World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W/CSI2* Madrid
Spain

CSI4*-W Al Rayyan
Qatar

CSI4*/CSI2* Samorin
Slovakia

CSI3* Vermezzo
Italy

CSI2* Kreuth
Germany

CSI2* St Lô
France

CSI2* Keysoe
Great Britan

CSI2* Guangdong-Dongguan
China

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2*-W Buenos Aires ...
Argentina

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 20 August 2017
CSI2* Baltica Tour/Wiener Neustadt/Auvers/Lier/San Giovanni/St. Moritz/Valence 2017

Photo (c) Photo Monskoo. Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski with Chacclana. Photo (c) Photo Monskoo.

CSI2* Baltica Tour (POL)

1. Jarosław Skrzyczyński (POL) with Chacclana (Chacco-Blue x Capilano) 0-0 41,39 sec

2. Andrzej Opłatek (POL) with El Camp ( Campari M x Elvis) 0-0 42,24 sec

3. Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT) with Cornet's Spirit (Cornet Obolensky x Con Air) 42,99 sec

4. Anastasiia Yershova (UKR) with Osman (by Atlantus van de Rosharde) 0-0 45,31 sec

5. Cassandra Orschel (POL) with Acanthya (Adlantico AS x Argentinus) 0-0 47,26 sec

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt (AUS)

1. Philipp Makowei (GER) with Chelsea 96 (Cassaro x Carthago) 0-0 47,39 sec

2. Thomas Kleis (GER) with Fortune 17 (For Pleasure x Polydor) 0-0 47,43 sec

3. Matteo Zamana (ITA) with Ramita Mail (Jaguar Mail x Alligator Fontaine) 1 76,32 sec

4. Natalia Belova (RUS) with Quick Shine (Numero Uno x Heartbreaker) 2 81,53 sec

5. Dieter Köfler (AUS) with Askaban (Armitage x Renville) 4 69,98 sec

CSI2* Auvers (FRA)

1. Guy WIlliams (GBR) with Rouge de Ravel (Ultimo ven ter Moude x Quouglof Rouge) 0-0 44,80 sec

2. Peter Moloney (IRL) with Calimero van't Roth (Darco x Calypso) 0-0 46,98 sec

3. Agathe Vacher (FRA) with Casjana (Casall x Landlord) 0-0 47,71 sec

4. Delphine Perez (FRA) with Untouchable Gips (Portofino 46*La Silla x Socrate de Chivre*HN) 0-0 47,98 sec

5. Marie-Louise Thomas (GBR) with Ciandro (Carthino z x Sheraton) 0-0 53,07 sec

CSI2* San Giovanni (ITA)

1. Gianni Govoni (ITA) with Queen 2000 Z (Quidam de Revel x Jalisco B) 0-0, 44,25 sec

2. Armando Trapote (ESP) with Chacco’s Magic (Chacco-Blue x unknown) 0-0, 46,56 sec

3. Giampietro Campagnaro (ITA) with Harlekyn (Catwalk van de Helle x Lys de Darmen) 0-0, 48,98 sec

4. Mariano Ossa (ARG) with Exploit di San Patrignano (Silvio I x unknown) 0-0, 49,62 sec

5. Samuele Maestri (ITA) with Casper 259 (Cassini II x Lleuthen I) 0-0, 52,74 sec

CSI2* Lier (BEL)

1. Rik Hemeryck (BEL) with Ulyss Morinda (Utah van Erpekom x Jalisco B) 0-0, 33,97 sec

2. Patrik Spits (BEL) with Bellissimo Z (Bamako de Muze x Chin Chin) 0-0, 34,28 sec

3. Diego Perez Bilbao (ESP) with HH Best Buy (Baloubet du Rouet x Cassini I) 0-0, 34,45 sec

4. Pascale Lombard (BEL) with Spartacus (Calvaro x Quick Star) 0-0, 36,69 sec

5. Pascale Haep (BEL) with Iris van de Bisschop (Kannan x Vigo d’Arsouilles) 0-0, 38,33 sec

CSI2* St. Moritz (SUI)

1. Taylor Alexander (USA) with Ryanair de Riverland (Quick Star x Papillon Rouge) 0-0, 37,01 sec

2. Theo Muff (SUI) with Unicolore Cael (Kashmir van Schuttershof x Rosire) 0-0, 40,30 sec

3. Patrick van der Schans (NED) with Broere Dubai (Unaniem x No Limit) 0-0, 40,35 sec

4. Pia Reich  (GER) with Cim Air (Con Air 7 x Carthago Z) 0-0, 40,38 sec

5. Daniel Dassler (GER) with Con Spirit (Cornet Obolensky x Acorado) 0-0, 40,52 sec

CSI2* Valence

1. Michel Robert (FRA) with Undiams de Varenne (Diamant de Semilly x Rox de la Touche) 0-0, 35,78 sec

2. Simon Lorrain (FRA) with Quavaroti Val Fleuri (Quidam’s Rubin x Laudanum) 0-0, 36,41 sec

3. Catherine Offner (FRA) with Freestyle Lady (Nagano x Garanco) 0-0, 38,01 sec

4. Thomas Leveque (FRA) with Seurat Galotiere (Iowa x Super de Bourriere) 0-0, 38,22 sec

5. Olivier Perrau (FRA) with Dolce Deceuninck (Toulon x Cartier van de Heffinck) 0-0, 38,33 sec

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »