World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Madrid
Spain

CSI4* Rouen
France

CSI4* Stockholm
Sweden

CSI3*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI3* Balvanera
Mexico

CSI3*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI2* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

CSI2* Barczewo
Poland

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 19 September 2021
CSI2* Peelbergen/Bonheiden/Gorla Minore/Grimaud/Rome 2021

Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Center Bart van der Maat won the Eye Watch Security Group Prix in Peelbergen. Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Center.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Peelbergen, Netherlands, presented by Eye Watch Security Group Prix

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Bart van der Maat

NED Chicago 162 Casall x Quick Star 0-0 41,05
2. Manon Hees NED Echo vh Gerendal Z Echo Van T Spieveld x Jodokus 0-0 42,69
3.

Thiago Ribas Da Costa

BRA Mallito I M Special de Muze x unknown 0-0 42,96
4.

Victoria Gulliksen

NOR Belle Fayvinia Z Baloubet du Rouet x Raphael 0-0 43,15
5. Emile Tacken NED

Cas

Viento Uno W x Andiamo 0-0 44,35

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Richard Howley IRL Arlo de Blondel

Tlaloc M x Kassidi

0-0 36,63
2. Jack Ansems NED

Fliere Fluiter

VDL Zirocco Blue x Animo 0-0 37,18
3.

Jody van Gerwen

NED Inebelle Van 'T Welthof Takashi Van Berkenbroeck x Querlybet Hero 0-0 37,69
4. Damien de Chambord FRA Diams Brimbelles Z Darco x Dimenos 0-0 39,71
5. Ann Carton-Grootjans BEL Kai Licha de Carmel Prince van de Wolfsakker x Quidam de Revel 0-0 40,31

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Gorla Minore, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Edouard Schmitz SUI Babylone Des Erables Chai D x Kashmir van het Schuttershof 0-0 36.69
2. Paul Estermann SUI Fleur Sinaa-A

Cardento x Indorado

0-0 37.01
3. Matias Alvaro ARG Tempo Des Brieres Corland x Quat'Sous 0-0

37.65

4. Filippo Moyersoen ITA Sundance Fandango X x Feo 0-0

38.51

5. Martin Rodriques Vanni URU Highway Casall x Contendro 0-0

41.01

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Fanny Skalli FRA Jonka-A Cardento x Chin Chin 0-0

34.03

2. Charlotte Leoni FRA

Diakonia du Ventel

Sandro Boy x Arpege Pierreville 0-0 35.44
3.

Mark McAuley

IRL Castlefield  Luidam x Darco 0-0 36.41
4.

Marion Skalli

FRA Cornelia Nok Chef Rouge*HN x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0 37.74
5. Flore Giraud FRA Voyou du Bobois

Calvaro F.C. x Tresor de Cheux

0-0 39.35

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Rome, Italy, presented by Regione Lazio

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Nina Mallevaey

FRA Nikka vd Biscchop Emerald x Nabab de Reve 0 83.33
2.

Michol Del Signore

ITA Haily Baltic VDL x Niveau 1 84.10
3. Carla Cimolai ITA  Berlino Z

Berlin x Chellano Z 

1 85.38
4.

Umberto Reboldi

ITA Camblin Miami Ars Vivendi x Olympic Lux 1 86.82
5. Claire Beecroft GBR Kandora Berlin x Latano 1

87.44



This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.