World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSIO5* Aachen
Germany

CSI5* Ascona
Switzerland

CSI4* La Coruña
Spain

CSI3* Megeve
France

CSI3* Ottawa
Canada

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Tryon
USA

CSI2* Williamsburg
USA

CSI2* Fontainebleau
France

CSI2* Zuidwolde
Netherlands

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 25 June 2017
CSI2* Riesenbeck/Monaco/Kronenberg/Dalian 2017

The winner in Riesenbeck, Chloe Reid and Sally 643. Photo by Nanna Nieminen for World of Showjumping The winners in Riesenbeck, Chloe Reid and Sally 643. Photo by Nanna Nieminen for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* Riesenbeck (GER)

1. Chloe Reid (USA) with Sally 643 (Salito x Werther) 0-0 37,98 sec

2. Maria Madenova ((RUS) with KS Coradina (Corlensky G x Cardento) 0-0 38,95 sec

3. Mario Stevens (GER) with El Bandiata B (El Bundy x Picard) 0-0 39,21 sec

4. Jana Wargers (GER) with Afrah 4 (Coriano x Lord Inci Pit) 0-0 40,25 sec

5. Philip Rüping (GER) with Clinta (Clinton x.Lord Pezi) 0-0 40,43 sec

CSI2* Monaco (MON)

1. Leonora Smee (GBR) with Waltons Top Flight (Oklund x Omnistar) 0-0 33,03 sec

2. Lilli Hymowitz (USA) with Verdi III (Hors la Loi II x Cantus) 0-0 33,58 sec

3. Aldo Intagliata (ITA) with Cleons Cayenne (Cornet Obolensky x Contender) 1 78,02 sec

4. Zayd Kuzbari (AUT) with Vedet de Muze E T (Cartani 4 x Heartbreaker) 4 7165 sec

5. Cloe Hymowitz (USA) with Cylana (Skippy II x Darco)  4 72,60 sec

CSI2* Kronenberg (NED)

1. Lucas Porter (USA) with B Once Z (Baloubet du Rouet x Lavaletto) 0-0 37,60 sec

2. Otmar Eckerman (GER) with Coco Bongo Boy (Cassini Boy Junior x Kigali) 0-0 37,81 sec

3. Katrin Eckermann (GER) with Dalien Swally R.P. (C-Indoctro x Lupicor) 0-0 38,33 sec

4. Jenny Rankin (IRL) with Bennys Legacy (Lupicor x Voltaire) 0-0 39,25 sec

5. Isheau Wong (TPE) with Zadarijke V (San Remo x Havidoff) 0-0 39,33 sec

CSI2* Dalian (CHN)

1. Constant van Paesschen (BEL) with Cognac du Vlist Z (Calvino Z x Calypso) 0-0 48,20 sec

2. Ulrich Kirchhoff (UKR) with La Gomera (Lordanos / Lancere III) 0-0 48,69 sec

3. Yong Zhang (CHN) with Cassini Boy Junior (Lordanos x Lancere III) 0-4 48,22 sec

4. Kenneth Cheng (HKG) with Bon Ami (Umiro Uno x Wolfgang) 0-12 49,57 sec

5. Jirigala Erdeng (CHN) with Brikibo vd Bosbeek (Concorde x Ircolando) 4 77,08 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.