Imperio Egipcio (Concorde x Jasper) 0-042,81 sec.

2. José R. Reynoso Fernandez F. (BRA) with Azreael W (Chin Chin x Voltaire) 0-0 43,24 sec.

3. Luiz Guilherme Ciampi (BRA) with Barbarian Imperio Egipcio 0-0 43,66 sec.

4. Tiago Mesquita (BRA) with Baptista (Harley VDL x Guidam) 0-0 45,42 sec.

5. Luiz F. Pimenta Alves (BRA) VDL Valdez Assolute R G (Hold Up Premier x Acord II) 0-0 47,57 sec.

CSI2*-W Longines FEI World Cup Qualifier Tallinn (EST)

1. Andis Varna (LAT) with Ks Coradina (Corlensky G x Cardento 933) 0-0 34,88 sec.

2. Zigmantas Sarka (LTU) with Aster (Larino x Zeus) 0-0 35,09 sec.

3. Maria Bibikova (RUS) with Quasimodo (Quidam's Rubin x Corofino I) 35,83, sec.

4. Vital Dziundzikau (BLR) with Carimobo (Carambo x Chambertin) 0-4 36,71 sec.

5. Susanna Granroth (FIN) with Anatevka (Ustinov x Pierrot) 4 59,35 sec.

CSI2* Grosser Preis von Riesenbeck (GER)

1. Maurice Tebbel (GER) with Chacco's Son (Chacco-Blue x Lancer III) 0-0 36,78 sec.

2. Steve Guerdat (SUI) with Ulysse des Forets (Col Canto x Le Tot de Semilly) 0-0 37,15 sec.

3. Jana Wargers (GER) with Afrah (Coriano x Lord Inci Pit) 0-0 37,73 sec.

4. Henrik von Eckermann (SWE) with Hermes de Mariposa (Canturo x Power Light) 0-0 38,93 sec.

5. Jan Sprehe (GER) with Queentina (Coupe de Coeur x M.v.Quidam's Rubin) 0-0 40,30 sec.

CSI2* Vilamoura Grand Prix (POR)

1. Danielle Goldstein (ISR) with Lizziemary (Cabri d'Elle x Acord II ) 0-0 37,64 sec.

2. Ricardo Gil Santos (POR) with Zuccero (Coltaire Z x Quito de Baussy) 0-0 38,02 sec

3. Marie Hecart (FRA) with Myself de Breve (Quidam de Revel x Grand Veneur) 0-0 38,94 sec.

4. Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho (BRA) with Cleofas Van Westuur (Toulon x Wibramino) 0-0 40,27 sec.

5. Michel Hecart (FRA) with Toupie de La Roque (Kannan x Nabab de Reve) 0-0 41,03 sec.

CSI2* Grosser Preis des Landes Niederösterreich - Wiener Neustadt (AUT)

1. Lawrence Greene (GER) with Arrivederci 7 (Asti Spumante x Pilot) 0-0 40,25 sec.

2. Hugo SImon (AUT) with C T (Casall x Claudio) 0-1 44,52 sec.

3. Jur Vrieling (NED) with Carrera VDL (Cardento x Baloubet du Rouet) 0-4 36,37 sec.

4. Maximilian Schmid (GER) with Chacon 2 (Chacco-Blue x Aventyno) 0-4 36,96 sec.

5. Dieter Köfler (AUT) with Askaban (Armitage x Renville) 0-043,54 sec.

CSI2* Grote Prijs Stad Opglabbeek (NED)

1. Adir Abreu Junior (BRA) with Cula Lou V (Chacco-Blue x Sandro) 0-0 37,54 sec.

2. Gudrun Patteet (BEL) with Sea Coast Ferly (Calato x Darco) 0-0 37,66 sec.

3. Clementine Goutal (USA) with Darlon van Groenhove (Clinton I x Heartbreaker) 0-0 38,55 sec.

4. Vilm Vermeir (BEL) with IQ van het Steentje (Toulon x Kannan) 0-0 39,05

5. Lisa Nooren (NED)Hocus Pocus de Muze (Tinka's Boy x For Pleasure) 0-0 39,47 sec.

CSI2* Grand Prix Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

1. Wilfrid Pierrot (FRA) with Chinook W (Douglas x Voltaire) 0-0 38,84 sec.

2. Emilie Paillot (SUI) with Caja (Cornet Obolensky x Grannus) 0-0 38,96 sec.

3. Jemma Krik (GBR) with Quelisto (J'ai L'espoir D'ell x Starter) 0-0 39,95 sec.

4. Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) with Darmani van T'Heike (Grandeur x Voltaire) 0-0 40,04 sec.

5. Michel Robert (FRA) with Surf de la Cense (Mylord Carthago x Qredo de Paulstra) 0-0 40,15 sec.

CSI2* Grand Prix Ville de Dijon (FRA)

1.Florent Cazale Debat (FRA) with Quavaroti Val Fleuri (Quidam's Rubin x Laudanum) 0-0 33,51 sec.

2. Jeremy Le Roy (FRA) with Saga de Romilie (Calvaro x Quidam de Revel) 0-0 35,73 sec.

3. Susan Fitzpatrick (IRL) with Cavalino (Cassini I x Lavall I) 0-0 36,15 sec.

4. Tom Dellenbach (FRA) with Varenne D'Hof Ten Bos (For Pleasure x Farmer) 0-0 35,35 sec.

5. Thomas Leveque (FRA) with Un Amour La Goula (Lando x Lieu de Rampan) 0-0 36,52 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »