World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI4*/CSI2* Wellington
USA

CSI4*-W/CSI2* Al Shira'aa ...
United Arab Emirates

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Thermal
USA

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI2* Villeneuve-Loubet
France

CSI2* Villeneuve-Loubet
France

CSI2* Exloo
The Netherlands

CSI2* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI2* Kuwait
Kuwait

CSI2* Vejer de la Frontera
Spain

CSI2* Sarasota-Myakka ...
USA

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 12 September 2021
CSI2* Peelbergen/Opglabbeek/Ascona/Paderborn/Bonheiden/Rome/Mâcon Chaintré/Jardy/Gorla Minore 2021

Photo © Sportfot/Peelbergen Equestrian Center Annika Ebert and Chacco-Charlie won the CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands presented by Van Mossel Automotive Group. Photo © Sportfot/Peelbergen Equestrian Center.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands presented by Van Mossel Automotive Group

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Annika Ebert GER Chacco-Charlie Chacco-Blue x Cuve Charlie XX 0-0 38.66
2. Leopold van Asten NED VDL Groep Urane de Talma Argentinus x Landor S 0-0 39.06
3. Zazou Hoffman USA Bloom du Plessis Orient Express x Rosire 0-0 39.77
4. Harry Charles GBR Aralyn Blue Chacco-Blue x Ludwig AS 0-0 39.81
5. Sophie Hinners GER Galanda Mara TH Lexicon x Animo 0-0 40.25

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park, Belgium presented by Emmers Equestrian

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. David Will GER Babalou HD Balous Bellini x Newcastle 0-0 29.42
2. Marlon Modolo Zanotelli BRA Cartaro 2 Carinue x Chacco Blue 0-0 30.98
3. Vincent Lambrecht BEL Catwalk Harry Verdi TN x Obos Quality 004 0-0 31.14
4. Gregory Wathelet BEL Argentina de La Marchette Acajou de La Marchette x Del Piero PB 0-0 31.23
5. Urmas Raag EST Van Damme Wodan M x Gepatits 0-0 31.67

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Ascona, Switzerland presented by Engel & Volkers Ascona and Ferien Journal Ascona

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Paul Estermann SUI Fleur Sinaa-A Cardento x Indorado 0-0 35.82
2. Martina Meroni SUI Rock de Vains Robin Z x Galoubet A 0-0 37.72
3. Severin Hillereau FRA Quidam's Grey Lady Quidam's Rubin x Eiger I 0-0 37.83
4.

Paris Sellon

USA Bec Alter Ego Bec Armani x Gelha's VDL Emilion 0-0 38.73
5. Gianluca Agustoni SUI Uzo van het Hobos Z Up to Date M x Chellano 0-0 39.60

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Paderborn, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mathis Schwentker GER Quix Qualität x Cordobes II 0-0 39.24
2.  Stefan Engbers GER Baju Balou du Rouet x Calido I 0-0 41.97
3. Renee Ulvsbjerg DEN Celeste Balslev Conthargos x Con Air 7 0-0 43.91
4. Marco Kutscher GER Charco  Chin Quin x Darco 0-4 38.55
5. Katharina von Essen GER C - Loona NRW Cornet's Stern x Lancer III 0-4 38.71

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Guy Williams GBR Rouge de Ravel Ultimo Van Ter Moude x Quouglof Rouge 0-0 40.19
2. Richard Howley IRL Arlo de Blondel Tlaloc M x Kassidi 0-0 40.41
3. Bart Clarys BEL Geste van de Vihta VDL Zirocco Blue x Quite Easy 0-0 41.51
4. Eric Ten Cate NED Incredible Clinton x Heartbreaker 0-0 42.98
5. Dirk Demeersman BEL G'Majo van de Caloo Meerschen Ugano Site x Vigo D Arsouilles Stx 0-0 43.30

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Rome, Italy, presented by PremiuMares

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Francois Spinelli ITA Chacco Amicor Zm Chacco-Blue x Balou du Rouet  0-0 36.83
2. Ingrid Gjelsten NOR Jackson vd Bisschop Flipper d'Elle*HN* x Nabab de Reve 0-0 37.82
3.

Clara Pezzoli

ITA Valeur Devavite Z Va-Vite x Apple Juice 0-0 42.62
4. Sara Vingralkova CZE Kas - Sini DC San Patrignano Cassini x Darco 0-4 37.96
5. Inigo Lopez de la Osa Franco MON Galaxy Arezzo VDL x Corland 0-8 40.42

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Mâcon Chaintré, France presented by Ville de Mâcon

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Harold Boisset FRA Verone de la Roque Kannan x Quick Star 0-0 37.63
2. Thomas Leveque FRA Dzara Dorchival Qlassic Bois Margot x Raphael 0-0 38.79
3.  Victor Laudet FRA Damzelle du Breche Dalton van het Lindehof x Quidam de Revel 0-0 39.32
4. Alexandra Francart FRA Drako de Maugre Kannan x Fusain du Defey 0-0 39.80
5. Hugo Breul FRA Utahmano Alu Mylord Carthago *HN x Virstly Gede 0-0 40.34

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Jardy, France presented by Département des Hauts de Seine

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Julien Anquetin FRA Z Ice Cube Z Zacharov TN x Casco 0-0 38.29
2.  Jemma Kirk GBR Diamonds Are Unique Diamant de Semilly x Apache de Adriers 0-0 42.66
3. Nicolas Bost FRA Bacot Lavillon x Corrado 0-0 48.62
4. Marie Hecart FRA Vahinee Lauterbach x Darco 0-4 38.88
5. Emeric George FRA Calisco de Terlong Mylord Carthago *HN x Jalisco B 0-4 41.99

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Lionel Huc FRA Bonjour d'Iberia Kannan x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0 32.98
2. Giulia Martinengo Marquet ITA Claristo 3 Clarimo x Heraldik xx 0-0 33.16
3. Giulia Martinengo Marquet ITA Kiwi Kick Cornet Obolensky x Voltaire 0-0 33.77
4. Roberto Arioldi ITA Chiclone Cornado NRW x Julio Mariner xx 0-0 34.06
5. Nico Lupino  ITA Fabalia Bustique x Starsky de Brix 0-0 34.21


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.