World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Helsinki
Finland

CSI5* Tryon
USA

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI3*-W Del Mar
USA

CSI3*-W El Jadida
Morocco

CSI3* Beijing
China

CSI3* Harrisburg
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Calgary
Canada

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Dunkerque
France

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 23 July 2017
CSI2* Knokke/Samorin/Ascona/Fontainebleau/Sentower Park/Zuidwolde/Beaumont Hague 2017

CSI2* Knokke (BEL)

1. Dimitry Noterman (BEL) with Bacardi-Rhum de Muze (Kannan x Darco) 0-0 40,21 sec

2. Denis Lynch (IRL) with Rmf Corvich (Caretino x Sir Shostakovich XX) 0-0 41,40 sec

3. Ibrahim Hani Bisharat (JOR) with Lady Pilox (Lord Pezi x Pilox) 0-0 42,80 sec

4. Antonio Alfonso (ITA) with Dream Van Generhese (Idian Gold Van x Bon Amo) 0-0 43,41 sec

5. Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo (BEL) with Venus de l'Eyre (Quick Star x Concorde) 0-0 43,71 sec

CSI2* Samorin (SVK)

1. Rowan Willis (AUS) with Everse W (Lexicon x Carthago) 0-0 36,82 sec

2. Alma Björklund (SWE) with Loro Piana Ballyleck Royale (by Royale Touch) 0-0 38,47 sec

3. Christine Tribble Mc Crea (USA) with Jarcobond van den Oude Eik (Vagabond de la Pomme x Darco) 0-0 39,71 sec

4. Johnny Pals (NED) with A Lee Spring Power (Argentinus x Cornet Obolensky) 0-0 40,01 sec

5. Andrej Holly (SVK) with Quintana 0--0 40,12 sec

CSI2* Ascona (SUI)

1. Martina Meroni (SUI) with Rock de Vains (Robin II Z x Galoubet A) 0-0 43,52 sec

2. Tadahiro Hayashi (JPN) with Corana's M&M (Untouchable x Impuls) 0-0 45,67 sec

3. Melanie Freimüller (SUI) with Carino B (Carthino Z x Indoctro) 0-0 46,03 sec

4. Jordan Schoch (SUI) with C'est Sue B (Casiro I x Fruehlingsball) 0-0 46,09 sec

5. Hansueli Sprunger (SUI) with Isaac v. Bisschop (Calvaro x Nabab de Reve) 0-0 46,41 sec

CSI2* Fontainebleau (FRA)

1. Olivier Guillon (FRA) with Vitot du Chateau (Toulon x Kannan*Gfe) 0-0 41,63 sec

2. Guillaume Batillat (FRA) with Denitha (Vingino x Goodwill) 0-0 42,10 sec

3. Max Thirouin (FRA) with Utopie Villelongue (Mylord Carthago x Calypso d'Herbiers) 0-0 43,32 sec

4. Alexandra Francart (FRA) with Volnay du Boisdeville (Winningmood Vd Arenberg x Jalisco B) 0-0 43,90 sec

5. Axel van Colen (FRA) with Silhouette Island (Stakkatol (de) Old x Balou du Rouet) 0-0 44,55 sec

CSI2* Sentower Park (BEL)

1. Valentin Marcotte (FRA) with I'm Quite Bright (Quite Capitol x I Love You) 0-0 41,44 sec

2. Johannes Ehning (GER) with Cassito del Diablo (Cassini I x Acord Ii) 0-0 42,54 sec

3. Hanne Mertens (BEL) with Brunelli Di Fer (Bamako de Muze x Calato) 0-0 52,75 sec

4. Karel Cox (BEL) with Clintissima Van Spalbeek Z (Clintissimo Z x Picasso) 0-4 42,32 sec

5. Gabriel Coumans (NED) with Coco Blue de Lui ( Mr Blue x Rivage du Pontel) 0-4 42,41 sec

CSI2* Zuidwolde (NED)

1. Maikel van der Vleuten (NED) with Dana Blue (Mr. Blue x Hemmingway) 0-0 47,22 sec

2. Lars Bak Andersen (DEN) with Quel FIlou 13 ( Quidam´s Rubin x Cascavelle) 0-0 47,29 sec

3. Dennis van den Brink (NED) with El Greco (Diarado x Heartbreaker) 0-0 47,24 sec

4. Doron Kuioers (NED) with Dickyville (Quasimodo Z x Lancelot) 0-4 45,65 sec

5. Bert-jan  Zuidema (NED) with Devlin (Van Gogh x Indoctro) 0-4 48,56 sec

CSI2* Beaumont Hague (FRA)

1. Alexis Deroubaix (FRA) with Secret du Pays D'Auge (Quick Star x Kannan) 0-0 42,36 sec

2. Alexis Gautier (FRA) with Top Gun Semilly (Quincy x Muguet du Manoir) 0-0 42,80 sec

3. Daniel Neilson (GBR) with Major Delacour (Ksar Sitte x Leopard) 0-0 43,22 sec

4. Emmanuel Vincent (FRA) with Theodore Manciai (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Power Light) 0-0 43,50 sec

5. Jemma Kirk (GBR) with Carbani (Carolus II x Baloubet du Rouet) 0-0 43,60 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »