World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Stuttgart
Germany

CSI4*-W Las Vegas
USA

CSI4*-W Doha
Qatar

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI3* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI3* Guangzhou
China

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Damme-Neuenwalde
Germany

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 09 July 2017
CSI2* Geesteren/Wiener Neustadt/Santander/Roeser/Mons Ghlin/Albführen

Photo (c) Loes Wielheesen. Vincent Geerink with Beaumont won in Geesteren. Photo (c) Loes Wielheesen.

CSI2* Roelofsen Horsetrucks Grand Prix in Geesteren

1. Vincent Geerink (NED) with Beaumont (Vermont x Julio Mariner xx) 0-0, 32,25 sec

2. Gerben Morsink (NED) with Navarone Z (Nabab de Reve x Amor) 0-0, 34,53 sec

3. Robin Bril (NED) with Balou Puissant (Balouco x Animo) 0-4, 35,92 sec

4. Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam (UAE) with Cortado (Cassus x Nobre xx) 0-4, 36,54 sec

5. Aniek Diks (NED) with Winston Jumper R (Cantos x Concorde) 0-8, 36,64 sec

CSI2* Lake Arena Grand Prix in Wiener Neustadt

1. Björn Nagel (GER) with Nerrado (Nekton x Acorado) 0-0, 42,87 sec

2. Claudio Delnevo (ITA) with Clarico (Clarimo x Briscar) 0-0, 43,45 sec

3. Radovan Sillo (SVK) with Durant W (Vaillant x Kojak) 0-0, 45,97 sec

4. Kai Schäfer (GER) with Flight of Ikarus (For Pleasure x Fabriano) 0-0, 48,67 sec

5. Vincenzo Chimirri (ITA) with Dakota D’Hyrencourt (For Hero x Udancer Hero) 0-4, 42,64 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Roeser

1. Siebe Kramer (NED) with Zizi Donaldson (Quidam de Revel x Caletto III) 0-0, 48,23 sec

2. Kim Grangenette (LUX) with Elio 4 (Warrant x Oklund) 0-0, 52,83 sec

3. Victor Bettendorf (LUX) with Colchique du Gibet (Chacco-Blue x Genever) 4-0, 42,79 sec

4. Christian Weier (LUX) with Global (Nabab de Reve x For Pleasure) 0-4, 43,33 sec

5. Charlotte Bettendorf (LUX) with Queltis (Helios de la Cour II x Bonhomme II) 0-4, 43,40 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Mons Ghlin

1. Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) with Darmani van’t Heike (Grandeur x Voltaire) 0-0, 45,70 sec

2. Julia Dallamano (FRA) with Umea de Pleville (Casall x Jalisco B) 0-0, 46,22 sec

3. Alexandre Cardon (BEL) with Bali de L Heribus (Vigo d’Arsouilles x Fidji de Fleury) 0-0, 47,56 sec

4. Jean-Christoph de Grande (BEL) with Belano vd Wijnhoeve Z (Berlin x Darco) 0-0, 48,35 sec

5. Benjamin Golliot (FRA) with Calimero de Laubry (For Pleasure x Darco) 0-0, 48,89 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Albführen

1. Steve Guerdat (SUI) with Albfuehren’s Happiness (Heartbeat x Lambrusco Ask) 0-0, 42,45 sec

2. Daniel Etter (SUI) with I Am Samourai (Indoctro x Dollar du Murier) 0-0, 43,56 sec

3. Pia Reich (GER) with Magnus Romeo (Royal Feu x Hans Anders Z) 0-0, 45,53 sec

4. Niklaus Rutschi (SUI) with Cardano CH (Charmeur x Apartigene v Schlösslihof) 0-0, 46,02 sec

5. Jose Maria Larocca (ARG) with Diablo Blanco (Chacco-Blue x Cento) 0-0, 47,47 sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Santander

1. Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez (ESP) with Urbain des Grezils (L’Arc de Triomphe x unknown) 0-0 46,58 sec

2. Alberto Marquez Galobardes (ESP) with Croupier V (Kannan x Carthago) 0-0, 47,94 sec

3. Uri Rosenzweig (CHI) with Upper (Diamant de Semilly x Nadir Di San Patrignano) 0-0, 50,45 sec

4. Luis Plaza-Vidal (ESP) with Luchino (Lucciano x unknown) 0-0, 50,93 sec

5. Tobias Hanke Schaefer (ESP) with Balou Rouge (unknown) 0-0, 55,47 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »