World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* LGCT Stockholm
Sweden

CSI5*/CSI2* St.Tropez-Grimaud
France

CSIO5* Sopot
Poland

CSIO3* EEF RQ Bojourishte
Bulgaria

CSI3* Lexington
USA

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Fontainebleau
France

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Vidauban
France

CSI2* San Giovanni in ...
Italy

CSI2* San Remo
Italy

CSI2* Traverse City
USA

CSI2*-W Moscow
Russia

CSI2*-W Olomouc
Czech Republic

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 06 October 2019
CSI2* Tallinn/Barbizon/Wiener Neustadt/Riesenbeck/Opglabbeek 2019

Photo © Nanna Nieminen for World of Showjumping. Photo © Nanna Nieminen for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by MyShowadvisor

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Lisa Nooren NED Dienellie Berlin x Lupicor 0-0 35,99
2. Rik Hemeryck BEL Deesse de La Sure Quickfire de Ferann x unknown 0-0 36,63
3. Victor Bettendorf LUX Chactus Chacco-Blue x Cento 0-0 36,69
4. Kevin Jochems NED Famous H Diarado x Quasimodo Z 0-0 37,71
5. Robinson Maupiler FRA Curiano Van Maarle Z Canabis Z x Germus R 0-0 39,30

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Riesenbeck, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum GER La Caramba 2 Carambole x Caretino 0-0 39,99
2. Mario Stevens GER Baloubet 4 Balou du Rouet x Grandeur 0-0 40,00
3. Jens Baackmann GER Carmen 255 Cornet Obolensky x Contender 0-0 40,42
4. Jan Wernke GER Nashville HR Nintender x Lifestyle 0-0 41,10
5. Leopold Van Asten NED Vdl Groep Chaccola unknown 0-0 42,86

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Wiener Neustadt, Austria presented by SPORT.LAND. Niederösterreich

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Kamil Grzelczyk POL Wibaro Bajou du Rouet x Graf Quidam 0 32,89
2. Christian Juza AUT Mister Z Mr. Blue x Chin Chin 0 35,04
3. Sabrina Berger GER Quidams Star Melloni Quidam de Revel x Chello I 0 36,65
4. Jane Richard Philips SUI Clipper du Haut du Roy Flipper d'Elle*HN x Puccini 0 37,04
5. Siegfried Schlemmer AUT Flick Flack Baltic VDL x Pacific 4 33,58

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix Hubside in Barbizon, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Marc Dilasser FRA Cliffton Belesbat Clinton x Hallando II v/d Watering 0-0 38,27
2.  Jeremy Le Roy FRA Razzia des Sables Zandor x Airborn Montecillo*Montecillo 0-4 39,66
3. Sophie Michiel FRA Bacot Lavillon x Corrado 0-4 43,38
4. Walter Lapertot FRA Right Pleasure For Pleasure x Tolbiac des Forets 0-8 38,94
5. Guillaume Batillat FRA Dominant 2000 Z Diamant de Semilly x Cassini I 0-8 40,46

CSI2*-W 1,40/1,60m FEI World Cup & Alexela Grand Prix in Tallinn, Estonia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Laura Penele LAT Dundas V.D.M. Cardento x Nimmerdor 0-0 36,27
2. Paul-Richard Argus EST Renessin Laurissin x unknown 0-0 37,21
3. Kullo Kender EST Artas unknown 0-0 37,23
4. Sanna Backlund FIN Zorro H Numero Uno x Burggraaf 0-0 37,38
5. Gunnar Klettenberg EST B Captain Norman Bolero Ex Cayman x Pikachu de Muze 0-ret  


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.