World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

European Championships ...
Netherlands

CSI4*-W Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI4* Hampton Classic
USA

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3*/2* Zandhoven
Belgium

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI2* Rockwood
Canada

CSI2* Ciekocinko
Poland

CSI2* Chepstow
Great Britain

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt
Austria

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 07 July 2019
CSI2* Knokke/Wilków, Jakubowice/Royan/Wiener Neustadt/Järvenpää/Keysoe 2019

Photo © Katarzyna Primel / KadraSkoki.pl . Emanuele Gaudiano wins in Wilków. Photo © Katarzyna Primel / KadraSkoki.pl .

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Wilków, Jakubowice, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. 

Emanuele Gaudiano

ITA Contento 23 Contendros 2 x Cento 0-0 37,14
2.

Grzegorz Kubiak

POL Szuler Luron x Kissovo 0-0 38,58
3.

Maksymilian Wechta

POL Quinchella Quintero x Chello I 0-0 40,53
4.

Dalma Malhas

KSA Toscanini Malpic Allegreto x Targas Poulyoud 0-0 43,12
5.

Andrzej Oplatek

POL Conmina Blue PS Contendros 2 x Chacco-Blue 0-4 39,82

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Royan, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Michel Hecart FRA Solero MS Silvio I x Espri 0-0 48,50
2. Julien Anquetin FRA Talika des Isles Jarnac x Royal Feu 0-0 51,01
3. Swan Bourven FRA Vakiry des Saules Lando DWB x Muguet du Manoir 0-0 52,56
4. Ines Helias FRA Diplomat F Diarado x Dollar du Murier 0-8 49,05
5.  Joseph Martin FRA Ambre de Launay Lauterbach x Robin II Z 0-8 50,52

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Marc Bettinger  GER Casalini Casall x Cassini I 0-0 51,44
2.  Richard Gardner NZL Calisto 5 Colman x Quintero 0-4 51,44
3. Radovan Sillo SVK Durant W Vaillant x Kojak 1 79,07
4. Michol del Signore ITA Enanda Nabab de Reve x Holland 1 82,28
5. Sara Stangelova SVK Chacco Blue Diamond Chacco-Blue x Carthago 2 84,70

CSIO2* 1,60m Grand Prix de Mercedes-Benz in Järvenpää, Finland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Maria Hjorth Frederiksen FIN Duble Diamant de Semilly x Equest Carnute 0-0 39,38
2. Cecilie Hatteland NOR Alex Oklund x Fruhling / Landjonker 0-0 40,24
3. Aurora Bortolazzi ITA Clintissima Van Spalbeek Z Clintissimo Z x Picasso 0-0 40,63
4. Ville Kulkas FIN Nepton unknown 0-4 42,72
5. Eugenio Grimaldi ITA Scara Mouche Calvaro x Super de Bourriere 0-16 43,95

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Knokke, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Dominique Hendrickx BEL Bacardi Les Hauts Rexar du Houssoit x Cavalier 0-0 40,07
2. Marc Dilasser FRA Cliffton Belesbat Clinton x Halando II V/D Watering 0-0 41,77
3. Gaj Riossa SLO Gaesbekers Glamour Girl VDL Zirocco Blue x Caletto I 0-0 43,08
4. Léa de Coulon SUI Jordan Van 'T Nachtegalehof Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Heartbreaker 0-0 43,83
5. Laura Kraut USA Constable II Harley x Lupicor 0-0 46,97

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Keysoe, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jodie Hall-McAteer GBR Fantom   0-0 43,27
2. Holly Smith GBR Ruby VIII   0-0 43,87
3. Adrian Speight GBR Millfield Baloney   0-0 45,15
4. Sally Goding GBR Corgeagh Luxor   0-0 49,03
5. Louise Saywell GBR Arakan   0-4 44,83

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.