World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

ECCO FEI World Championships ...
Denmark

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Millstreet
Ireland

CSI2* Harthill
Great Britain

CSI2* Houten
The Netherlands

CSI2* Cervia
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 18 July 2021
CSI2* /Biskupiec/Valkenswaard/Samorin/Canteleu/Herzlake/Opglabbeek/San Giovanni/Cluny/Bornival 2021

Photo © Asia Bręklewicz. Przemysław Konopacki with Home-Run. Photo © Asia Bręklewicz.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Biskupiec, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Przemyslaw Konopacki

POL Home-run Spartacus TN x Concorde 0-0 41.35
2.

Grzegorz Nowak

POL Always Forever Ephebe For Ever x For Pleasure 0-0 42.39
3.

Michal Kazmierczak

POL Notis Clear to Jump ST Gyvan Z x Contender Son 0-0 42.99
4.

Natalia Palmowska

POL Dr. Jones Vingino x Casco 0-0 43.90
5. 

Dawid Skiba

POL La Vulkano L unknown 0-4 41.90

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Valkenswaard, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Bassem Hassan Mohammed QAT Caletto Cabana Cassini I x Cape Canaveral 0-0 38.28
2. Laura Klaphake GER Camalita Cracker Jack 5 x Quinar Z  0-0 38.52
3. Gerco Schröder NED Glock's Lausejunge Ludwigs As x Cornet Obolensky 0-4 41.44
4. Enrique Gonzalez MEX Centarew Centadel x Narew xx 0-8 38.93
5. Wilm Vermeir BEL Enola Gay of Two Notes Z Emerald x Chin Chin 0-8 39.07

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  David Will GER Primus vom Neumuehler Hof Perigueux x Livello 0-0 39.42
2. Bronislav Chudyba SVK Lamborghini 98 Böckmann's Lord Pezi x Grannus 0-0 41.29
3. Gustave Angeloz SUI Quidam de Luxe M Quite Capitol x Prestige Pilot 0-0 41.68
4. Chris Sorensen  CAN Chinox Cancara x Paramount 14 0-0 42.60
5. Kerry McCahill USA Charly Chaplin S Harley x Burggraaf 0-0 44.38

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Canteleu, France presented by Equi-Normandie/CDE 76/Champagne Demay

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Titouan Schumacher FRA Eliot Brimbelles Z ET Cryozootech Z CL x Diamant de Semilly 0-0 37.50
2. Damien de Chambord FRA Aicha de Coquerie  Corofino 2 x Quidam de Revel 0-0 38.46
3. Guillaume Batillat FRA Come On di Gisors Tresor x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0 38.90
4. Alexandra Ledermann FRA Requiem de Talma Cento x Qredo de Paulstra 0-0 39.36
5. Thomas Lambert FRA Univers de Ch'Ti L'Arc de Triomphe x Lotus 0-0 39.41

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Herzlake, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Mario Stevens GER Starissa Stakkato Gold x Quidam's Rubin 0-0 36.69
2.  Gerrit Nieberg GER Ben 431 Sylvain x Quincy Jones 0-0 38.28
3. Marco Kutscher GER Lacasino Lordanos x Cassini I 0-4 36.72
4. Renee Ulvsbjerg DEN Celeste Balslev Conthargos x Con Air 7 0-4 44.42
5. Johannes Ehning GER Captain Keep Cool R Captain Cooper x Avec Coeur 1 73.02

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Sentower Park in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Michel Hendrix NED Hendrick's HX Bustique x Concorde 0-0 40.13
2. Eoin Mcmahon IRL Chacon 2 Chacco-Blue x Aventyno 0-0 41.08
3. Adir Dias De Abreu POR Humberto Ask Cornet Obolensky x Lazio 0-0 42.48
4. Guy Beyers BEL Mithras de Regor Elvis Ter Putte x Darco 0-0 42.64
5. Bruno Martins Costa CAN Elcavio PS Eldorado van de Zeshoek x Captain Paul 0-0 42.98

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Giovanni In Marignano, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Guido Franchi ITA Quixotic D.C. Burggraaf x Abdullah 0-0 41.01
2. Giacomo Bassi ITA Cenerado Indorado x Lincoln 0-0 42.21
3. Giamcomo Casadei ITA Bakardi FZ Eurocommerce Berlin x Orame 0-0 42.29
4. Filippo Moyersoen ITA Sundance Fandango X x Feo 0-0 42.33
5. Sameh El Dahan EGY Wicked Enigma Cellestial x Alasca 0-0 42.67

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Horse Events in Cluney, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Benoit Cernin FRA Cookie de Vesvre Tlaloc la Silla x Drakkar des Hutins 0-0 39.69
2. Rachel Baechhler SUI Calymba de Bello Catoki x Contact Me 0-0 40.06
3. Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux  FRA Themis des Sarthes Mr. Blue x J'T'Adore 0-0 40.45
4. Harold Boisset FRA Verone de La Roque Kannan x Quick Star 0-4 35.62
5. Nathalie Mack FRA Baccara de l'Aubepine Lamm de Fetan x Quatar de Plape 0-4 36.65

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bornival, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Manuel Thiry BEL Indago Concorde x Nimmerdor 0-0 40.07
2. Virginie Thonon BEL High Tech Vy de Septon Del Piero P&B x Chellano Z 0-4 38.37
3. Gaetan Stalpaert BEL Largo de Brinco Cardento x Lupicor 0-4 38.68
4. Dirk Demeersman BEL G'Majo van de Caloo Meerschen Ugano Site x Vigo D Arsouilles Stx 0-4 40.20
5. Rik Hemeryck BEL Maestro de Brandegem Ready Boy des Forets x Major de La Cour 0-4 41.04


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.