World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSIO5*/ CSI2* Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates

CHI5* Al Shaqab
Qatar

CSI4* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI3* Thermal CA
USA

CSI3* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI2* Valencia
Spain

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Royan
France

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 01 September 2019
CSI2* Brussels Stephex Masters/Ciekocinko/Lastrup/Auvers/Ising am Chiemsee/Opglabbeek 2019

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Auvers, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Tony Cadet FRA Tolede de Mescam Mylord Carthago*HN x Kouglof II 0-0 42,59
2. Marc Dilasser FRA Abricot Ennemmelle Quaprice Biomargot Quincy x Lux Z 0-0 43,07
3. Margaux Rocuet FRA Trafalgar Kervec Quaprice Bois Margot x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 43,17
4. Nicolas Delmotte FRA Darmani van t Heike Grandeur x Voltaire 0-0 43,78
5. Hugo Breul FRA Utahmano Alu Mylord Carthago*HN x Virstly Gede 0-0 44,52

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Lastrup, Germany presented by Heinrichs Gruppe

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Gerco Schröder NED Glock's Zaranza Karandasj x Heartbreaker 0-0 39,16
2. Sören Pedersen DEN Carlo M Catoki x Cornet Obolensky 0-0 40,46
3. Denise Svensson SWE Clarina Celestial x Converter 2 0-4 37,48
4. Andre Freire BRA Geisha Van Orshof Cabrio van de Heffinck x Parco 0-4 41,41
5. Rowen Van De Mheen NED Q Verdi Q Verdi x Contendro 0-4 55,94

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix at Baltica Summer Tour in Ciekocinko, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Kamil Grzelczyk

POL Wibaro Bajou du Rouet x Graf Quidam 0-0 41,26
2.

Marc Bettinger

GER Quisandro Quintero x Gaspari I 0-0 41,42
3.

Phillippa W. Linde

DEN Elien Arezzo VDL x Roven 0-4 43,16
4.

Wojciech Wojcianiec

POL Chintablue Chintan x Chacco-Blue 0-4 43,23
5.

Krzysztof Ludwiczak

POL Cros Blue Chacco-Blue x Sandro Boy 0-4 44,10

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Ising am Chiemsee, Germany presented by Bethmann Bank AG

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Simone Blum GER DSP Cool Hill Corlensky G x Al Cantino 0-0 38,70
2. Selina Höger GER Flinstone V Eldorado vd Zeshoek x unknown 0-0 41,17
3. Elizabeth Bates CAN Chronos 31 Casall x Claudio 0-0 46,26
4. Sven Fehnl GER Celsia San Patrignano Cassini x Carpaccio 0-4 39,00
5. Matthias Mock GER Prinz Claus Cornet's Prinz x Grannus 0-4 39,57

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix at Brussels Stephex Masters in Belgium presented by Artemide

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jemma Kirk GBR Quelisto J'Ai l'Espoir d'Elle x Starter 0-4 41,61
2. Jan Vermeiren BEL Le Blue Diamond V'T Ruytershof Plot Blue x Diamant de Semilly 0-4 41,77
3. Jamie Wingrave HUN Indiana Jones Max Toulon x Quintus 1 77,11
4. Anne Sophie Hemeryck Godart FRA Etoile By Mdl Warrant x Argentinus 1 77,75
5. Wesley Newlands CAN Everton de Villee Arko III x Darco 1 79,70

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by Ashford Farm

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Tim Prouvé BEL Orson des Hayettes Mozart des Hayettes x Ryon D Anzex 0-0 39,48
2. William Whitaker GBR Rmf Echo Virus de Laubry x Feo 0-0 39,53
3. Thiago Ribas Da Costa BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 39,59
4. Jacob Hellström SWE Mansini Ltd Caressini L x Marramas 0-0 40,38
5. Ann Carton-Grootjans BEL Kai Licha de Carmel Prince van de Wolfsakker x Quidam de Revel 0-0 40,62

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.