World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CHI Geneva
Switzerland

CSI5* MLSJ Thermal
USA

CSI4*-W Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

CSI3* Oliva
Spain

CSI2* Azelhof
Belgium

CSI2* Riesenbeck
Germany

CSI2* Peelbergen
The Netherlands

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 30 October 2022
CSI2* Grand Prix winners 27-30.10.2022

Photo © PSV J.Morel/Equita Lyon. Melanie Cloarec and Nora de Mariposa Pleville won the CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Defender at Longines Equita Lyon 2022. Photo © PSV J.Morel/Equita Lyon.

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix Defender at Longines Equita Lyon 2022, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Melanie Cloarec FRA Nora de Mariposa Pleville Elvis Ter Putte x Berlin 0-0 35.14
2. Marc Dilasser FRA E2K Abricot Ennemmelle Quaprice Bois Margot x Lux Z 0-0 36.67
3. Max Thirouin FRA Utopie Villelongue Mylord Carthago x Calypso d'Herbiers 0-0 36.75
4. Jean Luc Mourier FRA Kielekoo van T&L Carabas vd Wateringhoeve x Canadian River 0-0 37.09
5. Ludovic Gaudin  FRA Uline Platiere Flipper d'Elle x Papillon Rouge 0-4 35.66

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Vejer de la Frontera, Spain

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Billy Twomey IRL Lady Lou Lord Z x Caesario 0-0 39.69
1. Mavis Spencer USA Carayuno Carambole x Matador XX 0-0 39.69
3. Luiz Felipe Neto de Azevedo BEL

Valentino Massuere

Canturo x Galoubet A 0-0 40.10
4. Alain Jufer SUI Kosimo MM Kannan x Cosmo-Pilot 0-0 40.31
5. Jeroen Appelen BEL Moningo - D van't Heyveld Thunder van de Zuuthoeve x Brownboy 0-0 41.14

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in San Giovanni in Marignano, Italy

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Richard Vogel GER Looping Luna Lord Fauntleroy x Calido I 0-0 34.71
2. Jörne Sprehe GER Hot Easy Andiamo Z x Otangelo 0-0 36.38
3. Michael Viehweg GER Contario  Contendro I x Caridor Z 0-0 37.92
4. Jason Smith  GBR Lykkeshoejs Castus Casir Ask x Carano 0-0 38.64
5. Werner Muff SUI Ding Dong Courcelle Air Jordan x Alme 0-0 39.60

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix at Cracovia Szary Equestrian Tour in Michalowice, Poland

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Andrius Petrovas LTU Qarath van Paebroek Z  Quidam de Revel x Chin Chin 0-0 28.88
2. Matas Petraitis LTU Holle Tin Rod XX x Ramzes AA 0-0 29.33
3. Adam Grzegorzewski POL Stakata Stanley x Embassy I 0-0 30.21
4. Rikke Andersen DEN New Star v/h Russeltveld Echo van Spieveld x Sandro Boy 0-0 30.87
5. Jennifer Jaritz AUT WS FBI For Edition x Dorian 0-0 30.99

CSI2* 1.45m Grand Prix in Samorin, Slovakia

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Karin Martinsen SWE PB Portofino  Lord Pezi x Athletico  0-0 36.59
2. Gerco Schröder NED Glock's Galanda Lexicon x Animo 0-0 38.36
3. Oliver Pisarik  CZE Peter Pan Perigueux x Escudo I 0-0 41.08
4. Michal Tyszko POL Colinero  Cola x Escudo I 0-0 42.28 
5. Sascha Kainz AUT Cumberland 6 Calvaro Z x Landadel 0-0 42.80


This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.