World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Madrid
Spain

CSI4* Maastricht
Netherlands

CSI3* München
Germany

CSI3*-W Leszno
Poland

CSI2* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Keysoe
Great Britain

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* St Lô
France

CSI2*-W Cairo
Egypt

CSI2*-W Doha
Qatar

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 03 June 2018
CSI2* Saint Tropez/Moorsele/Opglabbeek/Bábolna 2018

CSI2* Grand Prix in Saint Tropez (FRA)

Placing Rider Country Horse  Breeding Score  Time
1.  Vincent Bartin FRA Caramba du Ruisseau Z Carambo x Nabab de Reve 0-0 37,98
2.  Oleksandr Onyshchenko UKR Valentino Velvet Indoctro x Burggraaf 0-0 39,08
3.  Teddy Vlock USA Gasper van den Doorn Calvaro F.C. x Larome 0-4 39,31
4.  Guillaume Canet FRA Sweet Boy d'Alpa Kannan x Ouragan de Baussy 0-8 40,93
5.  Camille Demoile BEL Baccarat Coltaire Z x Precioso 4 65,09

CSI2* Grand Prix in Moorsele (BEL)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Rik Hemeryck BEL Tum Play du Jouas Querlybet Hero x Voltigeur du Bois 0-0 45,65
2.  Max Routledge GBR Warriors Glory Warrior x Caretino Glory 0-0 46,00
3.  Spencer Roe GBR Wonder Why Padinus x Laurin 0-0 47,44
4.  Koen Vereecke BEL Jaro vd Donkhoeve Dore van't Zorgvliet x Calato 0-4 42,87
5.  Maxime Harmegnies BEL Checkpoint Chacco Chacco-Blue x Ferragamo 0-4 43,91

CSI2* Grand Prix in Opglabbeek (BEL)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Bernardo Alves BRA El Torreo de Muze Taran de la Pomme x Vigo d'Arsouilles 0-0 38,30
2.  Pedro Junqueira Muylaert BRA Chief Tibri Z Mfs Corland x Berlin 0-0 38,54
3.  Sofia Kroon  SWE Lucky Silvana Z L.Silver Joter Z x Cortez 679 0-0 39,69
4.  Maria Madenova RUS Charmeurs Hope Caretino 2 x Quidam de Revel 0-0 40,27
5.  Thierry Goffinet BEL Jacaranda DB Toulon x Lupicor 95.596 0-4 40,46

CSI2* Grand Prix in Bábolna (HUN)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score  Time
1.  Jiri Hruska CZE Orida-M Aristo Z x Le Patron 0-0 33,32
2.  Virág Weinhardt HUN Chiclana Conterno Grande x Alpha D 0-0 33,73
3.  Jan Jun. Cigan SVK Derby Phin Phin x Ahorn 0-0 34,17
4.  Lucie Stmadlova CZE Fall River Blue VDL Mr. Blue x Corland 0-0 34,35
5.  Luca Zaloznik MKD Issini van Gerhoeve Cassini I x Corrado I 0-0 34,55

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.