World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* LGCT Rome
Italy

FEI World Breeding Jumping ...
Belgium

CSI3* New York
USA

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI3* Canteleu
France

CSI3* Herneacova
Romania

CSI2* Darmstadt-Kranichstein
Germany

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* New Albany
USA

CSI2* Caledon
Canada

CSI2* Moorsele
Belgium

CSI2*-W Cairo
Egypt

CSI2*-W São Paulo SP
Brazil

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Monday, 19 June 2017
CSI2* Lier/San Remo/Bolesworth/Treffen/Rockwood/Deauville/Gorla Minore

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lier (BEL)

1. Jeroen Appelen (BEL) with Billie Jean (Larino x Kashmir van Schuttershof) 0-0, 39,75 sec

2. Rik Hemeryck (BEL) with Deesse de la Sure (Quickfire de Ferann x Diamond de Bousval) 0-0, 40,78 sec

3. Christophe Vanderhasselt (BEL) with Gino van de Vrunte (Jokinal de Bornival x Karioka del Follee) 0-0, 42,42 sec

4. Alberto Zorzi (ITA) with Viceversa de la Roque (Kannan x Diamant de Semilly) 0-0, 43,50 sec

5. Sayre Happy (USA) with Dolinn (Cardento x Lux) 0-0, 46,79 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in San Remo (ITA)

1. Marco Pellegrino (ITA) with Vick du Croisy (Lord Carthago x Vondeen) 0-0, 41,64 sec

2. Aurora Bortolazzi (ITA) with Imaforni Child Veron (Veron x Indoctro) 0-0, 42,24 sec

3. Filippo Marco Bologni (ITA) with Quidich de la Chavee (President x Apache d’Adriers) 0-4, 37,04 sec

4. Julien Massard (FRA) with Valmy de Kerser (Diamant de Semilly x Quouglof Rouge) 4-0, 41,30 sec

5. Justin Resnik (USA) with Carismo Z (Carthago x Galant de la Cour) 0-4, 41,83 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Bolesworth (GBR)

1. Jamie Wingrove (GBR) with Bart VI (Lord Z x Levantos) 0-0, 41,20 sec

2. Graham Lovegrove (GBR) with Centolove (Cento x Continue) 0-0, 42,21 sec

3. Jessica Dimmock (GBR) with Cassius Clay (Carolus H x Burggraaf) 0-0, 42,81 sec

4. Joseph Clayton (GBR) with Millioninmind (Ard VDL Douglas x Glidawn Diamond) 0-0, 42,83 sec

5. Stephen Moore (IRL) with Cristobar (Cristallo x Lancer III) 0-0, 43,29 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Treffen (AUT)

1. Marie Longem (NOR) with Algorhythem (Tampa x Calvados) 0-0 47,98 sec

2. Ismael Garcia Roque(ESP) with Durania K (Douglas x Sydney) 0-0 48,52 sec

3. Denis Nielsen (GER) with DSP Cashmoaker (Calido I x Lafitte) 0-0 48,64 sec

4. Daniel Engbers (GER) with Evening Black (Escudo I x Graf Top ) 0-4 49,98 sec

5. Evie Buller (AUS) with Stanley 151 (Silvio I x Glücksgriff) 0-4 50,98 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Rockwood (CAN)

1. Keean White (CAN) with Casandra (Carthino Z x Paradox I) 0 67,54 sec

2. Sam Pegg (CAN) with Caroquados T (Cassini II x Coronado) 0 67,89 sec

3. Elissa Reisman (CAN) with Vedette Z (Viento Uno W x Corrado I) 0 68,61 sec

4. Andrew Kocher (USA) with Zhivago 0 70,32 sec

5. Kim Farlinger (CAN) with Emergo (Toulon x Chin Chin) 0 70,53 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Deauville (FRA)

1. Edward Levy (FRA) with Starlette de la Roque (Lumpy des Fontaines x Kannan) 0-0 34,32 sec

2. Benjamin Golliot (FRA) with Calimero de Laubry (For Pleasure x Darco) 0-0 36,50 sec

3. Alexis Gautier (FRA) with Top Gun Semilly ( Quincy x Muguet du Manoir) 0-0 36,59 sec

4. Timothee Anciaume (FRA) with Qualido 3 (Quicksilber x Calido) 0-0 37,55 sec

5. Philippe Rozier (FRA) with Amerigo (Ephebe For Ever x Calando I) 0-0 39,33 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Gorla Minore (ITA)

1. Roberto Arioldi (ITA) with Loro Piana Viper (Clinton x Goodwill) 0-0 36,11 sec

2. Martina Meroni (SUI) with Rock de Vains (Robin II Z x Galoubet A) 0-0 36,49 sec

3. Paul Estermann (SUI) with Curtis Sitte (Ugano SItte x Chellano Z) 0-0 37,65 sec

4. Philippe Leoni (FRA) with Shana de Kerglenn (Diamant de Semilly x Quito de Baussy) 0-0 42,45 sec

5. Luigi Polesello (ITA) with Farao van t Vennehof (Triomphe de Muze x Sun Light van de Zuuthoeve) 0-4 37,56 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »