World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Thermal
USA

CSI4*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Budapest
Hungary

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Tehran
Iran

CSI2*-W Sao Paulo
Brazil

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 09 May 2021
CSI2* Grimaud/Valkenswaard/Redefin/Opglabbeek/Kunkiai/Nancy/Samorin/Busto Arsizio/Peelbergen 2021

Photo © Stefan Lafrentz Richard Vogel and Ride Smart Never Walk Alone won the CSI2* Grand Prix presented by Deutschen Kreditbank AG in Redefin. Photo © Stefan Lafrentz.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Hubside Jumping in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Gregory Wathelet BEL Cocktail de Talma Baloubet du Rouet x Dobel's Cento 0-0 38.12
2. Simon Delestre FRA Filou Carlo Zimequest Coronas x For Pleasure 0-0 38.46
3. Christian Ahlmann GER Solid Gold Z Stakkato Gold x Calvin Z 0-0 38.75
4. Henrik Von Eckermann SWE Hollywood V Mylord Carthago*HN x Casall 0-0 40.42
5. Lorenzo de Luca ITA Eclatant Berlin x Heartbreaker 0-0 42.44

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valkenswaard, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Sanne Thijssen NED Genasis Echo van T Spieveld x Montender 2 0-0 36.50
2. Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen NOR Exit of Ice Z Emilion x Tornado 0-0 36.78
3. Harrie Smolders NED Escape Z Emerald x Heartbreaker 0-0 37.44
4. Maikel van der Vleuten NED Elwikke Eldorado vd Zeshoek x Quick Star 0-0 40.21
5. Sofie Svensson SWE Cerano Cesano II x Acord II 0-4 40.82

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands presented by Roelofsen Horse Trucks

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Schaefer Raposa USA Mexico Niveau x Tornesch 0-0 47.28
2. Chad Fellows GBR Eindhoven G.H. Vaillant x Sheraton 0-0 48.01
3. Fabiënne Roelofsen NED Roelofsen Horse Trucks Eldorado S Diarado x Carolus H 0-0 49.31
4. Anoek van der Pluijm NED Heldorado Eldorado van de Zeshoek x Quick Star 0-0 50.68
5. Eric Ten Cate NED Incredible Clinton x Heartbreaker 0-0 52.36

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by Domus Farm

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Koen Vereecke BEL Lector Vd Bisschop Bamako de Muze x For Pleasure 0-0 36.68
2. Vincent Lambrecht BEL Catwalk Harry Verdi TN x Obos Quality 004 0-0 36.89
3. Jana Wargers GER Chacco's Lady 2 Chacco-Blue x Indoctro 0-0 37.40
4. Alex Duffy IRL Fts Killossery Konfusion Siec Livello x Cruising 0-0 39.53
5. Christina Thomas GER Captain Jo CTE Cornet's Prinz x Argentinus 0-0 40.19

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Redefin, Germany presented by Deutschen Kreditbank AG / Bemer-Riders Tour

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Richard Vogel GER Ride Smart Never Walk Alone Numero Uno x Mytens xx 0-0 37.00
2. Andre Thieme GER Chakaria Chap x Askari 0-0 37.04
3. Carsten-Otto Nagel GER L'Esperance 2 Lord Z x Corrado I 0-0 38.15
4. Tim Rieskamp-Goedeking GER Coldplay 33 Chacco-Blue x Pilox 0-0 38.65
5. Frederic Tillmann GER Cicero's Boy Z Cicero Z x Quinar 0-0 39.06

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Nancy, France presented by Conseil Regional

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Pius Schwizer SUI Balou Rubin R Balou du Rouet x Couleur-Rubin 0-0 38.27
2. Stephanie Hennequin FRA Black Pearl d'Amont  Romando de L'Abbaye*HN x Fakir de Kreisker 0-0 38.69
3.  Guillaume Roland Billecart FRA Ustica des Luthiers Kashmir van Schuttershof x Bleu Blanc Rouge II 0-0 39.02
4. Eric Lelievre  FRA Cheyenne de la Violle Nabab de Reve x Utah van Erpekom 0-0 40.91
5. Cedric Angot  FRA Big Star Quick Star x Gio Granno 0-0 41.52

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Andreas Brenner GER Samba de la Magnifica Sly de la Magnifica x Cornet Obolensky 0-0 40.70
2. Theodor Linde DEN Salto des Nauves HDC Tlaloc M x Le Sartillais 0-0 42.30
3. Gilles Müller SUI Giavanna CB Ukato x unknown 0-0 42.92
4. Dawid Kubiak POL Flash Blue B Mr Blue x Pionier 0-0 45.25
5. Juulia Jyläs FIN Fleurabella-V Diarado x Chin Chin 4-0 45.17

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Kunkiai, Lithuania

Placing Rider Country Horse  Breeding Score Time
1.  Kullo Kender EST Striga Satisfaction Frh x Lux 0-0 41.22
2. Oleksandr Prodan UKR Dakar Nabab de Reve x Holland 0-0 42.37
3. Egor Shchibrik RUS Cornet's Spirit Cornet Obolensky x Con Air 0-0 42.40
4. Urmas Raag EST Ventisette Carlos x unknown 0-0 43.30
5. Gunnar Klettenberg EST Esprit du Buisson Z Gelha's VDL Emilion x Quartz II Adelheid Z 0-0 47.56

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Busto Arsizio, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Barbara Steurer-Collee GER Quantus 14 Quantum x Cardino 5 0-0 38.44
2. Matteo Checchi ITA Quiller unknown 0-0 39.94
3. Martin Rodriguez Vanni URU Highway Casall x Contendro 1-0 38.79
4. Noah Keller SUI Julia's Diamond Princess Fuerst Nymphenburg x unknown 1-0 41.57
5. Maureen Bonder NED Flierefluiter Tygo x Salamon 0-4 37.23


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.