World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* LGCT St.Tropez
France

CSI4*/CSI2* Bourg en ...
France

CSI4*/CSI2* Gross Viegeln
Germany

CSI4* Old Salem Farm
USA

CSI3* Lexington
USA

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSIO3*-NC EEF RQ Uggerhalne
Denmark

CSIO3*-NC EEF RQ Bratislava
Slovakia

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Wellington, Heckfield
Great Britain

CSI2* Olsza
Poland

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 25 April 2021
CSI2* Peelbergen/Hagen/Lamprechtshausen/Gorla Minore 2021

CSI2* 1.45m Clip My Horse Grand Prix in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Alexander Butler IRL Athene Berlin x Numero Uno 0-0 38.41
2.  Petronella Andersson SWE Claptonn Mouche  Conrad x Elan de La Cour 0-0 39.27
3.  Daniel Meech NZL Cinca 3 Casall x Carthago 0-0 40.53
4.  Leonie Peeters BEL La Lou Sandro Boy x Concerto II 0-0 41.68
5.  Fernando Martinez Sommer MEX Cor Bakker Colandro x Quattro 0-0 42.96

CSI2* 1.45m Preis der BEMER INT. AG Grand Prix in Hagen, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Maurice Tebbel GER Don Diarado Diarado x Lord Lancer 0-0 42.96
2.  Patrick Stühlmeyer GER Varihoka Du Temple Luigi D'Amaury x Kannan 0-0 43.38
3.  Christopher Kläsener GER Classic Man V  Cornet Obolensky x Gralshüter 4-0 43.41
4.  Alexa Stais  RSA Quintato  Quidam's Rubin x Stakkato 4-0 43.86
5.  Sören Pedersen DEN Chico Z  Clinton I x Quantum 4-0 43.92

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Antonio Alfonso ITA Harrie Harmony x Aramis Z 0-0 36.85
2.  Richard Kierkegaard ARG Uringa Z Udarco x Damocles 0-0 37.30
3.  Sanne Thijssen NED Genasis Echo van't Spieveld x Montender 0-0 37.42
4.  Silvia Bazzani ITA Jack Daniels van het Eetzeveld  Epleaser van't Heike x Interadel Z  0-0 37.69
5.  Ondrej Zvara CZE Chaccolan Chacco-Blue x L'Arc de Triomphe 0-0 37.79

CSI2* 1.45m of Salzburg powered by Equitron in Lamprechtshausen, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Elin Ott SUI Remix Quidam de Revel x breeding unknown 0-0 44.39
2.  Dieter Köfler SUI Farah Dibah Cornet Obolensky x Stakkato 0-0 46.58
3.  Simone Blum GER DSP Cool HIll Corlensky G x VDL Al Cantino 0-0 46.67
4.  Martin Schäufler GER Charinua Chacco-Blue x Carinue 0-0 49.78
5.  Tim Hoster GER True Grit Sir Shutterfly x Cruising  0-4 45.61


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.