World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* St. Tropez ...
France

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI4*-W Tetouan
Morocco

CSI4*-W Sacramento, Rancho ...
USA

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Lexington, Horse ...
USA

CSI3* Birmingham
Great Britain

CSI3* Cluny
France

CSI3*/CSI2* Greenwich
USA

CSI2* Wroclaw, Partynice
Poland

CSI2* Tryon
USA

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt ...
Austria

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 12 June 2022
CSI2* Grand Prix winners 10-12.06.2022

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson/WoSJ Ben Maher won the CSI2* Grand Prix in Geesteren. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping.

CSI2* 1.45m Roelofsen Horse Trucks Grand Prix in Geesteren, The Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Ben Maher GBR Point Break Action-Breaker x Balou Du Rouet 0-0 38.13
2. Gert Jan Bruggink NED Vigalio Sho Z Vigo D Arsouilles Stx x Come On 0-0 40.26
3. Annelies Vorsselmans BEL Jolita Arezzo VDL x Quasimodo Z 0-0 40.93
4. William Funnell GBR Equine America Billy Marmite Billy Mexico x Vechta 0-0 42.20
5. Michael Greeve NED High Big Andi K Big Star Jr K Z x Andiamo Z 0-4 38.87

CSI2* 1.45m Parkhotel Horst Grand Prix in Peelbergen, The Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Alexander Housen BEL Warriors Glory Warrior x Caretino Glory 0-0 36.90
2. Yuri Mansur BRA Away Semilly Diamant de Semilly x Watzmann 0-0 36.92
3. Demi van Grunsven NED Hucinta Namelus R x Indoctro 0-0 39.22
4. Katja Haep BEL Anuschka Clarimo x Casall 0-0 40.24
5. Janika Sprunger SUI Orelie Emerald vh Ruytershof x Nabab de Reve 0-0 40.65

CSI2* 1.45m Dieter Graf Landsberg-Velen Memorial Award Championat of Balve presented by Grillo Werke, Paul Müller GmbH and Chemie Wocklum - Gebr. Hertin GmbH & Co. KG in Balve, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Maximilian Lill GER Dexter Bois Margot Qlassic Bois Margot x Quaprice 0-0 46.34
2. Marcel Marschall GER Cartoon 42 Cardento x Concorde 0-0 46.69
3. Mynou Diederichsmeier GER Quick and Fly Quaid I x Balou du Rouet 0-0 47.15
4. Michael Viehweg GER Comanche 29

Comme il Faut x Levantos   I

0-4 47.26
5.

Maximilian Weishaupt

GER Cornezine Zinedine x Cornet Obolensky 0-4 47.56

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Sancourt, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Alexa Ferrer FRA Vitalhorse Cekanane de Ushara Kannan x Quaprice Bois Margot 0-0 38.51
2. Louis Bernast FRA Edonna d'Udine  Vigo Cece x Sire Major de la Cour 0-0 39.72
3. Nicolas Delmotte FRA Dallas Vegas Batilly Cap Kennedy 2 x L'Arc de Triomphe 0-4 39.09
4. Alexa Ferrer FRA Gin Fizz DS Balou du Rouet x Casall 0-4 42.95
5. Benjamin Golliot FRA Django Saint Just Kapitol d'Argonne x Quidam de Revel 0-4 44.92

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix DS Automobiles in Deauville, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Camille Conde Ferreira FRA Corrado du Moulin Berlin x Landadel  0-0 39.00
2. Marc Dilasser FRA E2K Abricot Ennemmelle Quaprice Bois Margot x Lux Z 0-0 40.42
3. Jemma Kirk GBR Diamonds Are Unique Diamant de Semilly x Apache d'Adriers  0-0 41.53
4. Axel van Colen FRA Done'di Amore L'Arc de Triomphe x Damiro 0-0 41.86
5. Penelope Leprevost  FRA Deesse de Coquerie Consul dl Vie Z x Papillon Rouge 0-4 39.39

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Keysoe, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Louise Saywell GBR Kingsborough Kasper Kannan x Revenge 0-0 46.01
2. Laura Robinson GBR Millfield Colette Cornet Obolensky x Clearway 0-4 46.52
3. Lance Whitehouse GBR Alex H. Goodtimes x Concerto 11 0-4 47.61
4. Simon Crippen GBR Handsome  Toulon x Phin-Phin 0-4 55.67
5. Lucy Struthers GBR History Otangelo x Berlin 0-8 52.63

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Remo, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Massimo Grossato ITA Ierland VDL Zapatero VDL x Indorado 0-0 39.85
2. Gianluca Caracciolo ITA Kennedy van HD Diamant de Semilly x Nabab de Reve 0-0 41.74
3. Federico Formentini ITA Woscinton Good Bye Berlin x Indoctro  0-4 43.37
4. Gregorio Spinelli ITA Can Can della Torretta  Chin Champ x Quite Capitol  0-4 44.31
5. Luigi Crespi ITA Orlando LV Vigo d'Arsouilles x Concorde 0-4 44.47

CSI2*-W 1.50m Pettkó-Szandtner Tibor Mem Grand Prix in Babolna, Hungary

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mráz Tamás HUN BN Silver Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve x Széplak X-28 0

77.68

2. Andrea Herck ROU Epsilon de Roulard Upsilon x Exploit de Roulard  4 76.53
3. Zsófia Vándor HUN Quintus Quite Capitol x Lacantus 4 76.61
4. Aliz Alasztics  HUN Chablis 163 Cornado NRW x Lamerto H 4 76.94
5. Bama Burucs  HUN Dubai Dream Eurocommerce Dubai x Numero Uno 4 77.13

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Pedras Salgadas, Portugal

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Hugo Carvalho POR Exception unknown 0-0 47.83
2. Duarte Seabra POR Fernhill Check Your Pocket Simba x unknown 0-0 48.09
3. Francisco Fleming De Oliveira POR Codexoon Codex One x Cartoon 1-0 48.58
4. Hugo Carvalho POR Kilate N unknown 4-0 51.71
5. Duarte Seabra POR Mhs Fernhill Showtime Cavalier Royale x unknown 1-4 47.81


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.