World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W/CSI2* Madrid
Spain

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI4* Stockholm
Sweden

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI3*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 06 June 2021
CSI2* Valkenswaard/Opglabbeek/Balve/Courriere/Wierden/Zduchovice 2021

Photo © www.sportfotos-lafrentz.de/Stefan Lafrentz. Janne Friederike Meyer Zimmermann with Chaka Chaka 3. Photo © www.sportfotos-lafrentz.de/Stefan Lafrentz.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valkenswaard, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Laura Kraut

USA Haley Quality Time Tn x Manhattan 0-0 38.54
2. Olivier Philippaerts BEL Dagada des Grevis Cardento x Heartbreaker 0-0 38.79
3. Marc Houtzager NED Sterrehof's Edinus Padinus x Columbus 0-0 38.98
4.

Lucas Porter

USA E Clinton Clinton x Kojak 0-0 39.07
5. Jens Baackmann GER Caprice Canstakko x Contender 0-0 39.47

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium presented by Catherine de Buyl Horse Insurance

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Nicola Philippaerts BEL Gijs Kashmir Van Schuttershof x Numero Uno 0-0 33.43
2. Karel Cox BEL Curiano Van Maarle Z Canabis Z x Germus R 0-0 33.85
3. Mariano Martinez Bastida ESP Cleartoon Carthago x unknown 0-0 34.85
4. Nicolas Toro COL Baloubelle Balou du Rouet x Corland 0-0 36.21
5. James Wingrave HUN Indiana Jones Max Toulon x Quintus 0-4 37.00

CSI2* 1.45m Dieter Graf Landsberg-Velen Memorial Award, Championat of Balve, Germany presented by Grillo Werken and Paul Müller GmbH

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann GER Chaka Chaka 3 Casall x Contender 0-0 44.07
2. Marco Kutscher GER Charco 2 Chin Quin x Darco 0-0 44.38
3. Christopher Kläsener GER Atlantaz Atlantic VDL x Alcatraz 0-0 45.47
4. Katharina Offel GER Channing Tatum 3 Canturano I x Balou du Rouet 0-0 45.90
5. Ebba Johansson SWE Cantolar Canstakko x unknown 0-0 48.05

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Courriere, Belgium presented by Nybor

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Charlotte Philippe BEL Cacharel de Amoranda Z Corlensky G x Lord Z 0-0 40.62
2. Gregory Wathelet BEL Faut-IL des 7 Vallons Comme IL Faut 5 x Double Espoir 0-4 38.96
3. Yann Chartier Capitaine FRA Amelia 14 Clarimo x Claudio 0-4 39.07
4. Frederic Vernaet BEL Born To Win Ap Z Bentley van de Heffinck x Toulon 0-4 40.83
5. Rikke Belinda Barker DEN Quitha Blue Chacco-Blue x Quattro 8 0-4 43.02

CSI2* 1.45m Nijwa Grand Prix of Wierden, Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Wilton Porter USA Diamonte Darco Unbelievable Darco x unknown 0-0 38.80
2. Harrie Wiering NED Gweedore Vd Groote Kamps Z Glasgow v/h Merelsnest x Corland 0-0 39.19
3. Hessel Hoekstra NED Icoon VDL Bubalu VDL x Cardento 0-0 41.94
4. Julia Houtzager-Kayser AUT High Five Toulon x Burggraaf Nv 0-0 42.44
5. Madée Schuttenbeld NED Dorus Du Domain Z Diamant De Semilly x Latus II 0-0 43.11

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Zduchovice, Czech Republic

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Kamil Papousek CZE Great Feeling Grey Top x Fly High 0-0 36.62
2. Bronislav Chudyba SVK Corbin unknown 0-0 36.83
3. Tomasz Miskiewicz POL Velvet Lazar Verdi TN x Numero Uno 0-0 37.96
4. Premysl Adam CZE Cachas Cachas x Contender 0-0 40.02
5. Philipp Schober GER King of Queens Kannan x Clinton 0-0 40.29


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.