World of Showjumping
Menu

This week's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 16 June 2019
CSI2* Villach/ CSI2* St. Tropez/ CSI2* Bolesworth/ CSI2* Bonheiden, CSI2* Rockwood, CSI2* Balve, CSI2* Kronenberg, CSI2* Balve, CSI2* Deauville, CSI2* Vimeiro 2019

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping Maikel van der Vleuten won at CSI2* Kronenberg this weekend. Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping.

Glock's CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Villach, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Dominik Fuhrer

SUI Call Me Carly Clarimo x Cardino 0-0 41,10
2. 

Joy Lammers

NED First Boy B.B. Hamlet x Ustinov  0-0 41,20
3.

Daniel Dassler

GER Con Spirit Cornet Obolensky x Acorado 0-0 43,82
4. 

Brianne Dofort

USA Favorito Indoctro x Habsburg 0-0 45,31
5. 

Cathrine Pasmore

USA Hiteck Heartbeat x Cajus 0-4 41,91

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in St. Tropez, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Nicolas Delmotte

FRA Alanine de Vains Allegreto x Adelfos 0-0 34,96
2. 

Nathan Budd

BEL Cashpaid J&F Casall x Chicago Z 0-0 37,63
3.

Emilio Bicocchi

ITA Flinton Clinton x unknown 0-0 41,05
4.  Marion Trosset FRA ILLI Nobili Deauville de La Vie x Vancouver d'Auvray 0-4 36,01
5.  Giulia Martinengo Marquet ITA Casper Vd Rode Poelhoeve Casall x Quinar 0-4 38,17

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Bolesworth, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Kayleigh Watts

GBR Ninkie de Vy Z Nonstop x Fidji du Fleury 0-0 38,35
2. 

Richard Barton

GBR Donata Ukato x Ovidius 0-0 39,04
3.

Steven Franks

GBR Brutus III Billy Congo x Galvano 0-0 41,69
4. 

Angela Thompson

GBR Fremont VDL unknown 0-4 37,84
5. 

Simon Buckley

GBR Elia Wizzerd WV x Heartbreaker 0-4 38,48

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Katharina Offel

GER Elien Carambole x Mermus R 0-0 35,73
2. 

Derin Demirsoy

TUR Harry K Equest Carnute x Robin Z II 0-0 36,69
3.

Jeroen de Winter

BEL Karmelita van den Dries Diamant de Semilly x Darco 0-0 37,13
4. 

Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon

ESP Untrepide de Puychety Mr Blue x Hand In Glove 0-0 37,33
5. 

Lily Tootill

NZL Ulysses Nzph Cabdulla du Tillard x Twist Kerllec 0-0 37,76

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Rockwood, Canada

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Alberto Michan

ISR Cosa Nostra Conthargos x Quintender 0-0 36,181
2. 

Sam Walker

CAN Coralissa Com Air x Corrado I 0-0 36,589
3.

Erynn Ballard

CAN Charming Force B Vleut x Flipper 0-0 36,821
4. 

Jill Henselwood

CAN Eblesse Tangelo Van De Zuuthoeve x Martel 0-0 39,076
5. 

Lauren Hayes

CAN Rebelle Moon Z  Rebel II Z x Gigolo 0-4 37,244

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Balve, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Sven Fehnl

GER Celsia Cassini I x Carpaccio 0-0 40,80
2. 

Harm Lahde

GER Oak Grove's Laith London x Quaprice 0-0 42,43
3.

Tim-Uwe Hoffmann 

GER Charlie vom Burgdamm Contendro I x Graf Grannus 0-0 44,10
4. 

Jörg Naeve

GER HH Fleur Darco x Bon Ami  0-0 45,30
5. 

Holger Wulschner

GER Dorette 197 Dollar Du Murier x Fighting Alpha 0-0 49,94

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Kronenberg, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Maikel van der Vleuten

NED Canisha Cancara x unknown 0-0 41,39
2. 

Thiago Ribas Da Costa

BRA Kassandra Van 'T Heike Epleaser Van 'T Heike x Grandeur 0-0 41,67
3.

Giampiero Garofalo

ITA VDL Groep Centora de Wallyro Dobel's Cento x Aledo 0-0 43,11
4. 

Kyle Timm

CAN Double T  Lux Z x Kannan 0-0 44,53
5. 

Rob Heyligers

NED Cassius Clay Vdv Z Calvino Z x Wolfgang 0-0 48,78

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Deauville, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Max Thirouin

FRA

Jewel de Kwakenbeek Cicero Z x Quidam De Revel 0-0 40,45
2.  Timothee Anciaume

FRA

Beguin de B'Neville Lamm de Fetan x Quick Star 0-0  
3. Sylvain Misraoui 

FRA

Athina Mail  Jaguar Mail x Quite Easy 0-0 44,81
4.  Michel Hecart

FRA

Atomic de la Roque Kannan x Adelfos  0-0 50,55
5.  Marie Hecart

FRA

Vahinee Lauterbach x Darco 0-4 41,67

CSI2* 1,45m Grand Prix in Vimeiro, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Luis Sabino Goncalves

POR Acheo Di San Patrignano Ephebe For Ever x Nadir DI San Patrignano 0-0 37,96
2. 

Felipe Ramos Guinato

BRA  Bigstar unknown 0-0 39,11
3.

Lars Bak Andersen

DEN  3Q Qalisya  Stedinger x Fürstenreich  0-0 39,49
4. 

Carolina Oliveira Goncalves

POR  Carlton Du Friou Imperio Egipcio  For Pleasure x Grignoteur De La Fontaine  0-0 44,17
5. 

Teresa Blazquez - Abascal 

ESP Tornado VS  Toulon x Contender 0-4 39,19

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.