World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*/CSI2* St. Tropez ...
France

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI4*-W Tetouan
Morocco

CSI4*-W Sacramento, Rancho ...
USA

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI3* Lexington, Horse ...
USA

CSI3* Birmingham
Great Britain

CSI3* Cluny
France

CSI3*/CSI2* Greenwich
USA

CSI2* Wroclaw, Partynice
Poland

CSI2* Tryon
USA

CSI2* Gorla Minore
Italy

CSI2* Sentower Park
Belgium

CSI2* Bonheiden
Belgium

CSI2* Wiener Neustadt ...
Austria

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 11 September 2022
CSI2* Grand Prix winners 8-11.9.2022

Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Centre/Sportfot Giampiero Garofalo and Dynamite vh Legita Hof Z won the CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Roelofsen Horsetrucks in Peelbergen, the Netherlands. Photo © Peelbergen Equestrian Centre/Sportfot.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Roelofsen Horsetrucks in Peelbergen, the Netherlands

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Giampiero Garofalo ITA Dynamite vh Legita Hof Z Diamant de Semilly x Berlin 0-0 38.80
2. Lillie Keenan USA Cadeauminka Kannan x Jodokus 0-4

37.64

3. Mouda Zeyada EGY If Looks Could Kill O.H. Q.Breitling LS x Colman 0-4 39.36
4. Julie Welles USA Greatfull  Congress 4 x Peking 0-4 40.13
5. Alicia Von Daniels GER El Zorro 9 Edward 28 x Wolkentanz 0-4 44.18

CSI2* 1.45m Hubside Jumping Grand Prix in Grimaud, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Victor Bettendorf LUX Astuce de La Roque Kannan x Quick Star  0-0 38.02
2. Julien Anquetin FRA Cesus de Fougnard Tlaloc M x Calvar 0-0

39.67

3. Eduardo Pereira De Menezes BRA H5 Messentus PS Messenger x Dobel's Cento 0-0 39.93
4. Eden Leprevost Blinlebreton FRA Deesse de Coquerie  Consul Dl Vie Z*Gfe x Papillon Rouge* 0-0 40.03
5. Kendra Claricia Brinkop GER Etania VA Quintago VA x Crawford 5 0-0 41.15

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Bonheiden, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Anthony Wellens BEL Danger Civil vh Lindenhof Z Diamant de Semilly x Silvio I 0-0 34.91
2. Anthony Philippaerts BEL Calypso de Blondel Lauterbach x Kassidi 0-0

35.57

3. Virginie Thonon BEL Just The Way Zirocco Blue VDL x Hemmmingway 0-0 37.79
4. Ann Carton-Grootjans BEL Nox Blue van de Hertogen Zirocco Blue VDL x Obsession B 0-0 38.39
5. Marine Lenoble BEL Houlahop de Septon Jenson Van'T Meulenhof x Erco V/H Roosakker 0-0 41.17

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by OWL in Paderborn, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Finja Bormann GER A Crazy Son of Lavina Azzuro Classico x Lavall I 0-0 34.11
2. Marco Kutscher GER Kalejandro D Flamenco de Semilly x Heartbreaker 0-0

34.76

3. Simon Heineke GER Chairman 20 Casall x Lacapo 0-0 35.31
4. Lars Bak Andersen DEN Ethene San Patrignano Corrado x Cayado 3 0-0 36.16
5. Adrian Schmid SUI Chicharito 11 Casalito x Quo Vados 0-0 36.18

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Frank Schuttert NED Joviaal ES Fernando H x Casall 0-0 38.94
2. Bronislav Chudyba SVK Vroom de La Pomme Z Vigo D Arsouilles Stx x Untouchable 0-0

40.20

3. Selina Höger GER Flintstone V Eldorado vd Zeshoek x Roven XX 0-0 40.38
4. Ciaran Nallon IRL Dolce Vita des Ouches Verdi TN x Hors La Loi II 0-4 40.28
5. Clara Hallundbæk DEN Noortje van het Houterhof Emerald Van 'T Ruytershof x Orlando 0-4 43.35

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by C.H.C. Horses SA in Ascona, Switzerland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Jack Whitaker GBR Equine America Valmy de la Lande Mylord Carthago*HN x Starter 0-0 42.82
2. Shanice Eberhart SUI Kay Lee van de Meulenberg Cicero Z van Paemel x Lambada vd Berkenbroeck 0-0

44.91

3. José Maria Larocca ARG ESI Toulouse SIEC Livello x Quasimodo van de Molendreef 0-0 45.40
4. Géraldine Straumann SUI Thunder G Z  Tyson x Dutch Capital  0-4 38.80
5. Marc Röthlisberger SUI Angel d' Or Askari 173 x Darco 0-4 39.90

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix presented by Bank Julius Bär Deutschland AG in Ising, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Richard Vogel GER Caracho 18  Cassilano x Quick Star 0-0 35.08
2. Simone Blum GER Ciara PS Conthargos x Diarado  0-0

38.41

3. Stefan Eder AUT Dr Scarpo  Sandro Boy x Carinue 0-0 39.34
4. Alexander Schill  GER Chelsea Gravelotte Caspar x Lawrence 0-0 40.60
5. Maximillian Schmid GER Hetty Emaire  Spartacus x Heartbreaker 0-4 38.18


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.