World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/ CSI3*/ CSI2* Grimaud
France

CSI3* Canteleu
France

CSI3* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* San Miguel de Allende
Mexico

CSI2* Columbus - Johnstown
USA

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 08 July 2018
CSI2* Knokke/Royan/Mons/Wiener Neustadt/Keysoe 2018

CSI2* Grand Prix Knokke, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Marcel Marschall GER Crystal 17 Carentan x Silvester 0-0 34,26
2.  Angelie Von Essen SWE Estella Cardento x Odermus R 0-0 35,33
3.  Vincent Lambrecht BEL S & L Through The Looking Glass  Arkan x Hairos 0-0 35,96
4.  Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon ESP Joie de Vivre Ter Eycken Muscaris d'Ariel x Cartier Vd Heffinck 0-0 36,11
5.  Charlotte Mcauley SWE Valentino Tuiliere Diamant de Semilly x Silvio 0-0 36,23

CSI2* Grand Prix Royan, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Guillaume Batillat FRA Vital Chance Diamant de Semilly x Rivage du Poncel 0-0 38,87
2.  Aldrick Cheronnet FRA Atlantys By Wisbecq Argentinus x Darco 0-0 39,55
3.  Eugenie Angot FRA Turquoise D'Ivraie Quick Star x Cook du Midour 0-0 40,36
4.  Edouard Chauvet FRA Tino De Gree Nouma D'Auzay x Royal Feu 0-0 40,83
5.  Bruno Selva FRA Vif de la Fontaine Dollar du Murier x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 42,55

CSI2* Grand Prix Wiener-Neustadt, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jörg Oppermann GER Amelie 108 unknown 0-0 52,69
2.  Hendrik Dowe GER Commissaire S Comme Il Faut 5 x Polydor 0-0 53,35
3.  Tobias Bachl GER Cicera de la Vayrie B Cicero Z van Paemel x April Night 0-4 50,71
4.  Alfred Geimel AUT Chablis Premier Chacco-Blue x Baloubet du Rouet 0-4 53,84
5.  Michaela Jeskova SVK Cara Kann Carinue x Kannan 0-6 68,26

CSI2* Grand Prix Keysoe, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Shane Breen IRL Can Ya Makan Canturo x Fara 0-0 35,92
2.  Billy Twomey IRL Ardcolum Duke Gypsy Duke x Clover Hill 0-0 36,44
3.  Kerry Brennan GBR Wellington M Quidam de Revel x Cash 0-0 38,06
4.  Simon Crippen GBR Temple Claudius Careful x Lauriston 0-0 41,63
5.  Zachery Beesley GBR Ultima Casall x Locato 0-4 39,72

CSI2* Grand Prix Mons Ghlin, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Max Thirouin FRA Jewel de Kwakenbeek Cicero Z x Quidam de Revel 0-0 32,25
2.  Bernard Briand Chevalier FRA Artiste de Rance Quppydam des Horts x Darco 0-0 33,73
3.  Felicie Bertrand FRA Creta LS La Silla Casall Ask x Silvio I 0-0 35,15
4.  Guy Williams GBR Rouge de Ravel Ultimo van ter Moude x Quouglof Rouge 0-4 32,18
5.  Tony Hanquinquant FRA Tourterelle d'Elle Kannan x Adelfos 0-4 33,23


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.