World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

European Championships ...
Netherlands

CSI4*-W Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI4* Hampton Classic
USA

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3*/2* Zandhoven
Belgium

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI2* Rockwood
Canada

CSI2* Ciekocinko
Poland

CSI2* Chepstow
Great Britain

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt
Austria

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 12 May 2019
CSI2* Valkenswaard/Sentower Park/Drammen/Wiener Neustadt/Darquziai/Fontainebleau 2019

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valkenswaard, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jeroen Appelen BEL Grappeloup van het Reenhof Larino x Kashmir van Schuttershof 0-0 34.83
2.  Trevor Breen IRL Serpico Ars Vivendi x Aldatus Z 0-0 35.99
3.  Ramzy Al Duhami KSA Ted Waranta x Jalisco B 0-0 36.90
4.  Harrie Smolders NED Cas Indoctro x Numero Uno 0-0 37.11
5.  Scott Brash GBR Hello M'lord Krake Ask x Crelido 0-0 37.30

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Laurenz Buhl GER Chatalgo Bustique x Jumpy des Fontaines 0-0 48.46
2.  Catherine van Roosbroeck BEL Qiazetta Z Quasimodo Z x Utrillo Z  0-0 48.56
3.  Toni Hassmann GER Contendrix  Contendro I x Carinjo 0-4 43.30
4.  Kevin Gielen BEL Jiqueenturo Di Luna Canturano x Larome 0-4 45.21
5.  Gerard O'Neill IRL Uncas S Udarco x Primo des Bruyeres 0-4 47.07

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Drammen, Norway

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen NOR Arakorn Cantos x Damiro 0-0 41.87
2.  Kim Kristensen DEN Albert K Heartbeat x Quidam de Revel  0-0 43.41
3.  Pål Flam NOR Elisabeth  Applaus x Colman  0-0 43.53
4.  Oda Charlotte Lyngvaer NOR Cendy Vdp  Triomphe de Muze x Corland 0-0 47.54
5.  Cathrine Jerring NOR C'Est Moi Verdi x Animo 0-0 49.48

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Adrian Schmid SUI Cesserias Crack  Clarimo x Cor De La Bryere 0-0 39.68
2.  Willi Fischer AUT Colmar 2  Cassini Ii x Linos 0-0 39.72
3.  Matthias Atzmüller AUT Claro 3 Clearway x Cascadeur 0-0 41.82
4.  Bronislav Chudyba SVK Guayarmina WV breeding unknown 0-0 42.62
5.  Katharina Rhomberg AUT Careless Careful 112 x Pomme Royal 0-4 39.10

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Darquziai, Lithuania

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Benas Gutkauskas LTU Quidamo 10 Quidam de Revel x Lasino  0-0 43.47
2.  Egor Shchibrik RUS Haldor Contact van de Heffinck x Cento 0-0 44.36
3.  Kullo Kender EST Artas breeding unknown 0-0 44.56
4.  Paul-Richard Argus EST Renessin breeding unknown 0-0 45.23
5.  Egor Shchibrik RUS Carlsberg 10 Lord Z x Koriander 0-4 42.90

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Fontainebleau, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Olivier Perreau FRA Dolce Deceuninck Toulon x Cartier van de Heffinck 0-0 36,50
2.  Raphael Goehrs FRA Radieuse du Landey Allegreto x Socrate de Chivre 0-0 36,81
3.  David Jobertie FRA Un Diamant d'Azif Diamant de Semilly x Richebourg 0-0 37,69
4.  Alix Ragot FRA Coco Rico Corland x Colorado D 0-0 39,48
5.  Marc Dilasser FRA Cliffton Belesbat Clinton x Halando II V/D Watering 0-4 37,47

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.