World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Toronto
Canada

CSIO5* Dublin
Ireland

CSI5*/CSI2* LGCT London
Great Britain

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI2* Nouans-les-Fontaines
France

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Valence
France

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 20 June 2021
CSI2* Grimaud/Bonheiden/Fontainebleau/Peelbergen/Barcelona/Vidauban/San Giovanni in Marignano/San Remo/Olomouc 2021

Photo © Hubside Jumping. Jean Luc Mourier with Caviar de l'Heribus. Photo © Hubside Jumping.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Hubside Jumping in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jean Luc Mourier FRA Caviar de l'Heribus Cashman x Jus de Pomme 0-0 40.47
2. Mathieu Billot FRA Ilena S Verdi x Calido I 0-0 40.51
3. Olivier Perreau FRA Gl Events Dorai d'Aiguilly Kannan*Gfe x Toulon 0-0 41.40
4. Darragh Kenny IRL Crispo R Casall x San Patrignano Corrado 0-0 42.14
5. Simon Delestre FRA I Amelusina R 51 Dexter R x Chin Chin 0-4 46.18

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jack Ansems NED Fliere Fluiter VDL Zirocco Blue x Animo 0-0 35.87
2. Kim Emmen NED Jack van het Dennehof Toulon x Quidam de Revel 0-0 36.34
3. Dennis van den Brink NED Aonia Domain Mylord Carthago*HN x Reve d'Elle 0-0 38.02
4. Vincent Lambrecht BEL Catwalk Harry Verdi TN x Obos Quality 004 0-4 35.95
5. Benedikte Serigstad Endresen NOR Happy Feets Heartbeat Heartbeat x Baloubet du Rouet 0-4 38.01

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Fontainebleau, France presented by Butet

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Guillaume Batillat FRA Baby Love Lupicor x Corland 0-0 43.20
2. Boy-Adrian van Gelderen BEL No Mercy Van T Kamerveld Z Norton d'Eole x Toulon 0-0 45.81
3. Alexis Gourdin FRA Brasilia de l'Abbaye Ugano Sitte x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 46.65
4. Aurélie Rytz SUI Eden V Namelus R x Ahorn 0-0 47.69
5. Thomas Lambert FRA Gazelle du Pachis Ensor van de Heffinck x Dollar Dela Pierre 0-4 42.04

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands presented by Seacon Logistics

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Sophie Hinners GER Siec Converse Callado 2 x Chico's Boy 0-0 37.29
2. Eiken Sato JPN Chacanno Chacco-Blue x Kannan 0-0 37.39
3. Jens Baackmann GER Caprice 503 Canstakko x Contender 0-0 39.30
4. Bart van der Maat NED Chicago 162 Casall x Quick Star 0-0 39.37
5. Patrick Stühlmeyer GER Cloudless 2 Clarimo x Acobat 2 0-0 39.99

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Barcelona, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jesus Garmendia Echevarria  ESP Callias Companiero x Casco 0-0 40.95
2. Carolina Villanueva Suarez

ESP

Voice De Chenaie Diamant de Semilly x Leopard du Castel 0-0 41.52
3. Pedro Veniss BRA Nimrod de Muze Z Nabab de Reve x Tinka's Boy 0-0 43.94
4. Jesus Garmendia Echevarria ESP Valut 2 Valentino 240 x unknown 0-0 44.35
5. Aldrick Cheronnet  FRA Atlantys by Wisbecq Gaetan Decroix x Darco 0-0 44.42

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Giovanni in Marignano, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Riccardo Pisani ITA Charlemagne JT Z Cachas x Cathago Z 0-0 37.17
2. Andrea Benatti ITA Cantalina Canturano x unknown 0-0 38.59
3. Sven Fehnl GER Ventago Van Helsing x Hunter's Scendix  0-0 38.66
4. Barbara Steurer-Collee GER Quantus 14 Quantum x Cardino 5 0-0 38.68
5. Filippo Moyersoen ITA Sundance Fandango x Feo 0-0 38.80

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Remo, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Simone Buhofer SUI Flying Girl Querlybet Hero x Darco 0-0 43.53
2. Matias Alvaro ARG Tempo des Brieres Corland x unknown 0-0 43.68
3. Sofia Rinaldi ITA Hilton de Mereyt Flamenco de Semilly x Nelson Z 0-0 44.62
4. Maximilian Schmid GER Guardiola-N Vigo d'Arsouilles x Ukato 0-4 42.68
5. Matheo Checchi ITA Quiller unknown 4-0 45.13

CSI2*-W 1.40-1.60m Grand Prix in Olomouc, Czech Republic

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jörne Sprehe GER Stakki's Jumper Stakkato Gold x Gouverneur 0-0 33.52
2. Mateusz Tyszko POL Zirocco Air Vdl Zirocco Blue x Con Air 7 0-0 36.70
3. Vladimir Tretera CZE Ganster v/h Noddevelt Eldorado vd Zeshoek x unkown 0-0 37.20
4. Premysl Adam CZE Cachas Cachas x Contender 1 83.13
5. Radovan Sillo SVK Quattro Cento unknown 1 83.25

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Vidauban, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Estelle Damians FRA Felix For Edition x Chasseur 0-0 40.08
2. Luis Ferreira POR Cerruti van ter Hulst Z Cassini I x Corrado 0-0 40.47
3. Philippe Leoni FRA James Bond du Bec Diamant de Semilly x Grannus 0-0 42.39
4. Alexandre Fontanelle FRA Cartouche vd Cumel Z Contadoro van de Helle x Orioso vd Cumel 0-4 40.67
5. Stephane Antoniotti FRA Cor vd Mespel Z Cornet Obolensky x Caretano Z 84.05


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.