World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* Thermal
USA

CSI4*/CSI2* Valence
France

CSI4* Wellington
USA

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Opglabbeek
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Budapest
Hungary

CSI2* Barcelona
Spain

CSI2* Tehran
Iran

CSI2*-W Sao Paulo
Brazil

CSI2* Ornago
Italy

This weekend’s CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 24 October 2021
CSI2* Grand Prix winners 21-24.10.2021

Photo © Sportfot/Peelbergen Equestrian Centre Remco Been and Holland Vd Bisschop won the CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Parkhotel Horst at Peelbergen Equestrian Centre. Photo © Sportfot/Peelbergen Equestrian Centre.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Parkhotel Horst in Peelbergen, The Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Remco Been NED Holland Vd Bisschop Heartbreaker x Achill/Libero H 0-0 32.71
2. Christian Kukuk GER Londino 3 Lordanos x Calypso II 0-0 33.61
3. Roy van Beek BEL Chacco Me Biolley Chacco-Blue x Argentan 0-0 33.84
4. Eiken Sato JPN Calouso 2 Calvaro F.C. x Baloubet du Rouet 0-4 31.90
5. Markus Renzel GER Canmore 4 Casall x Contender 0-4 32.68

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Holger Hetzel Auction in Opglabbeek, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Bertram Allen IRL Madorada DW Breemeersen Adorado x Cicero Z van Paemel 0-0 37.98
2. Angelie Von Essen SWE Daniel Heartbreaker x San Patrignano Mister 0-0 40.46
3. Robinson Maupiler FRA Very Good de La Bonn Berlin x Zandor Z 0-4 35.31
4. Kim Thiry BEL Casaleo Z Cicero Z Van Paemel x Nelson Z 0-8 38.56
5. Torben Köhlbrandt GER D-Coroquada I Contender x Coronado 3 4 67.39

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by X Store in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Darragh Kenny IRL  Chic Chic  Comme Il Faut 5 x Contendro I 0-0 36.77
2. Bart Bles NED El Rocco VDL Zirocco Blue x Ircolando 0-0 36.82
3.

Jodie Hall McAteer

GBR Mademoiselle-A Corland x Cardento  0-0 37.59
4. Lorenzo De Luca ITA F One USA Toulon x Tangelo vd Zuuthoeve 0-0 37.98
5. Nina Mallevaey FRA Nikka vd Bisschop Emerald x Nabab de Reve 0-0 38.25

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Stutteri Ask in Herning, Denmark

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Shane Carey IRL Skorphults Baloutendro Contendros 2 x Balou du Rouet 0-0 43.06
2. Philipp Schulze Topphoff GER Carla 229 Comme IL Faut 5 x Potsdam Nrw 0-0 43.06
3. Rikke Vingborg DEN Rayon de Soleil Hogwart x Pluspunkt 0-0 44.33
4. Simon Heineke GER Chairman 20 Casall x Lacapo 0-0 45.24
5. Kati Lekander FIN Candid 14 Cellestial x Converter 2 0-0 46.21

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in presented by Chatillon in Chevenez, Switzerland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Shirel Schornoz SUI Obama du Soufflet Ogano Sitte x Landjuweel St Hubert 0-0 36.95
2. Hans-Dieter Dreher GER Prinz 1293 Perigueux x Escudo 19 0-4 31.79
3. Katharina Rhomberg AUT Cuma 5 Comme Il Faut x Ars Vivendi 0-4 33.84
4. Martin Fuchs  SUI Conner Jei Connor 48 x Cosimo 0-4 34.88
5. Mehdi Roessli SUI Valderama Tame Panama Tame x Quick Star 0-4 35.83

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Région Normandie in St. Lo, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Thomas Rousseau FRA Udson de Jauzif Berlin x Pacha des Sevres 0-0 33.80
2. Geoffroy de Coligny FRA Raimondo du Plessis Calin du Plessis x Mister Sartilly 0-0 33.92
3. Severin Sigaud FRA Donatello d'Auge Jarnac x Hello Pierville 0-0 35.40
4. Reynald Angot FRA Corail Mail Utrillo Vd Heffinck x Fergar Mail 0-4 34.87
5. Clara Darty FRA Bo Ing Diamant de Semilly x Lux Z 0-8 33.58

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Michalowise, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.

Adam Grzegorzewski

POL Stakata Stanley x Embassy I  0-0 40.55
2.

Kamil Grzelczyk

POL Mister Dr Heigl  Mylord Carthago *HN x Lamerto H 0-0 40.80
3.

Michael Kölz

GER Cellato  Cellestial x Calato  0-0 40.86
4.

Melvin Greveling

NED Noukie Deauville van TL x Thunder vd Zuuthoeve 0-0 45.28
5.

Lukasz Koza

POL Ballantina Bijou BE x Clinto II 0-0 46.45

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Khaled Abdulrahman Almobty KSA Katinka vh Valenberghof Corland x Montender 4-0 41.34
2. Abdullah Alsharbatly KSA Renessin Laurissin x Tuntematon Ori 4-0 43.45
3. Meshari Alharbi KSA Genasis Echo van't Spieveld x Montender 2 4-0 48.58
4. Abdullah Alsharbatly KSA Hautain van t Paradijs Quadrillo x Lys de Darmen 4-4 40.31
5. Khaled Abdulrahman Almobty KSA Soccero 2 Singulord Joter x Casall 4-4 44.09


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.