World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI3* Herzlake
Germany

CSI2* Traverse City
USA

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Donaueschingen-Immenhöfen
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
Netherlands

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Narni
Italy

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 07 October 2018
CSI2* Riesenbeck/Wiener-Neustadt/Wroclaw/Opglabbeek/Tallinn 2018

CSI2* Grand Prix in Riesenbeck, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score  Time
1.  Kendra Claricia Brinkop GER Caramia 25 Chacco Blue x Almox Prints J 0-0 36,62
2.  Torben Köhlbrandt GER Miss Bubbles Balou du Rouet x Papillon Rouge 0-0 37,66
3.  Christian Kukuk GER Colestus Cornet Obolensky x Stakkato 0-0 37,84
4.  Carsten-Otto Nagel GER Chairman 20 Casall x Lacapo 0-0 38,79
5.  Markus Brinkmann GER Pikeur Dylon Diamant de Semilly x Carry 0-0 39,40

CSI2* Grand Prix in Wiener-Neustadt, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Sabrina Berger GER Quidams Star Melloni Quidam de Revel x Chello I 0-0 40,38
2.  Romana Hartl AUT Cuitero Caretino x Quintero 0-0 48,45
3.  Jake Hunter AUS WCE Cruco Cruising x Darco 0-4 38,11
4.  Matthias Raish AUT Coleur Blue Couleur Rouge x Chacco-Blue 0-4 38,50
5.  Michael Fries AUT Picasso 67 Perigeux x Athletico 0-4 39,44

CSI2* Grand Prix in Wroclaw, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Adam Grzegorzewski POL Okarino Pavarotti van de Helle x Cassini II 0-0 39,10
2.  Kamil Grzelczyk POL Wibaro Bajou du Rouet x Graf Quidam 0-0 39,84
3.  Krzysztof Ludwiczak POL Nordwind Cassini II x Acord II 0-0 41,09
4.  Maciej Kostrzewski POL Chico Hippica Centadel x Carnute 0-0 42,43
5.  Philipp Schober GER Zandigo TS Lupicor x Achill 0-4 40,81

CSI2* Grand Prix in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Pieter Clemens BEL Icarus Querlybet Hero x Skippy II 0-0 39,06
2.  Mike Kawai JPN Ragtime Rouge unknown 0-0 39,75
3.  Lisa Nooren NED VDL Groep Centora de Wallyro Dobel's Cento x Aledo 0-0 39,83
4.  Michael Hughes USA Vertige de Galarzacs Quaprice Boimargot Quincy x Si Tu Viens 0-0 39,85
5.  Janika Sprunger SUI Fancy ME Forsyth FRH x Gimpel 0-0 41,81

CSI2*-W Grand Prix in Tallinn, Estonia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Kristaps Neretnieks LAT Moon Ray Cornet Obolensky x Contender 0-0 36,79
2.  Hanno Ellermann EST Freedom Eldorado van de Zeshoek x Corland 0-0 38,63
3.  Egor Shchibrik RUS Chiara Captain Fire x Levantos I 0-0 42,49
4.  Anastasiya Sherbakova RUS Casper San Patrignano Cassini x Joost 0-0 45,39
5.  Maksymilian Wechta POL Number One 28 Numero Uno x Corofino 2 0-4 37,41


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.