World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

ECCO FEI World Championships ...
Denmark

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Millstreet
Ireland

CSI2* Harthill
Great Britain

CSI2* Houten
The Netherlands

CSI2* Cervia
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 06 March 2022
CSI2* Grand Prix winners 3-6.3.2022

Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson/WOSJ Photo © Jenny Abrahamsson for World of Showjumping

CSI2* 1.45m Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Ellen Whitaker GBR Fiona des Hayettes Lord des Hayettes x Ryon d'Anzex X  0-0 40.69
2. Mariana Frauches Chaves BRA Emerette Diarado x Chellano Z 0-0 40.83
3. Kendra Claricia Brinkop GER Do It Easy Vigo Cece x Laeken 0-0 40.96
4. Michael Hughes USA George Z Kannan x Chin Chin  0-0 41.09
5. Holly Smith GBR KBS Major Player Obos Quality x High Roller 0-0 41.67

CSI2* 1.45m Hotel Mas Camarena Grand Prix in Valencia, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Sienna Charles GBR Chinta Van Geluut Z Chintan x Chin Chin 0-0 37.59
2. Roberto Previtali ITA Come On Semilly Diamant de Semilly x Come ON 0-0 38.03
3. Robin Muhr ISR Action Bellevue PS Action-Breaker x Baloubet du Rouet 0-0 38.17
4. Sienna Charles GBR Ornellaia For Pleasure x Calato 0-0 38.69
5. Harry Charles GBR Sherlock Bisquet Balou Vd Mispelaere x Malito de Reve 0-0 40.90

CSI2* 1.45m Horse Events Grand Prix in Vidauban, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Harold Boisset FRA Divine de La Roque For Hero de Hus x Kannan 0-0 38.08
2. Francois Xavier Boudant FRA Brazyl du Mezel Haloubet de Gorze x Apache d'Adriers 0-0 38.88
3. Alexis Goulet FRA Cordico Cormint x Acodetto 2 0-0 39.33
4. Mathieu Laveau FRA Ulysse Condeen L’Arc de Triomphe x Vondeen 0-0 40.69
5. Jemma Kirk GBR Diamonds Are Unique Diamant de Semilly x Apache D Adries 0-0 41.78

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix powered by Horse Queen in Ebreichsdorf, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Markus Saurugg  AUT Baloubet by ETL  Balubet du Rouet x Acord II 0-0 42.20
2. David Horvath  SVK Vroom de la Pomme Vigo d'Arsouilles x Untouchable  0-0 47.93
3. Daniel Böttcher GER Comme Prevu Comme Il Faut x Pilox 0-4 45.28
4. Michaela Jeskova SVK Cador Rubin Cador x Quidam's Rubin 0-4 51.93
5. Sascha Kainz AUT Cumberland 6  Calvaro Z x Landadel 0-4 52.17


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.