World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Toronto
Canada

CSIO5* Dublin
Ireland

CSI5*/CSI2* LGCT London
Great Britain

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Verbier
Switzerland

CSI2* Nouans-les-Fontaines
France

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

CSI2* Valence
France

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 15 August 2021
CSI2* London/Houten/Lier/Arnas Champburcy/Gijon 2021

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Champagne PIAFF in London, Great Britain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Tiffany Foster

CAN Brighton

Contendro II x Quick Star 

0-0 33.08
2.

Skye Morssinkhof

NED G-Vingino-Blue VDL Zirocco Blue x Orame 0-0 34.25
3.

Flo Norris

GBR Nequila Nekton x Corrado II  0-0 35.92
4.

Oliver Fletcher

GBR Hello William

Waldo van Dungen x Stakkato

0-0 36.23
5.

Adam Botham

GBR Harvey  Quaprice x Carthago Z 0-0 36.39

CSI2* 1.45m Anemone Horse Trucks Grand Prix in Houten, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Siebe Kramer

NED Evermeta

Mr Blue x Nimmerdor

0-0 36.12
2.

Kim Emmen

NED Warriors Glory Warrior x Caretino Glory 0-0 36.90
3.

Eveliina Talvio

FIN Carlow Van De Helle Caretino 2 x Corofino 2 0-0 37.42
4.

Przemyslaw Konopacki

POL Duke

Phin-Phin x Otangelo

0-0 40.35
5.

Jennifer Pedersen

DEN Finlandina  Spartacus Tn x Quo Vados 0-2 43.59

CSI2* 1.45m Flandria Rent Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Mariano Martinez Bastida

ESP Belano vd Wijnhoeve Z

Berlin x Darco

0-0 37.58
2.

Randy Sherman

USA Catch Me P Z Clinton I x Andiamo Z 0-0 40.23
3.

Frederic Bouvard

FRA Huge Grant de Muze  Shindler de Muze x Jalisco B 0-0 41.13
4.

Dayro Arroyave

COL Cascol Z 

Casall Ask x Calvaro Z

0-0 41.21
5.

Benjamin Robert 

FRA Ze Carioca  Canturo x Kannan 0-0 42.62

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix du Domaine de Champburcy, Arnas Champburcy, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Harold Boisset 

FRA Verone de La Roque 

Kannan x Quick Star

0-0 45.44
2.

Jean Luc Mourier

FRA Captain Keen Cornet Obolensky x Accord II 0-0 45.76
3.

Clement Frerejacques

FRA Bimbo de Lara Nonstop x Corofino I 0-0 46.83
4.

Olivier Perreau

FRA Chrysolite Fonroy

Scareface de Mars x Clown du Chesnay

0-0 47.54
5.

Claire Fontanel

FRA Vol de Nuit Batilly  L'Arc de Triomphe x Cabdula du Tillard 0-0 48.49

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Fundacion Caja Rural de Gijon in Gijon, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Iván Serrano Sáez

ESP Rain Man

Chacco-Blue x Pilot

0-0 37.68
2.

Antonia Andersson

SWE Belinda Balou du Rouet x Chacco-Blue 0-0 38.04
3.

Jose Fumero Hernandez

ESP Quartago de Villafranca Mylord Carthago x Lucky Luke 0-0 40.82
4.

Olivier Camy Sarthy

FRA Carlo Mouche

Diamant de Semilly x Verdi

0-0 43.82
5.

Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere

ESP Ashaane Villa Rose Utrillo Z x Galoubet A 0-4 37.08


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.