World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/ CSI2* St. Tropez
France

CSI3* Tryon
USA

CSI2* Ciecocinko
Poland

CSI2* Luhmühlen
Germany

CSI2* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

CSI2* Traverse City
USA

CSI2* Royan
France

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 18 August 2019
CSI2* Wiener Neustadt/Millstreet/Arnas Champburcy/Lier/Bolesworth 2019

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Pius Schwizer

SUI Lamborghini 91 Lord Pezi x Landadel 0-0 46.10
2.

Manfred Scheid

GER Chesmu KJ Cornet Obolensky x Calido I 0-0 47.88
3. 

Jörne Sprehe

GER Bankimoon Burberry x Con Capitol 0-0 48.38
4.

Maximillian Weishaupt

GER Omerta Incipit Levisonn x Candillo 3 0-0 48.43
5.

Christian Juza 

AUT Mister Z Mr. Blue x Chin Chin 0-0 56.18

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Millstreat, Ireland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Kenneth Graham

IRL George Touchdown x Clover Hill 0-0 54,33
2. Kevin Gallagher IRL Ballypatrick Flamenco Je T'Aime Flamenco x unknown 0-4 57,18
3. Harry Marshall IRL Flambeau Carambole x Casimir 0-4 57,22
4. Kerry Mc cahill USA Grc Acapella Luidam x unknown 0-4 58,17
5. Peter Smyth IRL des Le Debut Ugano Sitte x unknown 4-0 60,22

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Arnas Champburcy, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Romain Lavigne

FRA Pharaon Belle Menee Tresor du Renom X x Notion II 0-0 38.94
2.

Cyril Bouvard

FRA Victoria d'Argent Nabab de Reve x Royal Feu 0-0 39.98
3. 

Julie Andrews

GBR Ayrton IV Cantos x Burggraaf 0-4 37.90
4.

Cedric Hurel

FRA Viamdios d'Avril Diamant de Semilly x Fol Avril X 0-4 38.61
5.

Alexandre Fontanelle

FRA Quaprice de L'Etivant Carpaccio x Qualisco III 0-0 40.09

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Bernardo Alves BRA El Torreo de Muze Taran de la Pomme x Vigo d'Arsouilles 0-0 41,23
2. Bruno Selva FRA Vif de la Fontaine Dollar du Murier x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 41,81
3. Juan Carlos Perez Resendi MEX Jaloubet van de Oosthoeve Berlin x Baloubet du Rouet 0-0 46,11
4. Richard Kirkegaard ARG Contiki Contendro I x Calido I 0-4 43,33
5. Thomas Kairis BEL Kanselier v/d Donkhoeve Vagabond de la Pomme x Malito de Reves 0-4 44,82

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Bolesworth

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Annabel Shields GBR Creevagh Carisma Camiro de Haar Z x N/A 0-0 34,63
2. Anthony Condon IRL Zira vh Kapelhof Z Zurich x Quickfeuer van Koekshof 0-0 35,12
3. Louise Simpson GBR Jenson 55 Verdi TN x Padinus 0-0 36,71
4. Jake Saywell GBR Havinia van de Roshoeve Cicero Z x Lacantus 0-0 37,30
5. Jackson Reed Stephenson GBR Exception Vagabond de la Pomme x Dirka 0-0 37,76

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.