World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI3* Wellington
USA

CSI2* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI2* Oliva Nova
Spain

CSI2* San Miguel de Allende
Mexico

CSI2* Villeneuve-Loubet
France

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 13 June 2021
CSI2* Opglabbeek/ Lier/ Grimaud/Deauville/Vidauban/Sancourt/San Remo/Babolna/Barcelona 2021

CSI2* 1.45m My Showadvisor Grand Prix in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Leon Thijssen  NED Faithless Mvdl Ukato x Clinton 0-0

38.75

2. Matthew Sampson

 

GBR  Connecticut Conthargos x unknown 0-0

39.81

3. Celine Schoonbroodt- De Azevedo BEL Kheops de Bois-Mesange Baloubet du Rouet x Nonstop 0-0

39.89

4.

Felix Koller

AUT Viceversa de La Roque Kannan x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 45.74
5. Richard Vogel

GER

Spring Dark  Jazz Band Courcelle x Palestro II 0-4 38.86

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Niklaus Schurtenberger SUI Quincassi Quintero x Cassini I 0-0 36.91
2. Vincent Lambrecht

 

BEL Catwalk Harry Verdi TN x Obos Quality 0-0 38.60
3. Christophe Vanderhasselt BEL Kadans van de Mispelaere Wandor van de Mispelaere x Lux Z  0-0

40.36

4. Jens Thys

BEL

Kaiser T FVD Nabab de Reve x Darco 0-0 41.44
5.

Marthe Heudens 

BEL Kiss-Kiss van het Endhouse Ustinov x Quite Capitol 0-0 42.71

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Melie Gosa FRA  Alouette d'Eole Mylord Carthago*HN x Helios de La Cour II 0-0

28.13

2. Philippe Rozier

 

FRA  Night Light Van'T Ruytershof Gemini CL x For Pleasure 0-0 30.52
3. Julien Epaillard FRA  Billabong du Roumois Mylord Carthago x Papillon Rouge 0-4 29.31
4. Megane Moissonnier FRA Diakonia du Ventel Sandro Boy x Arpege Pierreville 0-4 31.72
5. Laurent Guillet FRA  Caballero Casall x Esteban XX 0-4

32.32

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Deauville, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Geoffroy  De Coligny

FRA  Raimondo du Blessis Calin du Plessis x Mister Sartilly 0-0 39.67
2.

Margaux Rocuet

FRA  Lady Lulu 2  Lord Pezi x Cordalmé Z 0-0 44.03
3.

Camille Conde Ferreira

FRA  Corrado du Moulin Berlin x Landadel 0-0 44.92
4.

Rose De Balanda

FRA Babacool Tlaloc La Silla x Urbain du Monnai 0-0 45.03
5.

Benjamin Robert

FRA Ze Carioca Canturo x Kannan 0-0 45.52

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Vidauban, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Morgan Bordat FRA  Uma Calvaro F.C. x Gaite Normade 0-0 39.26
2. Clement Frerejacques

 

FRA  Bimbo de Lara Nonstop x Lara 160 0-0 39.64
3. Lalie Saclier FRA  Ultra Blue de Jaurand Mr. Blue x Jesabelle Caudard 0-0 39.69
4. Mathias Vedrines FRA Acrobate Du Potier Romando de L'Abbaye x Antaresse 0-0 41.28
5. Luis Ferrera POR Trinidad Du Mirador Z  Toulon x Comitee 0-0 42.36

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Sancourt, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Nathalie Mack  FRA  Baccara de L'Aubepin Lamm de Fetan x Quobee du Thin 0-0 41.11
2. Alexis Borrin

 

FRA  Doligo de St. Leger Hooligan e Rosyl x Nikita d'Ev 0-0 41.29
3. Louis Pichon

FRA 

Solitude Au Vent Quaprice Bois Margot x Folle Au Vent 0-0 41.97
4. Melanie Gastaldi  FRA VIP Kervec  L'Arc de Triomphe x Cibelle of Colors 0-0 45.76
5. Alexis Lheureux FRA  Havanabalia Grand Mo Hoegie van'T Bergske x Burgravin Du Grand 0-4 43.20

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Remo, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Ignace Philips de Vuyst  BEL Lancetti v Zorgvliet For Joy van'T Zorgvliet x Balou du Rouet 0-0 40.31
2. Paul Estermann

 

SUI Dover 9 Diarado x unknown 0-0 40.86
3.

Roland Grimm

SUI Captain Canstakko x Corrado I  0-0 41.38
4. Romy Herzig SUI Varsovie du Thot unknown  0-0 42.68
5. Geoffrey Lecomte Lievaux  FRA  Themis Des Sarthes  Mr. Blue x J't Adore 0-0 43.74

CSI2* 1.40m-1.60m World Cup Grand Prix in Babolna, Hungary

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Markus Saurugg

AUT Baloubet by ETL Baloubet du Rouet x Acord II 0-0 35.21
2. Czékus Zoltán

 

HUN Ricola  Cachas x Lancer II 0-0 36.78
3.

Szuhai Gyula

HUN Lawisangos L'Aveu x Lasangos 0-4 35.34
4.

Lidija Grum

SLO Ultra Unica Chico's Boy x Casco 4  1 84.43
5.

Andrea Herck 

ROU Kalvarie van de Zelm  Nabab de Reve x Darco 4 76.14

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Barcelona, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jesus Garmendia Echevarria ESP Valut 2  Valentino x Foxhunter 0-0 48.97
2. Armando Trapote ESP Tornado VS  Toulon x Contender 4-0 49.36
3. Theo Chulia Leduc  ESP Farao vd Eglantierheuvel Toulon x Adieu Z 4-0 50.96
4. Teresa Blazquez-Abascal ESP Lordana DC  Lordanos x Lincolm L 4-0 51.11
5. José Diaz Vecino ESP

Chacloubal

Chacco-Blue x Baloubet du Rouet 0-5 55.23


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.