World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

ECCO FEI World Championships ...
Denmark

CSI3* Traverse City
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI3* Thunderbird Show ...
Canada

CSI3* Deauville
France

CSI2* Millstreet
Ireland

CSI2* Harthill
Great Britain

CSI2* Houten
The Netherlands

CSI2* Cervia
Italy

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 15 May 2022
CSI2* Grand Prix winners 13-15.5.2022

Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Centre/Sportfot Giampiero Garofalo and Gaspahr won the CSI2* 1.45m Ashford Farm Grand Prix in Peelbergen. Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Centre/Sportfot.

CSI2* 1.45m Ashford Farm Grand Prix in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Giampiero Garofalo ITA Gaspahr Berlin x Otangelo 0-0

39.52

2. Leon Thijssen NED For President Numero Uno x Nimmerdor  0-0 40.93
3. Harry Allen IRL Calculatus Cachassini x Contello 0-0 41.41
4. Catherine Pasmore USA Curious Friday Cardento 933 x Camaro M 0-0 41.47
5.

Nina Mallevaey

FRA Atomica des Sequoias Z Arezzo VDL x Saccor  0-0 41.78

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Constant van Paesschen BEL Zahara Balou du Rouet x Zenturio 0-0

36.96

2. Anthony Wellens BEL Danger Civil vh Lindenhof Z Diamant de Semilly x Silvio I 0-0 37.14
3. Dayro Arroyave COL Ingmar C-Ingmar x Orlando Vd Heffinck  0-0 37.22
4. Eduardo Pereira De Menezes BRA H5 Nostalgie Emerald Van't Ruytershof x Understone van de Kapel 0-0 38.36
5.

Micky Morssinkhof

NED Quintendros E Quintender 2 x San Patrignano Cassini  0-0 39.05

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Hubside Star presented by Indexia, in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Victor Bettendorf LUX Astuce de La Roque Kannan x Quick Star 0-0

35.94

2. Laura Kraut USA Opaline Ter Goes Cooper van de Heffinck x Pkz Contact van de Heffinck 0-0 36.64
3. Marion Skalli FRA Cornelia Nok Chef Rouge*HN x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0 38.55
4. Marion Trosset FRA ILLI Nobili Deauville Van T L x Vancouver d'Auvray  0-0 38.78
5.

Bryan Balsiger

SUI Scarlina de Tiji Z Scendro x Kannan 0-0 38.84

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Drammen, Norway

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Fredrik B. Seim NOR Quevara Van De Vlierbeek Z Quintus x Omar  0-0

33.66

2. Therese Søhol Henriksen NOR Cyclone L'epivent Ulixe x Arpege Pierreville 0-0 34.57
3. Niklas Arvidsson SWE Dagny VT Durrant x Verdi 0-0 35.71
4. Antonia Andersson SWE Dyneine de Lilau Air Jordan x Quick Star 0-4 33.71
5.

Stein Endresen

NOR Casall Sem Cabachon x Coronado 0-4 35.76

CSI2* 1.45m The Bottlegreen & Horse Sport Ireland International Grand Prix in Balmoral, Ireland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Niamh McEvoy IRL Templepatrick Welcome Limmerick Limmerick x Go Luckey 0-0 47.18

 

2. Kevin Gallagher IRL Ballypatrick Flamenco Je T'Aime Flamenco x Cruise Leaf 0-0 47.32
3. Max Wachman IRL Quintini Quintender 2 x Cassini II

0-0

47.40
4. Emma McEntee IRL TFM Blue

Cheers Cassini x Tullibards Ask Benny

0-0 47.43
5. Louise Saywell IRL Kingsborough Kasper Kannan x Revenge 0-0 48.03

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Andreas Brenner GER Lenox III Legolas 88 x Chambertin 3 0-0 42.59
2. Gaj Riossa SLO Heidelberg Mylord Carthago*HN x Flyinge Quite Easy 958 0-0 45.21
3. Maksymilian Wechta POL Clear Caretina Caretino 2 x unknown 0-0 45.95
4. Bianca Babanitz AUT Charlie Chaplin Cariletto x Ciacomini 4-0 44.14
5. Andrea Herck ROU Nucaro Numero Uno x Castillo 0-4 44.71

CSI2* 1.45m Cheval Liberte Grand Prix in Nancy, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Julien Epaillard FRA Gracieux du Pachis Tinka's Boy x Caretino 0-0 36.21
2. Abdelkebir Ouaddar MAR Istanbull v.h. Ooievaarshof Casall x Calido I 0-0 38.09
3. Franck Goubard FRA Liberty Clarimo x Lusano 0-0 39.40
4. Pierre Kolly  SUI Dialina Diarado x Casall 0-0 43.07
5. Rik Hemeryck BEL Maestro de Brandegem Ready Boy des Forets*HN x Major de la Cour 0-4 39.26

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes in Nimes, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Tom Favede FRA Caprice de l'Abbaye Top Gun Semilly x Le Tot de Semilly 0-0 43.26
2. Stephane Darre FRA Austin Coeur Volant Quaprice Boimargot Quincy x Diams du Grasset 0-0 44.69
3. Laurent Calcus FRA Beleen Dream Untouchable M x Ard Ohio 0-0 48.02
4. Medhi Hamiche FRA Marzella d'Heyboght Cooper Vd Heffinck x Zurich 0-4 42.84
5. Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla ESP Mandoro 'P' Emerald x Indoctro 0-4 48.43

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix de la ville de Neufchatel Hardelot in Hardelot, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Nicolas Delmotte FRA Rachel Rachel x Agropoint Cannizzaro 0-0 41.36
2. Jemma Kirk GBR Diamonds are Unique Diamant de Semilly x Apache d Adries 0-0 41.95
3. Victor Laudet FRA Etadam du Breche Ustinov x Nabab de Reve 0-0 43.18
4. Sebastien Le Louarn FRA Wouest de Cantraie Z Winningmood vd Arenberg x Calvin 0-0 43.51
5. Roy van Beek BEL Etino R Z  unknown 0-0 43.55


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.